Marián Országh

Club
Brněnští Fechteři
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 14 4 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 86 58 28 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 36 23 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 8 4 4 0 0
Sum 159 99 60 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 226 1577.4 226 (June 2024) 1577.4 (June 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 104 1451.3 82 (January 2024) 1459.4 (October 2023)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 688 1155.4 688 (June 2024) 1155.4 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1098 187 (March 2022) 1120.8 (March 2022)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 17 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 36 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2024

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) „16“ Jan Zubalík WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) „8“ Jiří Trnka WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Bronze final Petr Vincena WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Jan Mesarč WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Martin Horák WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Ondřej Tureček WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Matúš Koronthály WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Jáchym Škrob WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 3 Michal Melko WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Semi final Ondřej Malina LOSS 42%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Daniel CIOLEK LOSS 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Máté Kálmán Nagy WIN 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Borislav Krustev WIN 24%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Adrián Majzel LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Ondřej Malina LOSS 39%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 1 Kornél Antal Szücs WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Bronze Medal Match Dávid Czégé WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals Györgyi Czifra WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ádám Forgó WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Bálint Kirill Kis WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Attila Kovács WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Csanád Kiss WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Barbara Kiss WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Quarterfinals Andrej Filip WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Vorschlag-RARE II 2024 (April 2024) Semifinals Bence Gelencsér LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Vladimir Vladkov WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Matouš Krhutek WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 David Jeřábek WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Vojtěch Kubalík LOSS 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Matvey Sakharov WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Pool 5 Adrián Majzel LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 32 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2023 (November 2023) Round of 64 Vojtěch Kubalík WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Jan Modráček WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Tomáš Weber WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Michal Belina WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Matouš Krhutek WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Klára Burešová WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Pool 4 Petr Paščenko WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 16 Václav Sokol LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword HEMA Mistrovství České republiky v šermu dlouhým mečem 2023 (June 2023) Round of 32 Pavla Markupová WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 16 Maciej Bulicz LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Best 32 Branislav Šimášek WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Michal Belina WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Aleš Kosán WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Jan Modráček WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2023 (April 2023) Group 1 Jan Žegklitz WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 16 Honza Blažek WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 32 Jiří Slovák WIN 90%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Kryštof Polanský WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Jan Mesarč LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Matouš Krhutek WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Vladimír Lieberzeit WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Lukáš Kubacki WIN 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Quarter-Finals Jan Žegklitz LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 David Demeter WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Zdeněk Hruška WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Miro Lahtela WIN 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Milan Horák WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Levente Kárpáti WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 3 Andrej Valacsay WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Matej Porazík LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Jan Hubař WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Pavel Dostál WIN 10%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Elimination Bracket Kornél Antal Szücs WIN 73%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Matúš Koronthály WIN 77%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tadeáš Večeřák WIN 69%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Maciej Bulicz WIN 22%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Marcell Vida WIN 76%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleksander Dynarek WIN 22%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Quarterfinals Miroslav Medvid LOSS 32%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Eighth-Finals Matej Porazík WIN 64%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Elimination Bracket Márk Mészáros WIN 63%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Dávid Czégé WIN 18%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Kornél Antal Szücs WIN 68%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Gábor Török WIN 61%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Mihovil Skelin WIN 30%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Ákos Pongó WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Richard Bagdi WIN 71%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Quarterfinals Roman Vítek LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Josef Nizner LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Pavel Šilhánek WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Lukáš Typl LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Lucie Malíková WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Pool 3 Petr Lukeš WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Mistrovství ČR v šermu dlouhým mečem (May 2022) Round of 32 Petr Vincena LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 8 Jan Truhlar WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 8 Václav Sokol LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 8 Petra Rubesova WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 8 Adéla Wurstová WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Pool 8 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pražský argument 2022 (April 2022) Round of 32 Tomáš Laštovička LOSS 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Best 32 Dávid Czégé LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Filip Trcka WIN 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Alexander Farkas WIN 59%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Jiří Slovák LOSS 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 15%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Viktor Kliment WIN 24%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Peter Neslušan WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Mateusz Žebrowski WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Samuel Kontriš WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Dávid Czégé LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Matěj Horňák LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Karel Murgaš LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Pool 4 Tomáš Sucha WIN 11%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubicky Mec 2021 (December 2021) Round of 64 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Matěj Mazanec WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Martin Vrábeľ LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Maroš Lacinák LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Jan Beneš LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Matěj Horňák LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Pool 1 Tomáš Sucha LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Podzimové mečoklání 2021 (November 2021) Round of 32 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 33%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 32 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Tomáš Kedro LOSS 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Martin Fabian LOSS 28%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Jan Hubař WIN 46%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Jan Mesarč LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Bystrík Holeček WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Marcin Kozieł WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Leoš Malec WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček WIN 21%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Igor Kois WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 1 Radovan Geist LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-Finals Ondřej Malina LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Best 16 Gabriel Suchy LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Marcin Kozieł WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Jonáš Vlasák WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Honza Blažek WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Milan Divis LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2023 (February 2023) Group 3 Petr Erlebach WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) „16“ Jan Žegklitz LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) „32“ Adam Kaňovský WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Václav Pekárek WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Adam Kaňovský WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Jakub Hedl WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Matěj Mazanec LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Rudolf Szadkowski LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Na Duel! 2024 (June 2024) Pool 2 Pavel Dostál LOSS 41%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Best 16 Roman Vítek LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Best 32 Arkadiusz Greń WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Lubomir Pečiva WIN 17%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Radovan Geist LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Michał Wiesner LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Best 16 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Michał Wiesner LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Radovan Geist LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Györgyi Czifra WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt IV. (July 2021) Group 1 Peter Kmec WIN 50%