Brian Caswell

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 14 12 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 31 23 5 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 9 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 15 11 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 896 1352
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 31 1597.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 100 1462.6
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 49 1605.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Stephen Dougherty LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Victor Lavenstein WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Christian Luna WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Nathan Grepares LOSS Round of 16 - 8
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Benjamin Davis WIN Round of 32 - 15
Mixed Steel Longsword Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Eric Avila WIN Round of 64 - 24
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Katherine Connor WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Aidan Bowman LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Ricardo Camaran LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jordan Moreno WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathan Grepares WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Karl Bolle DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Round of 32

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Round of 16 - 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Aidan Witherspoon WIN Round of 32 - 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Holloman WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Pemberton WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Brindley WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Harvey Marshall WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pemberton DRAW Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Craddock WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Harvey Marshall DRAW Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Randi Cramer LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Biggs WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jay Madan WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Farrar WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jake Norwood WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathan Grepares WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Yeager WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Larry Lillard WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Connor Heaton WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathan Grepares LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) David Biggs WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Nicole Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Larry Lillard WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Omar José Hernández Alcalá WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) James Convery WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Nathan Grepares WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Dori Coblentz WIN Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Maximillian Tuel WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Brindley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Adam Funderburk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jonathan Brown LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Michael Arden WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Farrar WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Christopher Treichel LOSS Round 5

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Malcolm Ponte WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Ian Terry WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Daniel Daugherty WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Jason Pajski WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Joseph Lilly LOSS Quarterfinals 3
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Capitol Clash: Washington DC HEMA Open 2019 (February 2019) Bradley Smith WIN Round of 16 - 5
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Nolan WIN Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Rowe WIN Final
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Benjamin Eades DRAW Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Matt Olesen WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Caitilin inghean Fheichin LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Rusek WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Round 7