SERFO 2018

Date
November 9
Country
United States
State
Georgia
City
Atlanta

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 158 79
Women's Steel Longsword 19 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 175 47
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 87 43
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 80 41

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Brian Caswell
Jiarong Qi Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina
Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne
David Powell
Desiree Healey
Harvey Marshall
Christopher Morrison
Brian Hunt
Chris Knight
Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms
Ricardo Camaran Athens School of Arms
Ferlandas Carter Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Adam Funderburk Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Thomas Dugan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jack Davis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Sam Kowalski Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Robert Thackston Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA
Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword
Norbert Nagy Bold City Longsword
Erik Shinkle Bold City Longsword
Dani Rosemund Bold City Longsword
Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword
Jen Scott Bold City Longsword
Aidan Bowman Bold City Longsword
Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts
Sam Spruill Clemson Longsword
Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms
Helena Bretherton Hay Decatur School of Arms
Laura Smedley Decatur School of Arms
Dori Coblentz Decatur School of Arms
Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy
Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword
Jacob Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword
Michael Lu Loyal Order of the Sword
Zach Beckner Loyal Order of the Sword
Steve Chen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing
Katherine Connor Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Greg Golter Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association
Hana Janet Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens
Mary Schnupp Ritterkunst Fechtschule
Ross Woomer Ritterkunst Fechtschule
Trevor Sinz Ritterkunst Fechtschule
Ed Sleight Ritterkunst Fechtschule
Randy Moore Rocket City HEMA
John McCain Rocket City HEMA
Jarrett Anderson Rocket City HEMA
Chadwick Garber Rocket City HEMA
Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School
Marshall Strong Schola St. George
Bryan Johnson Schola St. George
Darren Foley Schola St. George
Benjamin Eades Schola St. George
Jesse Crowder Schola St. George
Matthew Miraglia Schola St. George
Joshua Beck Schola St. George
Kat Wade Schola St. George
Monica Gaudio Society for Creative Anachronism
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Thomas Hanks Sword Carolina
Mason Gibbs Sword Carolina
Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina
Kasey McClelland Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Owen Sykes Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship
David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense
Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild
Chris Nolan Triangle Sword Guild
Mitchell Sutter Triangle Sword Guild
Douglas Bostic Tucson Historical Fencing Academy
Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing
Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing
Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing
Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing
Celena Tallant University of West Florida Fencing
Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing
Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing
Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Chris Holloman Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Eric Andrew Lowe Joshua Beck LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joshua Beck Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Eric Andrew Lowe Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Joshua Beck Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Thomas Pifer Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Ed Sleight Jonathan Shores DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jarrett Anderson Alexander Craddock DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jonathan Shores Jarrett Anderson WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Alexander Craddock Ed Sleight WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Jarrett Anderson Ed Sleight DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Jonathan Shores Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Beardsley Kasey McClelland WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Christopher Morrison Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kasey McClelland Christopher Morrison WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Sam Beardsley Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Christopher Morrison Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kasey McClelland Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Owen Sykes Robert Thackston LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kat Wade Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Owen Sykes Kat Wade WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Robert Thackston Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Kat Wade Robert Thackston LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joshua Wiest Owen Sykes WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nicholas Woelfel Norbert Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Josh Furrate Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Nicholas Woelfel Bradley Smith WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Josh Furrate Norbert Nagy LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Bradley Smith Norbert Nagy WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Josh Furrate Nicholas Woelfel WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Sam Kowalski Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Chris Nolan Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Sam Kowalski Chris Nolan WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Ashley Polasek Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Chris Nolan Ashley Polasek LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Sam Kowalski Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Jeffrey Nunez Darren Foley LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marcus Lewis Steve Chen LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Steve Chen Darren Foley WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Marcus