Robert Williams

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 0 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 3 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 59 35 22 1 1
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 6 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 41 18 20 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 170 1239.4
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 392 1458
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 155 1348.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 451 1112.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) David Webb LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Barlow WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robyn Saul WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Winston Lewis WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Stefano Conese WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stefano Conese WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anthony Garnier WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andrzej Rozycki WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Richard Welsby WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Edmund Withnell LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Aaron Daniels WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Thomas Pittwood WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alexander Bourdas WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Max van den Ekart LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) James Allen WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia DOUBLE LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Paul Grayson WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Bart Jongsma WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Gethyn Long WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jasper Olthof LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Edmund Withnell WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Edward Groves DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sean Jauss WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Richard Welsby WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ashley Nicholls WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sam Rasmussen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mark Sains WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Charles Anderson WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chris Hartley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) James Warren WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jaime White DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Mark Cunningham WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Thomas Couturier LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Andrew Keen DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Pedro San Miguel LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Christophe Loyce WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Stephen Bourne LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) James Barker DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adam Boulton WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Michael Smallridge DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) John Waller LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 3

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS