Brian Caswell

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 7 6 0 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 29 22 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 8 4 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 11 7 3 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1017 1272.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 22 1631.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 134 1363.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 40 1585.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Katherine Connor WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Aidan Bowman LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Ricardo Camaran LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Alexander Bowe WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jordan Moreno WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathan Grepares WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Karl Bolle DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Connor Richardson LOSS Round of 32

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Holloman WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Pemberton WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Brindley WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Harvey Marshall WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pemberton DRAW Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Craddock WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Harvey Marshall DRAW Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Randi Cramer LOSS Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Biggs WIN Second Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Jay Madan WIN Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Alexander Kitaev WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Farrar WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Kenneth Ostrom WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Owen Townes WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Jake Norwood WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathan Grepares WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Joseph Yeager WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Larry Lillard WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Connor Heaton WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger DC HEMA Open 2018 (January 2018) Nathan Grepares LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) David Biggs WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Nicole Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) James Darling WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Piotr Przanowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Rebecca Glass WIN

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Dori Coblentz WIN Eighthfinal 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Maximillian Tuel WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Brindley WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Adam Funderburk WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jonathan Brown LOSS Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Malcolm Ponte DRAW Round 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Michael Arden WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Zukowski WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Steven Farrar WIN Round 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Christopher Treichel LOSS Round 5

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Nolan WIN Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Rowe WIN Final
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Benjamin Eades DRAW Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Matt Olesen WIN Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Caitilin inghean Fheichin LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Nathan Mulch WIN Round 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Pike Pullen WIN Round 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Bill Grandy LOSS Round 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Ryan Rusek WIN Round 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Henry Kenyon WIN Round 6
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Lord Baltimore's Challenge (July 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Round 7