Lewis Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Steve Chen Jeffrey Nunez LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Darren Foley Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Aidan Bowman Ricardo Camaran LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Katherine Connor Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ricardo Camaran Katherine Connor LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Aidan Bowman Brian Caswell WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Katherine Connor Aidan Bowman WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Brian Caswell Ricardo Camaran LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Mason Gibbs Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Matthew Stinson Chadwick Garber WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Alexander Brindley Chadwick Garber WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Mason Gibbs Matthew Stinson LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Chadwick Garber Mason Gibbs LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Matthew Stinson Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Chandler Maypoles Jesse Crowder WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Jayson Barrons John McCain WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Jesse Crowder John McCain DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Jayson Barrons Chandler Maypoles WIN LOSS
Pool 11 John McCain Chandler Maypoles LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Jayson Barrons Jesse Crowder WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Ross Woomer Jack Davis LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Zach Beckner Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jack Davis Zach Beckner WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Ross Woomer Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Zach Beckner Ross Woomer LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Jack Davis Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Jacob Pendergraft Trevor Sinz WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Matt Olesen Erik Shinkle DRAW DRAW
Pool 12 Jacob Pendergraft Erik Shinkle DRAW DRAW
Pool 12 Trevor Sinz Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Pool 12 Erik Shinkle Trevor Sinz WIN LOSS
Pool 12 Matt Olesen Jacob Pendergraft DRAW DRAW
Pool 14 Greg Golter Thomas Hanks LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Michael Croke Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Ferlandas Carter Thomas Hanks LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Michael Croke Greg Golter WIN LOSS
Pool 14 Greg Golter Ferlandas Carter LOSS WIN
Pool 14 Thomas Hanks Michael Croke WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Kevin Murakoshi Matthew Miraglia LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Joseph Ceirante Frederic David LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Matthew Miraglia Jacob Pemberton WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Joseph Ceirante Kevin Murakoshi WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Jacob Pemberton Frederic David LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Matthew Miraglia Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Jacob Pemberton Kevin Murakoshi WIN LOSS
Pool 16 Matthew Miraglia Frederic David LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Joseph Ceirante Jacob Pemberton LOSS WIN
Pool 16 Frederic David Kevin Murakoshi WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Mitchell Sutter Adam Funderburk LOSS WIN
Pool 15 David Rowe Jiarong Qi WIN LOSS
Pool 15 Mitchell Sutter Jiarong Qi LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Adam Funderburk David Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 15 Jiarong Qi Adam Funderburk WIN LOSS
Pool 15 David Rowe Mitchell Sutter WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Michael Gilding Bradley Pemberton WIN LOSS
Pool 13 Timothy von Gal II Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Bradley Pemberton Timothy von Gal II DRAW DRAW
Pool 13 Michael Gilding Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Timothy von Gal II Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool 13 Bradley Pemberton Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Thomas Dugan Benjamin Eades LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Chris Hobbs Sam Spruill WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Chris Knight Thomas Dugan WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Benjamin Eades Sam Spruill LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Chris Hobbs Chris Knight WIN LOSS
Pool 18 Thomas Dugan Sam Spruill LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Benjamin Eades Chris Knight LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Thomas Dugan Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Chris Knight Sam Spruill LOSS WIN
Pool 18 Chris Hobbs Benjamin Eades WIN LOSS
Pool 17 Randy Moore Benjamin Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 17 David Morgan Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Garrett Rivere Randy Moore LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Benjamin Hay David Morgan DRAW DRAW
Pool 17 Garrett Rivere Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool 17 David Morgan Randy Moore LOSS WIN
Pool 17 Garrett Rivere Benjamin Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 17 Bryan Johnson Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 17 Garrett Rivere David Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool 17 Benjamin Hay Bryan Johnson LOSS WIN
Pool 19 Dani Rosemund Michael Lu WIN LOSS
Pool 19 Bradley Cramer Brian Hunt WIN LOSS
Pool 19 Dani Rosemund Brian Hunt WIN LOSS
Pool 19 Bradley Cramer Michael Lu WIN LOSS
Pool 19 Brian Hunt Michael Lu LOSS WIN
