Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018

Date
December 1
Country
Russia
City
Moscow

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 13
Mixed Steel Longsword 26 12
Mixed Steel Sabre 98 41
Mixed Steel Sabre 28 15
Mixed Steel Sabre 20 11
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 90 37
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 19 10
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 8 8

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Kira Amzarakova
Georgiy Alymov
Karolina Romanyuk
Vsevolod Kornev Austvegr-Bayard
Elena Muzurina CounterTime
Ilia Pribylovskii CounterTime
Kirill Gribanov Edinorog
Sergey Klochkov Edinorog
Evgeniy Kosykh Edinorog
Sergey Kosykh Edinorog
Alexander Makarov Edinorog
Evgenii Belov Edinorog
Pavel Safonov Edinorog
Ekaterina Leskovec FC Bayard
Oleg Rodionov Fencing Fanatics
Nikita Evtushenko FFC Paladin
Andrey Kozlov FFC Paladin
Andrey Terentiev FFC Paladin
Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin
Mariia Krutko FFC Paladin
Stanislav Rossin FFC Paladin
Nikodim Dyachek FFC Paladin
Oleg Kolganov FFC Paladin
Nikita Golovin FFC Paladin
Ilia Murashchenko FFC Paladin
Andrey Kurochkin FFC Paladin
Dmitriy Zhabin FFC Paladin
Sergey Bakumenko FFC Paladin
Alexey Varaksin FFC Paladin
Yuliya Kleyman FFC Paladin
Artem Gusmanov FFC Paladin
Nikita Muratov FFC Paladin
Viktor Izvarin FFC Paladin
Nikita Riabov Flamberg
Denis Maksimenko Golden Forests
Aleksandra Ilmayarov Golden Forests
Polina Razygraeva Golden Forests
Valeriya Oleneva Golden Forests
Nataliya Sayukina Golden Forests
Sergey Petrov Golden Forests
Danila Orehov Golden Forests
Gleb Dilman Golden Forests
Azamat Radzhabov Golden Forests
Igor Rodionov Golden Forests
Mikhail Voronov Golden Forests
Ilya Starcev Golden Forests
Stanislav Nikulin Hello Kitty
Andrey Berezovskiy Hemul
Mihail Sluckiy Koteriya Zheleznaya Molniya
Mihail Vlasov Lauregil
Vyacheslav Kalashnikov Le Renard
Anton Goncharov Le Renard
Bulat Yusipov Le Renard
Dmitriy Kostyankov Le Renard
Ivan Abaimov Le Renard
Roman Pugachev Le Renard
Oleg Ivanin Le Renard
Yan Borovski Le Renard
Alexey Trekin Men With Swords
Alexander Ryabov Men With Swords
Sergey Blagov MIPT Historical Simulation Club
Valdes Tuter Renaissance Fencing School
Aleksandr Levin Renaissance Fencing School
Maksim Krylov Renaissance Fencing School
Viacheslav Vedeneev Renaissance Fencing School
Anastasiia Averianova Renaissance Fencing School
Mikhail Vinokurov RIF
Sergey Stepanov SFO
Vladislav Kondratev Sormovsky Club of Historical Fencing
Аlexander Timofeev Steel
Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone
Aleksandr Savochkin UKRF
Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir
Anton Gogin Vier Winden
Alexander Zhulin Vier Winden
Konstantin Zhukov Vier Winden
Vladislav Svekatun Vier Winden
Denis Selyun VIK Srednevekovye
Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Warning Fencing Team
Roman Gornostaev Warning Fencing Team
Ilia Morozov Warning Fencing Team
Ivan Kashitsyn White Company

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Azamat Radzhabov Aleksandr Levin LOSS WIN
Pavel Safonov Nikita Evtushenko DRAW DRAW
Ilia Murashchenko Danila Orehov WIN LOSS
Bulat Yusipov Mariia Krutko WIN LOSS
Sergey Klochkov Azamat Radzhabov WIN LOSS
Ekaterina Leskovec Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Sergey Bakumenko Denis Selyun WIN LOSS
Stanislav Rossin Valeriya Oleneva WIN LOSS
Azamat Radzhabov Sergey Kosykh WIN LOSS
Valeriya Oleneva Ekaterina Leskovec WIN LOSS
Denis Selyun Nikita Tatiannikov LOSS WIN
Valeriya Oleneva Denis Selyun LOSS WIN
Denis Selyun Oleg Rodionov LOSS WIN
Nikita Riabov Ekaterina Leskovec WIN LOSS
Evgenii Belov Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Nikita Tatiannikov Valeriya Oleneva WIN LOSS
Oleg Rodionov Andrey Terentiev WIN LOSS
Artem Gusmanov Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Nikita Tatiannikov Pavel Safonov LOSS WIN
Danila Orehov Sergey Bakumenko WIN LOSS
Anastasiia Averianova Stanislav Rossin WIN LOSS
Gleb Dilman Alexander Makarov LOSS WIN
Andrey Terentiev Nikita Tatiannikov WIN LOSS
Danila Orehov Aleksandr Levin WIN LOSS
Nikita Riabov Evgenii Belov LOSS WIN
Alexander Makarov Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Andrey Terentiev Yan Borovski WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Danila Orehov WIN LOSS
Mariia Krutko Sergey Kosykh LOSS WIN
Nikita Evtushenko Nikita Riabov DRAW DRAW
Ivan Abaimov Elena Muzurina WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Andrey Terentiev WIN LOSS
Oleg Rodionov Danila Orehov WIN LOSS
Sergey Kosykh Danila Orehov LOSS WIN
Anastasiia Averianova Pavel Safonov LOSS WIN
Stanislav Rossin Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Valdes Tuter Andrey Terentiev DRAW DRAW
Oleg Rodionov Danila Orehov LOSS WIN
Ekaterina Leskovec Mariia Krutko LOSS WIN
Pavel Safonov Kira Amzarakova WIN LOSS
Ilia Murashchenko Andrey Berezovskiy LOSS WIN
Valdes Tuter Bulat Yusipov WIN LOSS
Anastasiia Averianova Roman Pugachev WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Aleksandr Levin WIN LOSS
Sergey Bakumenko Pavel Safonov LOSS WIN
Ilia Murashchenko Anton Goncharov WIN LOSS
Bulat Yusipov Vsevolod Kornev WIN LOSS
Anton Gogin Roman Pugachev WIN LOSS
Nikita Golovin Anton Gogin WIN LOSS
Ivan Abaimov Danila Orehov LOSS WIN
Andrey Terentiev Artem Gusmanov WIN LOSS
Alexey Varaksin Sergey Blagov WIN LOSS
Vsevolod Kornev Andrey Berezovskiy WIN LOSS
Kirill Gribanov Anton Gogin WIN LOSS
Pavel Safonov Ivan Abaimov LOSS WIN
Yuliya Kleyman Gleb Dilman LOSS WIN
Sergey Blagov Vsevolod Kornev WIN LOSS
Dmitriy Kostyankov Andrey Berezovskiy LOSS WIN
Anton Gogin Gleb Dilman LOSS WIN
Oleg Rodionov Anastasiia Averianova WIN LOSS
Gleb Dilman Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Yan Borovski Gleb Dilman WIN LOSS
Kirill Gribanov Dmitriy Kostyankov WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Levin Nikita Golovin WIN LOSS
Nikita Golovin Kira Amzarakova WIN LOSS
Ivan Abaimov Nikita Evtushenko WIN LOSS
Yan Borovski Mariia Krutko WIN LOSS
