Jay Luo

Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 24 11 8 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 4 3 6 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 173 1379.6
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 370 1227.7
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 796 1022.4

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jacob Pendergraft WIN Eighthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Philippe Dupont LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Conner Vores DRAW Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Nicholas Woelfel WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Rowe WIN Quarterfinal 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chandler Maypoles LOSS Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Brown WIN Sixteenthfinal 12
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Holloman LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Michael Gilding DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Sarah Cooper WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) James Darling DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Lewis DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Kevin Murakoshi LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Brindley WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Cramer DRAW Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Michael Gilding LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Keith Hamm LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jacob Pemberton LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Randi Gingerich WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Pajski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Dori Coblentz WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jen Scott DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Phil Rosenow DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Randy Moore DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Zachary Springer DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jeffrey Nunez LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joshua Wiest LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Nolan WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Owen Sykes DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Sarah Cooper WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pifer LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Biggs DRAW

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Nolan LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Logan Florence WIN Pool 10