Chris Nolan

Club
Triangle Sword Guild
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 8 6 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 1 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 3 5 4 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Spear 5 3 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2380 1108.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 585 1075.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 380 1217.9
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 134 1478.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Miraglia LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Phil Rosenow WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Greg Golter WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bryan Johnson WIN Pool 15
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marshall Strong LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Sam Kowalski LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Ashley Polasek LOSS Pool 7

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Smith DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Powell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Evan Granger WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Powell LOSS Sixteenthfinal 4

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Powell DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marshall Strong WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Vaughn WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Philippe Dupont DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Sarah Cooper DRAW Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Nicholas Woelfel WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ricardo Camaran DRAW Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Nunez LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jay Luo LOSS Pool 10

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marcus Lewis WIN Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Randy Moore WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jay Luo WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Logan Florence WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer DRAW Pool 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Smith WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Powell LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Sam Kowalski WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Ed Sleight WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Ashley Polasek WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Cramer LOSS Pool 8

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Kyle Edwards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Connor Perrett WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Marshall Strong LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Kasey McClelland WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Spear Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Alex Foster LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Zachary Showalter LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Martin Niggemeier LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Lisa Losito WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Austin Lottimer WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2019 (January 2019) Frederic David WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Martin Niggemeier LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Queen's Gambit 2018 (February 2018) Eric Tabor LOSS Pools