Elena Muzurina Evgeniy Kosykh WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Nikita Golovin WIN LOSS
Kirill Gribanov Kira Amzarakova LOSS WIN
Nikita Evtushenko Valdes Tuter WIN LOSS
Yan Borovski Ilia Murashchenko WIN LOSS
Evgeniy Kosykh Oleg Rodionov DRAW DRAW
Nikita Riabov Nikita Golovin DRAW DRAW
Azamat Radzhabov Kira Amzarakova LOSS WIN
Nikita Evtushenko Bulat Yusipov WIN LOSS
Alexey Varaksin Evgenii Belov WIN LOSS
Stanislav Rossin Evgeniy Kosykh LOSS WIN
Kirill Gribanov Anton Goncharov LOSS WIN
Sergey Bakumenko Andrey Berezovskiy WIN LOSS
Yuliya Kleyman Evgeniy Kosykh LOSS WIN
Alexey Varaksin Sergey Klochkov WIN LOSS
Anton Goncharov Sergey Klochkov WIN LOSS
Evgenii Belov Ivan Abaimov WIN LOSS
Yuliya Kleyman Sergey Kosykh LOSS WIN
Alexey Varaksin Dmitriy Kostyankov WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Levin Anton Goncharov WIN LOSS
Yan Borovski Evgenii Belov WIN LOSS
Yuliya Kleyman Valdes Tuter WIN LOSS
Alexander Makarov Alexey Varaksin WIN LOSS
Artem Gusmanov Dmitriy Kostyankov DRAW DRAW
Sergey Blagov Ivan Abaimov LOSS WIN
Roman Pugachev Sergey Klochkov DRAW DRAW
Elena Muzurina Alexey Varaksin WIN LOSS
Ivan Abaimov Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Roman Pugachev Artem Gusmanov LOSS WIN
Anastasiia Averianova Sergey Blagov LOSS WIN
Ivan Abaimov Vsevolod Kornev WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Bulat Yusipov Nataliya Sayukina WIN LOSS
Andrey Terentiev Bulat Yusipov WIN LOSS
Mihail Sluckiy Ivan Abaimov LOSS WIN
Kira Amzarakova Ilya Starcev LOSS WIN
Ilya Starcev Sergey Bakumenko LOSS WIN
Valdes Tuter Ilya Starcev LOSS WIN
Andrey Terentiev Ekaterina Leskovec WIN LOSS
Valdes Tuter Igor Rodionov LOSS WIN
Mihail Sluckiy Valdes Tuter LOSS WIN
Bulat Yusipov Roman Gornostaev LOSS WIN
Igor Rodionov Bulat Yusipov WIN LOSS
Ekaterina Leskovec Valeriya Oleneva DRAW DRAW
Ilia Morozov Vladislav Kondratev WIN LOSS
Oleg Rodionov Azamat Radzhabov WIN LOSS
Ilia Murashchenko Ilia Morozov LOSS WIN
Nataliya Sayukina Andrey Terentiev LOSS WIN
Karolina Romanyuk Valeriya Oleneva WIN LOSS
Vladislav Kondratev Mihail Sluckiy LOSS WIN
Polina Razygraeva Yuliya Kleyman LOSS WIN
Maksim Krylov Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Vladislav Kondratev Danila Orehov LOSS WIN
Alexey Varaksin Dmitriy Kostyankov WIN LOSS
Ekaterina Leskovec Polina Razygraeva LOSS WIN
Stanislav Nikulin Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Danila Orehov Maksim Krylov LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Levin Dmitriy Kostyankov WIN LOSS
Nikita Riabov Polina Razygraeva WIN LOSS
Andrey Terentiev Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Danila Orehov Maksim Krylov LOSS WIN
Ivan Abaimov Maksim Krylov WIN LOSS
Polina Razygraeva Mihail Sluckiy WIN LOSS
Ilia Murashchenko Sergey Petrov LOSS WIN
Oleg Rodionov Aleksandr Dobrogorskii WIN LOSS
Danila Orehov Oleg Rodionov LOSS WIN
Maksim Krylov Alexey Varaksin WIN LOSS
Igor Rodionov Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Azamat Radzhabov Ilia Murashchenko DRAW DRAW