Pool 19 Bradley Cramer Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 1 Steve Chen Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 2 Marcus Lewis Ricardo Camaran WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 3 Chandler Maypoles Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 4 Chris Hobbs Bradley Cramer WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 5 Thomas Pifer Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 6 Pike Pullen Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 7 Sam Spruill Bryan Johnson WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 8 Norbert Nagy Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 9 Sam Beardsley Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 10 Erik Shinkle Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 11 Frederic David Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 12 Alexander Brindley Robert Thackston WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 13 Thomas Hanks Jack Davis WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 14 Matthew Stinson Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 15 Josh Furrate Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 16 Sam Kowalski David Rowe LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 1 Marcus Lewis Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Douglas Bostic Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Pike Pullen Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 4 Sam Spruill Jayson Barrons LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 5 Erik Shinkle Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 6 Frederic David Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 7 Thomas Hanks Matthew Stinson WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 David Rowe Josh Furrate WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 1 Douglas Bostic Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 2 Marshall Strong Jayson Barrons WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Dani Rosemund Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 David Rowe Thomas Hanks WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Marshall Strong Mckenzie Adlai Ewing WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 Alexander Brindley David Rowe LOSS WIN
Final Marshall Strong David Rowe WIN LOSS
Third place Alexander Brindley Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 1 Hana Janet Croke Kat Wade WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Ashley Polasek Kat Wade WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Hana Janet Croke Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Randi Cramer Mary Schnupp WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Katherine Connor Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Mary Schnupp Katherine Connor LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Randi Cramer Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Katherine Connor Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Dani Rosemund Mary Schnupp WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Katherine Connor Kat Wade WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Randi Cramer Ashley Polasek LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Mary Schnupp Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 Hana Janet Croke Katherine Connor LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Ashley Polasek Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Final Katherine Connor Dani Rosemund LOSS WIN
Third place Ashley Polasek Hana Janet Croke WIN LOSS
LB Prel Semifinal 2 Mary Schnupp Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
LB Semifinal 1 Hana Janet Croke Kat Wade WIN LOSS
LB Semifinal 2 Mary Schnupp Ashley Polasek LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 4 Celena Tallant David Morgan DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Kevin Murakoshi Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zach Beckner Douglas Bostic DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 David Morgan Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zach Beckner Celena Tallant LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Douglas Bostic Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Zach Beckner Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Celena Tallant Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool 4 David Morgan Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Celena Tallant Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zach Beckner Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Morgan Douglas Bostic DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Celena Tallant Desiree Healey LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Zach Beckner David Morgan DRAW DRAW
Pool 4 Kevin Murakoshi Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Maximillian Tuel Joshua Beck LOSS WIN
Pool 2 David Biggs Jacob Pendergraft DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Randi Cramer Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pool 2 David Biggs Maximillian Tuel DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Joshua Beck Joshua Wiest DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Randi Cramer Jacob Pendergraft DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 David Biggs Joshua Wiest DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Joshua Beck Randi Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Jacob Pendergraft Maximillian Tuel DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 David Biggs Joshua Beck WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jacob Pendergraft Joshua Wiest DRAW DRAW
Pool 2 Randi Cramer Maximillian Tuel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jacob Pendergraft Joshua Beck WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Joshua Wiest Maximillian Tuel WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Randi Cramer David Biggs LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Trevor Sinz Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nicholas Woelfel Steve Chen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Jonathan Shores Dori Coblentz DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Nicholas Woelfel Keith Hamm WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Trevor Sinz Jonathan Shores LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Steve Chen Dori Coblentz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Nicholas Woelfel Jonathan Shores DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Trevor Sinz Dori Coblentz LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Keith Hamm Steve Chen LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nicholas Woelfel Trevor Sinz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Steve Chen Jonathan Shores WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Dori Coblentz Keith Hamm DRAW DRAW
Pool 3 Steve Chen Trevor Sinz WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Jonathan Shores Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Nicholas Woelfel Dori Coblentz LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Laura Smedley Jacob Pemberton LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jonathan Brown Aidan Bowman WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jonathan Brown Jacob Pemberton WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joseph Ceirante Laura Smedley WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Aidan Bowman Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jonathan Brown Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Laura Smedley WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Aidan Bowman Jacob Pemberton DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Jonathan Brown Laura Smedley WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joseph Ceirante Aidan Bowman LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jacob Pemberton Mckenzie Adlai Ewing DRAW DRAW
