Viktor Janeček

Club
Brněnští Fechteři
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 4 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 10 6 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 25 18 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 301 1528.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 521 1211

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) András Módos WIN Eighth-Finals
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Bence László Tarr WIN Elimination Bracket
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Gold Medal Match
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) András Bagala WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Péter Takács WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Jan Neuman WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Josef Vochozka WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Miroslav Medvid WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Ivan Filipović WIN Pool Set 1
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Richard Hritz WIN Quarterfinals
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Roman Vítek WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Kryštof Polanský WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Martin Černý WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Lubomir Pečiva LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Jan Mesarč LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Rudolf Tkáč WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Jindrich Pekarek WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Jan Mesarč WIN Round of 32
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Ondrej Šauša WIN Best 16
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Filip Trcka WIN Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Tomáš Laštovička WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Mateusz Malarski WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Miroslav Medvid LOSS Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) David Piši WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Tomáš Kedro WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Igor Kois WIN Group 6
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS Quarter-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Zdeněk Hruška WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Honza Blažek LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) András Módos WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pavel Dostál WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Rafael Luknar WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pavel Böhm LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Honza Blažek WIN Round of 32
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Jan Žegklitz LOSS Best 32
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Dávid Czégé LOSS Group 2
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Group 2
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Lőrinc Kadlicskó LOSS Group 2
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) David Javůrek WIN Group 2

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Lubomir Pečiva LOSS Best 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Ondrej Šauša WIN Best 32
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Group 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Ondrej Šauša WIN Group 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Matej Gerlachovský WIN Group 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Alexander Farkas LOSS Group 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Maksymilian Pasierbek WIN Group 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Miroslav Liberský LOSS Group 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Viktor Kliment LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Szymon Ożóg LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Martin Fabian LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Martin Vrábeľ LOSS Group 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Miroslav Liberský LOSS Group 2