Yuliya Kleyman Aleksandra Ilmayarov LOSS WIN
Sergey Petrov Ivan Abaimov DRAW DRAW
Anastasiia Averianova Aleksandr Levin WIN LOSS
Karolina Romanyuk Oleg Rodionov LOSS WIN
Stanislav Nikulin Sergey Bakumenko LOSS WIN
Nikita Riabov Aleksandra Ilmayarov LOSS WIN
Anton Goncharov Sergey Petrov DRAW DRAW
Aleksandr Levin Kira Amzarakova LOSS WIN
Karolina Romanyuk Nikita Riabov LOSS WIN
Stanislav Nikulin Dmitriy Kostyankov WIN LOSS
Yuliya Kleyman Danila Orehov LOSS WIN
Aleksandra Ilmayarov Sergey Petrov WIN LOSS
Aleksandr Levin Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Sergey Bakumenko Nikita Riabov WIN LOSS
Mihail Vlasov Valeriya Oleneva WIN LOSS
Yuliya Kleyman Valdes Tuter LOSS WIN
Alexey Varaksin Azamat Radzhabov LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Levin Oleg Rodionov WIN LOSS
Mihail Vlasov Nataliya Sayukina WIN LOSS
Artem Gusmanov Valeriya Oleneva WIN LOSS
Vladislav Kondratev Dmitriy Kostyankov LOSS WIN
Ilia Morozov Azamat Radzhabov LOSS WIN
Ekaterina Leskovec Aleksandr Levin LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Nataliya Sayukina WIN LOSS
Anton Goncharov Ilia Murashchenko LOSS WIN
Anastasiia Averianova Sergey Bakumenko LOSS WIN
Mihail Vlasov Aleksandra Ilmayarov WIN LOSS
Roman Gornostaev Artem Gusmanov WIN LOSS
Anastasiia Averianova Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN
Mihail Vlasov Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Sergey Petrov Roman Gornostaev WIN LOSS
Anastasiia Averianova Aleksandra Ilmayarov WIN LOSS
Mihail Vlasov Stanislav Nikulin LOSS WIN
Artem Gusmanov Aleksandra Ilmayarov LOSS WIN
Andrey Terentiev Anastasiia Averianova LOSS WIN
Ilya Starcev Mihail Vlasov LOSS WIN
Artem Gusmanov Ilya Starcev LOSS WIN
Mihail Vlasov Kira Amzarakova LOSS WIN
Anton Goncharov Nikita Golovin WIN LOSS
Maksim Krylov Kira Amzarakova WIN LOSS
Nikita Golovin Ilia Morozov WIN LOSS
Mihail Vlasov Sergey Bakumenko LOSS WIN
Stanislav Nikulin Nikita Golovin WIN LOSS
Sergey Bakumenko Maksim Krylov LOSS WIN
Karolina Romanyuk Nikita Golovin LOSS WIN
Aleksandr Dobrogorskii Ivan Abaimov LOSS WIN
Sergey Bakumenko Elena Muzurina LOSS WIN
Roman Gornostaev Anton Goncharov LOSS WIN
Ivan Abaimov Maksim Krylov LOSS WIN
Sergey Bakumenko Igor Rodionov WIN LOSS
Elena Muzurina Anton Goncharov WIN LOSS
Ivan Abaimov Anastasiia Averianova DRAW DRAW
Alexey Varaksin Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Winter Golden Forests Championship 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
98 302 Alexander Ryabov Men With Swords 1644.8 186.9
172 23 Nikodim Dyachek FFC Paladin 1571 13.4
261 99 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1526.1 48.8
319 36 Alexey Trekin Men With Swords 1497.3 20.6
343 740 Sergey Stepanov SFO 1487.5 241.8
361 7 Alexey Varaksin FFC Paladin 1475.5 1.6
451 981 Аlexander Timofeev Steel 1437.6 274.4
532 Elena Muzurina CounterTime 1409.1
548 573 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1404.9 167.3
728 76 Viktor Izvarin FFC Paladin 1348.6 20.1