Pool 6 Laura Smedley Aidan Bowman LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Joseph Ceirante Jacob Pemberton LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Jonathan Brown Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Michael Lu Sam Beardsley DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Monica Gaudio Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Lu Jeffrey Nunez DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Sam Beardsley Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Monica Gaudio Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Lu Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Sam Beardsley Jeffrey Nunez DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Michael Lu Monica Gaudio DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Timothy von Gal II Jeffrey Nunez DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Monica Gaudio Sam Beardsley DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 James Darling Sarah Cooper LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Helena Bretherton Hay Marcus Lewis DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Michael Gilding Jay Luo DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 James Darling Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Sarah Cooper Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Helena Bretherton Hay Jay Luo LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Marcus Lewis Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sarah Cooper Jay Luo LOSS WIN
Pool 5 James Darling Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Sarah Cooper Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michael Gilding Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jay Luo James Darling DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Sarah Cooper Helena Bretherton Hay LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Michael Gilding James Darling WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Jay Luo Marcus Lewis DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Harvey Marshall Bradley Pemberton WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Brian Caswell Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Pool 7 David Powell Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Bradley Pemberton Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Harvey Marshall Alexander Brindley DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Chris Holloman David Powell LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Brian Caswell Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Harvey Marshall David Powell LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Bradley Pemberton Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Harvey Marshall Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Chris Holloman Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Bradley Pemberton David Powell DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Harvey Marshall Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Bradley Pemberton Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 7 David Powell Brian Caswell DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Marshall Strong Lisa Losito DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Ricardo Camaran Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alexander Craddock Thomas Pifer DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Bradley Cramer Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alexander Craddock Lisa Losito DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Ricardo Camaran Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Alexander Craddock Bradley Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Lisa Losito Thomas Pifer DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Ricardo Camaran Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Lisa Losito Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alexander Craddock Ricardo Camaran WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Thomas Pifer Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ricardo Camaran Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Alexander Craddock Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Bradley Cramer Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Keith Hamm Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Michael Gilding Bradley Cramer DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 1 Jay Luo Kevin Murakoshi LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Bradley Cramer Keith Hamm DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 1 Alexander Brindley Jay Luo LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Kevin Murakoshi Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Jay Luo Bradley Cramer DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 1 Kevin Murakoshi Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Keith Hamm Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Bradley Cramer Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Second Pool 1 Jay Luo Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Kevin Murakoshi Keith Hamm DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 1 Alexander Brindley Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Jay Luo Keith Hamm LOSS WIN
Second Pool 1 Kevin Murakoshi Bradley Cramer DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 2 Nicholas Woelfel Steve Chen WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 Marcus Lewis Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 David Powell Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Second Pool 2 Nicholas Woelfel Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Second Pool 2 Steve Chen Marshall Strong DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 2 Douglas Bostic David Powell LOSS WIN
Second Pool 2 Marshall Strong Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 David Powell Steve Chen LOSS WIN
Second Pool 2 Nicholas Woelfel Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Second Pool 2 Steve Chen Marcus Lewis DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 2 Douglas Bostic Marshall Strong WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 Nicholas Woelfel David Powell LOSS WIN
Second Pool 2 Douglas Bostic Steve Chen WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 Nicholas Woelfel Marshall Strong LOSS WIN
Second Pool 4 Harvey Marshall Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Second Pool 2 David Powell Marcus Lewis WIN LOSS
