Sergei Geraskin

Club
Freifechtergilde
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 31 19 10 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 57 34 21 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 2 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 12 8 3 1 0
Sum 114 68 40 6 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1475.3 162 (February 2022) 1561.2 (December 2018)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1470 19 (September 2018) 1632.8 (September 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1039.8 212 (January 2022) 1077.3 (April 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 40 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 88 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in December 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 40 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in March 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) elimination round 1 Sebastian Broman WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) elimination round 2 Henric Jansen LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) pool 9 Igor Vinogradov WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) pool 9 Bart Jongsma LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) pool 9 Jere Suontausta WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) pool 9 Mikko Serpola WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) pool 9 Peter Hart WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) 16th-finals Konrad Kramarz LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 2 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 94%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 2 Mattia Boiani WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 2 Frederique Van Robaeys WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 2 Andreas Reinartz WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 2 Łukasz Dąbrowski LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2019 (August 2019) pool 2 Arto Fama LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Henrik Wadell DRAW 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Andrey Muzurin LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Vegard Borgan WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Pool 4 Emmanuel Chevalier LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Sixteenthfinal 3 Andrey Muzurin LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Eliminations1 Mikhail Fedosov WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Eliminations3 Vadim Speshilov WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Finals Nikolay Aslamov WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Finals Alexey Varaksin WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Finals Alexey Borisov WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool3 Dmitry Ljulja WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool3 Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN 93%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool3 Alexander Zhulin WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Pool3 Nikolay Krylov WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Eighthfinal 1 Michael Melnikov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Eighthfinal 2 Dmitry Zuev WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Olle Kausland LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Hans Nordström WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Viktor Jakobsson WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Torsten Wilhelm LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Fredrick Clausen WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Sergey Kultaev LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Miro Lahtela WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Andreas Markehed WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 7 Ola Lönnholm WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 7 Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 7 Torsten Wilhelm LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 7 Magnus Lundborg LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinal 1 Sergey Kultaev LOSS 14%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 1 Tour Аlexander Erdyakov WIN 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 2 Tour Pavel Sergeev WIN 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 3 Tour Nikita Popov LOSS 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 4 Tour Аlexander Timofeev WIN 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 5 Tour Mikhail Vladov WIN 40%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 6 Tour Egor Pravoj WIN 56%
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) 7 Tour Kirill Breus LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ilia Murashchenko WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Nikolay Davydov DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Viktor Izvarin LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Fedor Ochkasov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Eighthfinal 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 4 Toni Kristian Heikura WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 4 Mark Wilkie LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 4 Nico Haukemaa LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 4 Otto Koskinen WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Pool 4 Tim Beerens WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Sixteenthfinal 2 Bart Jongsma WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) elimination round 1 Matthys Kool LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) pool 4 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) pool 4 Bart Jongsma LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) pool 4 Elena Muzurina DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Helsinki Longsword Open 2020 (January 2020) pool 4 Ville Välimäki WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Mikhail Prikhodko WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Sergey Volkov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Bogdan Bykov WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Sergey Klochkov WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Alexander Makarov LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Igor Rodionov LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Final Matthys Kool LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Mattias Andersson WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Daniel Hambraeus WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Maciej Kwiek WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinal 3 Jonas Eriksson WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Semifinal 2 Kristofer Stanson WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Olga Slovareva WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Igor Rodionov DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Olga Slovareva WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Daria Aleshina WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anastasiia Averianova WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Blagov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artem Zheludkov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Safonov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Olga Slovareva LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Eighthfinal Igor Rodionov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Daria Aleshina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Sergey Volkov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Anton Cherepnin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Oleg Rodionov DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Daria Aleshina WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Vitaliy Serebrov LOSS 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Final Ola Lindén WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Dmitry Zuev LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Viktor Jakobsson WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Daniel Hofmann WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 1 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Pavel Dolgorukov DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Joen Ström Helleberg WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Maria Ruthgård WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pool 2 Federico Dall'Olio WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinal 2 Ola Lindén LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinal 3 Andrey Nekrylov WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Semifinal 2 Federico Dall'Olio WIN