Nicholas Woelfel

Club
University of West Florida Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 5 8 2 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 12 6 5 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1447 1248.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 385 1201.7
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 293 1276
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 353 1274.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Vaughn LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dominic Grilli WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Benjamin Eades WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Matthew Miraglia LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Erik Shinkle WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Morgan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Norbert Nagy LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Smith WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Josh Furrate LOSS Pool 6

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer LOSS Eighthfinal 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Conner Vores WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Philippe Dupont DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jay Luo LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Conner Vores WIN Sixteenthfinal 14
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Steve Chen LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Keith Hamm WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jonathan Shores DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Trevor Sinz WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Dori Coblentz LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Steve Chen WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Lewis LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Powell LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marshall Strong LOSS Second Pool 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ferlandas Carter WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jeffrey Nunez WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Morgan WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ricardo Camaran WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Sarah Cooper WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Konrad DRAW Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Nolan LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Craddock WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Douglas Bostic LOSS Pool 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Smith LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Evan Granger WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Shores WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Brindley WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Konrad LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joshua Wiest WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Lewis LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Christopher Morrison WIN Pool 4