Second Pool 4 David Biggs Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Second Pool 4 Jacob Pemberton Brian Caswell DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 4 Randi Cramer David Biggs LOSS WIN
Second Pool 4 Jacob Pemberton Harvey Marshall LOSS WIN
Second Pool 4 Alexander Craddock Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Second Pool 4 Jacob Pemberton David Biggs LOSS WIN
Second Pool 4 Harvey Marshall Brian Caswell DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 4 Alexander Craddock Randi Cramer DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 4 Harvey Marshall David Biggs WIN LOSS
Second Pool 4 Jacob Pemberton Alexander Craddock DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 4 Randi Cramer Brian Caswell WIN LOSS
Second Pool 4 Alexander Craddock Harvey Marshall LOSS WIN
Second Pool 4 Randi Cramer Jacob Pemberton LOSS WIN
Second Pool 4 David Biggs Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Joshua Wiest Monica Gaudio LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Aidan Bowman Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Dori Coblentz WIN LOSS
Second Pool 3 Monica Gaudio Jonathan Brown DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 3 Dori Coblentz Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Second Pool 3 Aidan Bowman Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Jonathan Brown Dori Coblentz LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Second Pool 3 Aidan Bowman Monica Gaudio LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Jonathan Brown Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Aidan Bowman Dori Coblentz LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Monica Gaudio Mckenzie Adlai Ewing DRAW DRAW
Second Pool 3 Joshua Wiest Aidan Bowman WIN LOSS
Second Pool 3 Dori Coblentz Monica Gaudio LOSS WIN
Second Pool 3 Jonathan Brown Mckenzie Adlai Ewing DRAW DRAW
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 2 Jacob Pendergraft James Darling WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Lisa Losito David Powell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 James Darling Lisa Losito WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Jacob Pendergraft David Powell LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Lisa Losito Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Pool 2 David Powell James Darling WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Morgan Joseph Ceirante LOSS WIN
Pool 4 David Biggs Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Morgan Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Biggs Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Joseph Ceirante Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pool 4 David Biggs David Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adam Funderburk Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alexander Brindley Maximillian Tuel LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Maximillian Tuel Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adam Funderburk Maximillian Tuel LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Alexander Brindley Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adam Funderburk Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Alexander Craddock Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicholas Woelfel Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Douglas Bostic Michael Gilding DRAW DRAW
Pool 1 Nicholas Woelfel Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Michael Gilding Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Nicholas Woelfel Douglas Bostic LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Bradley Pemberton Joshua Beck LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Sarah Cooper Dori Coblentz LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Bradley Pemberton Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Joshua Beck Dori Coblentz WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sarah Cooper Joshua Beck LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Bradley Pemberton Dori Coblentz LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Jen Scott Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Monica Gaudio Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jen Scott Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Monica Gaudio Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Randi Cramer Timothy von Gal II DRAW DRAW
Pool 7 Monica Gaudio Jen Scott WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chris Holloman Keith Hamm WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kevin Murakoshi Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Keith Hamm Helena Bretherton Hay WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Kevin Murakoshi Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Helena Bretherton Hay Chris Holloman DRAW DRAW
Pool 5 Kevin Murakoshi Keith Hamm DRAW DRAW
Pool 8 Michael Lu Sam Beardsley LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Bradley Cramer Michael Lu WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Sam Beardsley Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 11 Chandler Maypoles Thomas Pifer WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Jonathan Brown Kasey McClelland WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Chandler Maypoles Kasey McClelland WIN LOSS
Pool 11 Jonathan Brown Thomas Pifer DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Kasey McClelland Thomas Pifer DRAW DRAW
Pool 11 Chandler Maypoles Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Chris Nolan Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jeffrey Nunez Jay Luo WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Chris Nolan Jeffrey Nunez LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jay Luo Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jeffrey Nunez Joshua Wiest LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Jay Luo Chris Nolan WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Aidan Bowman Celena Tallant LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Marcus Lewis Laura Smedley WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Aidan Bowman Laura Smedley WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Marcus Lewis Celena Tallant WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Laura Smedley Celena Tallant LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Marcus Lewis Aidan Bowman WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 1 Maximillian Tuel Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 2 James Darling Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 3 Douglas Bostic Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 4 Jacob Pendergraft Sam Beardsley WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 5 Dori Coblentz Celena Tallant WIN LOSS
