Sergei Geraskin

Club
Freifechtergilde
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 26 18 7 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 43 25 16 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 2 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 12 8 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 244 1536.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 46 1562.8
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 516 1074.8

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Henrik Wadell DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Vegard Borgan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Gandalf Sellén Lindkvist WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Emmanuel Chevalier LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Andrey Muzurin LOSS Sixteenthfinal 3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Mikhail Fedosov WIN Eliminations1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Vadim Speshilov WIN Eliminations3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Nikolay Aslamov WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Varaksin WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexey Borisov WIN Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Dmitry Ljulja WIN Pool3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN Pool3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Alexander Zhulin WIN Pool3
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Nikolay Krylov WIN Pool3
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Michael Melnikov LOSS Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Dmitry Zuev WIN Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Olle Kausland LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Hans Nordström WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Viktor Jakobsson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Torsten Wilhelm LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Fredrick Clausen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Miro Lahtela WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andreas Markehed WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lönnholm WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Lars Asbjørn Adskim WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Torsten Wilhelm LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Magnus Lundborg LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Sergey Kultaev LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Аlexander Erdyakov WIN 1 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Pavel Sergeev WIN 2 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Nikita Popov LOSS 3 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Аlexander Timofeev WIN 4 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Mikhail Vladov WIN 5 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Egor Pravoj WIN 6 Tour
Men's Steel Longsword Level One Dueling Sabre and Longsword 2018 (May 2018) Kirill Breus LOSS 7 Tour
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Ilia Murashchenko WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Nikolay Davydov DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Aleksandr Beklemeshev WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Viktor Izvarin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Fedor Ochkasov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Eighthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Toni Kristian Heikura WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Mark Wilkie LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Nico Haukemaa LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Otto Koskinen WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Tim Beerens WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2018 (January 2018) Bart Jongsma WIN Sixteenthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Aleksandr Dobrogorskii LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Evgeniy Volodkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Volkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Klochkov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Igor Rodionov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Matthys Kool LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Mattias Andersson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hambraeus WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maciej Kwiek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Jonas Eriksson WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Kristofer Stanson WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Olga Slovareva WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Igor Rodionov DRAW
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Olga Slovareva WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Daria Aleshina WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Anastasiia Averianova WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Sergey Blagov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Artem Zheludkov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Pavel Safonov WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Ruslan Verestchagin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2017 (April 2017) Olga Slovareva LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Igor Rodionov LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Daria Aleshina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Volkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anton Cherepnin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Rodionov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Daria Aleshina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Vitaliy Serebrov LOSS Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lindén WIN Final
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Dmitry Zuev LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Viktor Jakobsson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Daniel Hofmann WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Pavel Dolgorukov DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Joen Ström Helleberg WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Maria Ruthgård WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Federico Dall'Olio WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Ola Lindén LOSS Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Smallsword Battle of the Bridge 2018 (September 2018) Federico Dall'Olio WIN Semifinal 2