881 150 Anton Gogin Vier Winden 1304.6 47.4
1125 592 Konstantin Zhukov Vier Winden 1241.3 140.2
1279 387 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 1201.3 89.2
1388 376 Ilia Pribylovskii CounterTime 1175.1 88.7
1510 1408 Alexander Zhulin Vier Winden 1151 321.5
1661 769 Ilia Murashchenko FFC Paladin 1119 169.3
1720 110 Mikhail Vinokurov RIF 1108.1 13.6
1789 Danila Orehov Golden Forests 1093.7
2388 Vladislav Svekatun Vier Winden 968.2
2470 Dmitriy Zhabin FFC Paladin 950.1
3079 Nikita Muratov FFC Paladin 795.1
3140 Georgiy Alymov N/A 772.8
3212 Andrey Kurochkin FFC Paladin 744.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
8 1 Alexander Ryabov Men With Swords 1755.4 11.7
12 7 Ivan Kashitsyn White Company 1741.7 80.9
26 Aleksandr Savochkin UKRF 1636.3 8
38 5 Mikhail Bakir FFC Paladin 1569.7 28.8
41 20 Alexander Makarov Edinorog 1559 52.2
59 2 Viacheslav Vedeneev Renaissance Fencing School 1516.1 0.8
69 13 Oleg Kolganov FFC Paladin 1488.4 26.9
73 Andrey Kozlov FFC Paladin 1480.2
104 95 Elena Muzurina CounterTime 1428.1 123.4
117 112 Vyacheslav Kalashnikov Le Renard 1415.4 146.1
130 6 Nikodim Dyachek FFC Paladin 1396.1 15.4
142 97 Yan Borovski Le Renard 1378.4 119.9
158 19 Andrey Terentiev FFC Paladin 1358.7 30.5
172 254 Oleg Ivanin Le Renard 1340.8 252.1
186 Ivan Abaimov Le Renard 1326.3
196 4 Sergey Kosykh Edinorog 1319.8 16.4
208 60 Alexey Varaksin FFC Paladin 1302.8 76.5
213 68 Pavel Safonov Edinorog 1299.9 84
214 113 Aleksandr Levin Renaissance Fencing School 1298.4 122.2
227 Danila Orehov Golden Forests 1282.4
228 2 Iuliia Pichugina Ultima Ratio Sibir 1282.1 13.2
238 285 Oleg Rodionov Fencing Fanatics 1272 271.9
251 5 Vsevolod Kornev Austvegr-Bayard 1261.1 24.3
268 150 Nikita Evtushenko FFC Paladin 1237.9 141.2
291 12 Kira Amzarakova N/A 1222 23.9
299 Nikita Golovin FFC Paladin 1212.4
311 80 Evgeniy Kosykh Edinorog 1201.1 80.5
326 44 Ilia Murashchenko FFC Paladin 1191.1 52.6
335 162 Evgenii Belov Edinorog 1182.3 154.2
360 Bulat Yusipov Le Renard 1158.2
389 121 Sergey Blagov MIPT Historical Simulation Club 1136.2 122.7
409 17 Denis Maksimenko Golden Forests 1118.4 0.5
423 Gleb Dilman Golden Forests 1105.7
433 3 Sergey Bakumenko FFC Paladin 1096.6 14.3
461 Nikita Riabov Flamberg 1075.4
467 Andrey Berezovskiy Hemul 1070.4
470 14 Mariia Krutko FFC Paladin 1067.8 30.9
473 Kirill Gribanov Edinorog 1063.8
480 Artem Gusmanov FFC Paladin 1057.5
485 Valdes Tuter Renaissance Fencing School 1051.9
493 27 Nikita Tatiannikov Tramazzone 1044.2 39.2
498 7 Stanislav Rossin FFC Paladin 1042.5 12.3
500 Anton Goncharov Le Renard 1041.9
555 Anastasiia Averianova Renaissance Fencing School 992.8
562 54 Sergey Klochkov Edinorog 981.7 74.1
587 Azamat Radzhabov Golden Forests 953.6
615 Yuliya Kleyman FFC Paladin 933.4
631 Anton Gogin Vier Winden 915.4
686 24 Mikhail Voronov Golden Forests 857.5 5.1
690 Dmitriy Kostyankov Le Renard 852.1
691 Valeriya Oleneva Golden Forests 848.4
718 Ekaterina Leskovec FC Bayard 807.1
722 Denis Selyun VIK Srednevekovye 802.9
741 Roman Pugachev Le Renard 775.3