Sixteenthfinal 6 Keith Hamm Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 7 Kevin Murakoshi Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Sixteenthfinal 8 Jen Scott Chandler Maypoles LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 1 Monica Gaudio Maximillian Tuel WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 2 Joshua Beck James Darling LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 3 Joshua Wiest Douglas Bostic WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 4 David Powell Jacob Pendergraft WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Brian Caswell Dori Coblentz WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 6 Jonathan Brown David Biggs WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Bradley Cramer Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 8 Chandler Maypoles Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Monica Gaudio James Darling WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 David Powell Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Brian Caswell Jonathan Brown LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 Marcus Lewis Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Semifinal 1 David Powell Monica Gaudio LOSS WIN
Semifinal 2 Bradley Cramer Jonathan Brown WIN LOSS
Final Monica Gaudio Bradley Cramer WIN LOSS
Third place Jonathan Brown David Powell WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool 3 Alexander Brindley Kasey McClelland LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Adam Funderburk Alexander Craddock LOSS WIN
Pool 3 Kasey McClelland Adam Funderburk WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Alexander Craddock Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Adam Funderburk Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Pool 3 Kasey McClelland Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Chris Holloman Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Bradley Smith Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Gilding Bradley Smith LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Chris Holloman Martin Niggemeier WIN LOSS
Pool 2 Bradley Smith Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Pool 2 Michael Gilding Martin Niggemeier LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Nicholas Woelfel Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Christopher Morrison Marcus Lewis LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Joshua Wiest Christopher Morrison WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Marcus Lewis Nicholas Woelfel WIN LOSS
Pool 4 Christopher Morrison Nicholas Woelfel LOSS WIN
Pool 4 Marcus Lewis Joshua Wiest WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Randi Cramer Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eric Andrew Lowe Joshua Beck LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Joshua Beck Thomas Pifer LOSS WIN
Pool 1 Eric Andrew Lowe Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Joshua Beck Randi Cramer WIN LOSS
Pool 1 Thomas Pifer Eric Andrew Lowe WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jeffrey Nunez David Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Sarah Cooper Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 David Morgan Sarah Cooper WIN LOSS
Pool 7 Jeffrey Nunez Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Sarah Cooper Jeffrey Nunez LOSS WIN
Pool 7 Matt Olesen David Morgan WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Timothy von Gal II James Darling LOSS WIN
Pool 5 Chandler Maypoles David Biggs LOSS WIN
Pool 5 James Darling Chandler Maypoles LOSS WIN
Pool 5 David Biggs Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Pool 5 Chandler Maypoles Timothy von Gal II WIN LOSS
Pool 5 David Biggs James Darling WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sam Spruill Jacob Pendergraft LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Pike Pullen Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Jacob Pendergraft Desiree Healey WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Sam Spruill Pike Pullen LOSS WIN
Pool 6 Desiree Healey Sam Spruill WIN LOSS
Pool 6 Pike Pullen Jacob Pendergraft WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Sam Kowalski Chris Nolan LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ashley Polasek Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ed Sleight Chris Nolan LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Sam Kowalski Ashley Polasek WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Ed Sleight Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ashley Polasek Chris Nolan LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Ed Sleight Sam Kowalski LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Bradley Cramer Chris Nolan WIN LOSS
Pool 8 Ed Sleight Ashley Polasek LOSS WIN
Pool 8 Sam Kowalski Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Lisa Losito Bryan Johnson WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Randy Moore David Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Bryan Johnson Randy Moore WIN LOSS
Pool 9 Lisa Losito David Rowe LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Randy Moore Lisa Losito LOSS WIN
Pool 9 Bryan Johnson David Rowe WIN LOSS
Pool 10 David Powell Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 10 Benjamin Eades Brian Caswell DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 David Powell Benjamin Eades DRAW DRAW
Pool 10 Joseph Ceirante Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Pool 10 Benjamin Eades Joseph Ceirante WIN LOSS
Pool 10 David Powell Brian Caswell LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 1 Martin Niggemeier Matt Olesen LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 2 Brian Caswell Chris Nolan WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 3 Pike Pullen Alexander Craddock WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 4 Benjamin Eades Kasey McClelland WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 5 Marcus Lewis Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 6 David Biggs Jeffrey Nunez WIN LOSS
Eighthfinal 7 Thomas Pifer David Rowe LOSS WIN
Eighthfinal 8 Chandler Maypoles Bradley Cramer LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 1 Brian Caswell Matt Olesen WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 2 Pike Pullen Benjamin Eades WIN LOSS
Quarterfinal 3 Chris Holloman David Biggs LOSS WIN
Quarterfinal 4 David Rowe Bradley Cramer WIN LOSS
Semifinal 1 Brian Caswell Pike Pullen WIN LOSS
Semifinal 2 David Rowe David Biggs WIN LOSS
Final Brian Caswell David Rowe WIN LOSS
