Alexey Varaksin

Club
FFC Paladin
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 20 13 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 8 6 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 6 3 2 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 354 1477.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 324 1186.6
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 205 1316

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Daniil Typanov WIN Eliminations1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Vladimir Miroshnichenko WIN Eliminations2
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Stepanov WIN Eliminations3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Borisov LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Sergei Geraskin LOSS Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Nikolay Aslamov WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Ilja Pribylovskij WIN Pool6
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Andrey Bannov WIN Pool6
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Fedosov WIN Pool6
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Аlexander Timofeev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Nikodim Dyachyok LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Ryabov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Stepanov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Grigoriy Simakov DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Nikita Tatiannikov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Vladov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anton Gogin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Andrei Nikitin WIN

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Blagov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Evgenii Belov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Sergey Klochkov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Dmitriy Kostyankov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Elena Muzurina LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Ilja Pribylovskij LOSS 1 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Sergey Bakumenko WIN 2 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Pavel Dolgorukov DRAW 3 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Anton Pshenov LOSS 4 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Kozlov WIN 5 Tour
Men's Steel Sabre Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Andrey Travinov WIN 6 Tour
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Oleg Rodionov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Viacheslav Vedeneev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sergey Klochkov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Alexey Borisov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Evgeniy Kosykh LOSS eliminations
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexey Demin WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Klochkov WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Kosykh LOSS round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Leonid Saperkin WIN round of pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sergey Petrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Pavel Dolgorukov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Sevil Daminova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Dmitry Zuev LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Daria Aleshina WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Dmitriy Kostyankov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Maksim Krylov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Azamat Radzhabov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018 (December 2018) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS