Jozef Faragula

Club
Manu Forti
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 22 9 13 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 24 14 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 5 1 4 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 12 7 5 0 0
Sum 63 31 32 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1369 1277.9 1336 (May 2024) 1279 (May 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 180 1354.5 46 (October 2023) 1545.3 (October 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 340 1296.1 335 (April 2024) 1298.5 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 16 Márk Mészáros WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Best 32 Georg Mauerhofer WIN 26%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Martin Boček WIN 32%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Ma Yat Chung WIN 23%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Ivan Soloviov WIN 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Group 2 Rudolf Tkáč WIN 52%
Men's Steel Longsword Bratislava Fecht VI 2024 (May 2024) Quarter-Finals Adam Milovanović LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Andrej Filip LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Ondřej Malina LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Matúš Koronthály LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Piotr Janeczek LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 9 Matúš Masaryk WIN 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 5 Mihovil Skelin LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 5 Lőrinc Opiczer LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 5 Pavel Böhm LOSS 38%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 5 Martin Csiba LOSS 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 5 Maximilian Riebe WIN 59%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 32 Volodymyr Kontar LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Marek Liška WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Martin Mladoniczky WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Michal Mazur LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 3 Márk Mészáros WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Best 16 Jindrich Pekarek LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Gabriel Suchy WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Petr Erlebach WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Igor Kois LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Václav Pekárek LOSS 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Petr Černý WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Rotyčí Spár 2024 (February 2024) Pool 3 Matěj Veselý LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Jan Zubalík WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Consolation Final Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Ernest Irha WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Jan Zubalík WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Erik Gergeľ WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Ondřej Malina WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Roman Vítek WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 3 Gabriel Suchy WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Quarter-Finals Mateusz Majewski WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Semi-Finals Ondřej Malina LOSS 42%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 16 Radovan Geist LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Matúš Žuffa LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Radovan Geist WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Filip Maciejewski WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 David Demeter LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 2 Jan Zubalík WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Best 16 David Demeter LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Petr Erlebach LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 David Demeter WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Jubilejní mečoklání - 25 let školy DigladioR (March 2024) Group 1 Jesse Gerdes WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Mikołaj Kołodziej LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Petr Paščenko LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Ondřej Herčík WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 1 Leonardo Salomao WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Radovan Geist LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Jan Zubalík WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Michal Laktis WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Quarter-Finals Matej Gerlachovský LOSS 61%