Matej Porazík

Club
Klub šermu Trenčín
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 13 8 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 22 12 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 5 3 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 21 9 11 1 0
Sum 64 34 29 1 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1322 1278.3 748 (November 2022) 1302.5 (November 2022)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 138 1400.5 120 (May 2023) 1402.8 (April 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 185 1428.6 185 (May 2024) 1430.5 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 5 out of 14 months

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 6 Jan Filip WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 6 Petr Paščenko LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 6 Josef Nizner WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 6 Marek Gajdoš WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Pool 6 Matthieu Mosset-Coelho Teixeira LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 16 Jiří Čarek LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 32 Marián Országh WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2022 (November 2022) Round of 64 Tomáš Musil WIN 24%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Borislav Krustev LOSS 17%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Lőrinc Opiczer DRAW 45%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Matej Ocelík WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Miroslav Medvid LOSS 25%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 József Márton Bíró WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword MHS Grand Prix 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Jan Mesarč LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Eighth-Finals Marián Országh LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Elimination Bracket András Bagala WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Zoltán Attila Nyilasi WIN 40%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Bence László Tarr WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Josef Nizner WIN 45%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Roman Vítek LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Marko Štuhec WIN 39%
Men's Steel Longsword KR SpringTournament 2022 (May 2022) Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng LOSS 27%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Jan Neuman WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Mateusz Szudrawski LOSS 51%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 45%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Jan Nemec LOSS 62%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Roman Lizuch WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Andrej Orjabinec LOSS 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 8 Peter Naake LOSS 57%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 16 Volodymyr Kontar LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Vojtěch Rykr WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Jan Zubalík WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Ondřej Malina WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Matúš Koronthály WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Roman Vítek LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 4 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Best 16 Ondřej Malina LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Marcjanna Magdalena Jelińska WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Mateusz Majewski LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Tamás Pál Kelemen WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Tyrnhaw 2023 (October 2023) Group 2 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Best 16 Leoš Malec WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Consolation Final Radovan Geist LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Roman Vítek LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Group 1 Richard Zamec WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Quarter-Finals Roman Vítek WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Bratislava En Garde! 2023 (May 2023) Semi-Finals Martin Belcredi Vlček LOSS 34%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Best 16 Florian Fortner WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Ondřej Malina LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Martin Csiba WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Florian Fortner WIN 36%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Group 1 Michal Mazur WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislava En Garde! 2024 (April 2024) Quarter-Finals Roman Vítek LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Best 32 Leonardo Salomao LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Igor Kois LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Jan Zubalík WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Piotr Janeczek LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Ondrej Šauša WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VII (March 2024) Group 4 Ernest Irha WIN 58%