Vadim Komissarov

Club
Freifechtergilde
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Sabre 15 7 7 1 0
Men's Steel Sabre 9 4 5 0 0
Mixed Singlestick 43 20 17 6 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 218 1331.4
Singlestick (Mixed) 66 1424

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Singlestick (Mixed)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Yan Borovski WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maksim Krylov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ilia Murashchenko WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Elena Muzurina LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maxim Yun LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Ryabov LOSS eliminations
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexander Kozlov LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Sergey Kosykh WIN round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Alexey Perkov LOSS round of pools
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Sabre Tournament 2017 (October 2017) Mikhail Bakir WIN round of pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Mikhail Krivelev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Fedor Ochkasov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Denis Zalogin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Blagov WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Alexander Strakhov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) David Singalevich WIN
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Sergey Tikhomirov LOSS
Men's Steel Sabre Ascent Saber Tournament 2016 (October 2016) Andrey Muzurin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Alexander Makarov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Ivan Kurguzov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Big Moscow Tournament 2016 (April 2016) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS

Singlestick (Mixed)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Miro Lahtela LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Nikolay Apraksin LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Håvard Lund Eidheim WIN Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Elimination pools
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Bart Jongsma LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Zoë Chandler WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Nikolay Apraksin DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Eetu Röpelinen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mats Bergström WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Simo-Pekka Leppänen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tim Beerens LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mikko Lehto LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Majken Roelfszema WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Mats Bergström DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Timofey Matrosov LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tim Beerens WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Ami Viholainen DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Tero Alanko WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Sigrid Hogendorp WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Stefan Brunner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mats Bergström WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mark Wilkie LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kristofer Stanson DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Eetu Röpelinen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mattias Brännström WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tatyana Sedlova WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Kirill Glushchenko DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Bart Jongsma LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Miro Lahtela WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Joakim Linde LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Peik Bäckström WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Markus Koivisto LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Henric Jansen LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mattias Brännström WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tatyana Sedlova WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mark Wilkie LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Eetu Röpelinen WIN Pool Set 3
Mixed Singlestick Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Henric Jansen WIN Pool Set 3