Third place Pike Pullen David Biggs WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just SERFO 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
12 1 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1831.6 6.7
31 10 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1756.7 16.3
36 8 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1747.5 17
48 4 Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts 1726.1 12.4
84 51 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1659.7 64.9
110 12 Frederic David La Salle d'Armes Escrime Ancienne 1625.3 5.8
117 11 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1620.7 19.5
222 Bryan Johnson Schola St. George 1540.8 1.6
225 7 Jayson Barrons Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1540.1 5.4
275 97 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1515.3 50.4
344 33 Sam Kowalski Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1484.7 8.2
406 89 Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1452.9 40.7
416 13 Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1446.1 0.3
417 4 Josh Furrate Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1445.9 6.7
579 42 Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1389.9 6.6
595 51 Michael Croke Richmond Kunst Des Fechtens 1382.6 11.6
609 11 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1379.4 0.9
658 12 Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild 1366.4 12.5
689 129 Norbert Nagy Bold City Longsword 1353.9 44.6
695 40 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1351.5 9.3
866 763 Dani Rosemund Bold City Longsword 1304 195.5
889 403 Thomas Hanks Sword Carolina 1298.2 116.1
894 3 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1297.5 6.3
935 1374 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1286.8 328.3
942 149 Ricardo Camaran Athens School of Arms 1285.7 52
965 28 Garrett Rivere Nachreisen Historical Fencing 1277.9 19.8
971 10 Darren Foley Schola St. George 1276 6.5
981 276 Brian Caswell N/A 1273.6 70.7
984 635 Randy Moore Rocket City HEMA 1273.2 162.9
987 62 Matthew Stinson Bold City Longsword 1272.8 26.8
1014 712 Steve Chen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1262.7 177.1
1047 78 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1253.5 29.5
1066 759 Sam Spruill Clemson Longsword 1249.5 182.2
1098 89 Matthew Miraglia Schola St. George 1243 35.2
1156 Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1228.7 11.3
1161 309 Erik Shinkle Bold City Longsword 1227.4 85.8
1207 Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms 1214.8
1231 Katherine Connor Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1208.9
1324 141 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1185.4 24.7
1384 12 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1171.1 7.2
1395 226 Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1169.1 44.2
1419 157 Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1165.2 24.1
1439 Jiarong Qi Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1160.9
1460 240 Jacob Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1155.9 62.3
1461 Ferlandas Carter Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1155.8
1471 Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing 1154.2
1527 104 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1140.7 32.6
1547 1459 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1137.6 375.4
1660 77 Benjamin Eades Schola St. George 1112.6 3.7
1699 41 Robert Thackston Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1105 21.5
1789 Chris Knight N/A 1086.6
1803 56 Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina 1083 23.8
1891 Jack Davis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1064.7
1945 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1053.5
2007 56 Jesse Crowder Schola St. George 1040.9 3.6
2013 Aidan Bowman Bold City Longsword 1037.3
2112 41 John McCain Rocket City HEMA 1011.9 6.2
2197 259 Kasey McClelland Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 995 65.7
2212 Adam Funderburk Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 992.8
2251 Ross Woomer Ritterkunst Fechtschule 986.7
2280 Benjamin Hay Decatur School of Arms 981.2 15.8
2406 Michael Lu Loyal Order of the Sword 955.1
2423 199 Ed Sleight Ritterkunst Fechtschule 951 64.8
2458 28 Owen Sykes Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 945.3 22.7
2565 Joshua Beck Schola St. George 920.3
2577 138 Trevor Sinz Ritterkunst Fechtschule 917.7 14.6
2593 123 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 913.7 55.2
2658 Jarrett Anderson Rocket City HEMA 896
2785 Mason Gibbs Sword Carolina 865.8
2922 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 828.5
2934 Mitchell Sutter Triangle Sword Guild 824.6
2952 Zach Beckner Loyal Order of the Sword 819.4
2959 Chris Nolan Triangle Sword Guild 816.1
3025 Greg Golter Nashville School of Historical Fencing 798.3
3034 Brian Hunt N/A 792.9
3085 Christopher Morrison N/A 774.7
3130 Thomas Dugan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 753.7
3235 Chadwick Garber Rocket City HEMA 704
3282 Kat Wade Schola St. George 625.7
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
22 3 Brian Caswell N/A 1632.6 43.5
36 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1578.3
38 35 Mckenzie Adlai Ewing Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1564.1 99.9
52 2 David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense 1535.4 16.1
55 8 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1528 3
62 81 Monica Gaudio Society for Creative Anachronism 1515.8 188
68 Harvey Marshall N/A 1506.4
71 21 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1484 62.5
72 43 David Powell N/A 1482.7 107.3
82 66 Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1458.3 133.6
83 463 Steve Chen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1458.2 567.7
94 10 Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing 1433.8 2.3
114 143 Dori Coblentz Decatur School of Arms 1393 185.9
122 15 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1384.4 51
127 12 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1379.2 46
136 5 Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1363.7 35.9
139 Marshall Strong Schola St. George 1361.9
154 Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild 1342.2
166 51 Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1323.9 66.5
219 188 Jacob Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1272.2 237.5
224 153 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1268.5 193.6
226 8 Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1267.2 9.7
229 28 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1263.7 4.4
246 Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms 1246.6
