Sergey Blagov

Club
MIPT Historical Simulation Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 6 4 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 11 4 7 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4712 718.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 315 1239.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 598 1129
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 608 1055.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Alexander Balenko DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Nechiporenko LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Valentyn Volkov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Zhulin LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Varaksin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Vsevolod Kornev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Ivan Abaimov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Anastasiia Averianova WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Vadim Komissarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitrii Krasnov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Dmitry Tsarev WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Igor Polovnev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Vyacheslav Kalashnikov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Kirill Danilov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament (November 2019) Ilya Gorelov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament (November 2019) Aleksey Vladimirov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Open Golden Forests Tournament (November 2019) Mihail Vlasov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Andrey Holodov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Igor Rodionov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitrii Nikulshin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Spring Golden Forests Championship 2018 (March 2018) Dmitrii Nikulshin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Silvia Tomassetti WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Nikita Lukin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Igor Polovnev DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Voronov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergei Geraskin LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament (November 2019) Dmitriy Ishchenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament (November 2019) Aleksey Vladimirov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament (November 2019) Maria Zvonareva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Golden Forests Tournament (November 2019) Nikita Maksimenko LOSS Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Anastasiia Averianova WIN
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Mikhail Voronov LOSS
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Duelling Classic 2017 (March 2017) Ksenia Zherevchuk LOSS