Ilya Gorelov

Club
Tramazzone
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 6 5 0 1
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 7 11 3 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 7 3 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1721 1191.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 336 1216.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 494 1112.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Kirill Cherevko LOSS Play-off
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Dmitry Sivakov WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Dmitry Kasyanov WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Konstantin Smetanin DOUBLE LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Antonio Filippo Caccaviello WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Andrea Migliore LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Patrizio Tratzi WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Luca De Sensi LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Simo-Pekka Leppänen WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Jonas Eriksson DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Toni Kristian Heikura WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Jakub Dobi LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Michael Melnikov LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Helsinki Longsword Open 2019 (January 2019) Matthys Kool LOSS Sixteenthfinal 1
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Grigoriy Simakov LOSS Pool11
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Maxim Danilov WIN Pool11
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Vadim Speshilov LOSS Pool11
Mixed Steel Longsword FechtTerra 2018 (December 2018) Nikolay Apraksin DRAW Pool11
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Andrey Nekrylov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Maksim Skladonovskiy LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Nikolay Aslamov DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Big Moscow Tournament (April 2018) Aleksandr Vladimirov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Play-off
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Aleksandr Beklemeshev DOUBLE LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Andrey Bandurin WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Eleonora 2019 (July 2019) Dmitry Lazarenko LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Andrey Nekrylov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Oleg Rodionov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Ekaterina Leskovec WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Ilia Murashchenko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Alexander Makarov WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Timofey Matrosov LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Nikita Maksimenko LOSS Third Place

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Zuev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Konstantin Anufriev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Sergey Bakumenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Eleonora Carchia WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Paolo Curatolo LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Stefano Ciamei LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier AIMA ROMA 2019 (March 2019) Ruben Fraracci WIN Pools