262 1 Jonathan Shores Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1229.6 32
280 Michael Lu Loyal Order of the Sword 1213.3
283 48 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1207.7 22
284 Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1207.5
350 81 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1142.7 50.8
357 124 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1137.9 175.4
406 26 James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1084.7 11.4
407 Aidan Bowman Bold City Longsword 1083.3
415 47 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1079.1 3.4
451 Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1033.9
454 78 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1032.8 124.4
474 Joshua Beck Schola St. George 1011.2
520 80 Celena Tallant University of West Florida Fencing 974.6 25.2
522 Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing 970.3
562 Zach Beckner Loyal Order of the Sword 936.3
568 94 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 931.1 216.4
583 Ricardo Camaran Athens School of Arms 913.2
599 16 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 896.6 56.6
618 16 Helena Bretherton Hay Decatur School of Arms 876.9 124.1
631 35 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 850.5 32.2
634 Trevor Sinz Ritterkunst Fechtschule 847.6
668 25 Desiree Healey N/A 808.7 66.6
720 81 Laura Smedley Decatur School of Arms 732.9 13.9
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
13 57 Monica Gaudio Society for Creative Anachronism 1652.8 214.7
36 46 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1561.1 141.5
40 80 Jonathan Brown University of West Florida Fencing 1555.9 196.6
63 15 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1481.4 52.7
67 9 David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense 1473.2 42.4
77 42 David Powell N/A 1451.9 92.1
117 Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild 1385.8
134 116 Brian Caswell N/A 1363.9 211.7
163 53 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1312.1 55.4
165 35 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 1308.8 19
169 17 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1301.2 2.4
178 Joshua Beck Schola St. George 1287.4
182 53 Dori Coblentz Decatur School of Arms 1281.9 103
184 Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing 1278.6
205 Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1251.9
208 99 Douglas Bostic Tucson Historical Fencing Academy 1249.9 157
234 57 Jay Luo Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1227.8 26.7
235 51 James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1225.4 107.3
238 Maximillian Tuel University of West Florida Fencing 1222.6
242 Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms 1217.6
245 57 Bradley Pemberton Loyal Order of the Sword 1211.8 28.1
276 55 Keith Hamm Bold City Longsword 1178.7 15.4
282 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1168.5 45.9
293 Jen Scott Bold City Longsword 1159.3
299 Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1150.9
319 Kevin Murakoshi Sacramento Sword School 1133.2
342 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1114.9
343 40 Celena Tallant University of West Florida Fencing 1113.9 109.8
369 77 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1093.8 13
370 36 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1093.8 23.4
438 16 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1018.5 55.9
455 Sam Beardsley Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 997.2
482 Kasey McClelland Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 969.6
511 Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 940.5
538 Aidan Bowman Bold City Longsword 910
557 81 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 881 21.9
587 85 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 832.6 16.9
594 Michael Lu Loyal Order of the Sword 825.3
603 73 Helena Bretherton Hay Decatur School of Arms 815 22.1
610 Chris Nolan Triangle Sword Guild 802.1
615 Adam Funderburk Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 796.5
629 96 Laura Smedley Decatur School of Arms 772.8 19.3
661 107 Desiree Healey N/A 736.9 9.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
37 116 Brian Caswell N/A 1586.7 221.2
71 39 David Rowe Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1519.8 90.1
74 87 Pike Pullen Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1511.2 162.3
75 12 David Biggs Tattershall School of Defense 1510.1 19.3
84 13 Bryan Johnson Schola St. George 1492.4 37.2
102 10 Martin Niggemeier Sword Carolina 1456.3 13.3
104 123 Bradley Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 1450.2 199.2
108 47 Marcus Lewis Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1444.7 85.8
141 157 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1388.4 209.5
145 Matt Olesen Center for Blade Arts 1386.1
158 23 Nicholas Woelfel University of West Florida Fencing 1375.3 54.9
225 126 Kasey McClelland Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1277.5 150.8
231 Lisa Losito Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1273.3
242 26 David Powell N/A 1257.7 6.8
243 Benjamin Eades Schola St. George 1256.9
245 Thomas Pifer Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1256.2
257 2 Sam Kowalski Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 1245.7 28.3
264 Chris Nolan Triangle Sword Guild 1240.9
285 24 Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1217.9 50.7
342 63 Alexander Craddock Black Flag HEMA 1162.8 77.6
345 Jacob Pendergraft Athens School of Arms 1158.5
364 Joshua Beck Schola St. George 1136.9
438 Jeffrey Nunez Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1084.5
439 Chandler Maypoles University of West Florida Fencing 1084
448 Bradley Smith Denver Historical Fencing Academy 1079.3
496 Joshua Wiest Triangle Sword Guild 1032.3
510 36 Desiree Healey N/A 1017.5 69.7
531 2 James Darling Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1002.4 34.9
534 15 Eric Andrew Lowe Swordwind Historical Swordsmanship 1001.1 56.2
586 Ashley Polasek Sword Carolina 949.4
615 Adam Funderburk Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 925.6
627 59 Joseph Ceirante New York Historical Fencing Association 909.8 151.5
661 Randy Moore Rocket City HEMA 874.9
671 Christopher Morrison N/A 861.8
675 40 David Morgan Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 855.1 115.4
728 63 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 785.3 15.5
729 Sam Spruill Clemson Longsword 784.4
730 67 Ed Sleight Ritterkunst Fechtschule 783.4 19.8
778 Randi Cramer University of West Florida Fencing 717.5
782 68 Timothy von Gal II Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy 713.4 26.2
789 Sarah Cooper University of West Florida Fencing 643.1