Jay Luo

Club
Atlanta Historical Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 15 7 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 40 18 15 5 2
Mixed Steel Longsword 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 28 10 7 11 0
Sum 86 36 32 16 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 2465 1087.3 2465 (June 2024) 1088.4 (April 2024)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 202 1325.3 48 (June 2022) 1395.8 (June 2022)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 197 1378.4 89 (June 2022) 1391.7 (June 2023)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 378 1252.6 223 (March 2022) 1254.5 (April 2024)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 26 out of 80 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 56 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Steven Hagan WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Collin Vredenburg LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Ashley Hearn LOSS 46%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Walker Skaggs LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Donovan Hartlein LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Emily Rowan DOUBLE LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Lucas Needel DOUBLE LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacob Pigeon WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Henry McLemore LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 2 Nick Cheimis WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 2 Douglas Bostic LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 2 Randi Cramer WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 2 Henry McLemore LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Eighth-Finals Walker Skaggs LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Elimination Bracket Johann Lopez WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Keith Hamm LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 James Darling WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Timothy von Gal II WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jarrett Anderson WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Eighthfinal 6 Jacob Pendergraft WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Philippe Dupont LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Conner Vores DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 8 Nicholas Woelfel WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal 3 David Rowe WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Semifinal 2 Chandler Maypoles LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Sixteenthfinal 12 Jonathan Brown WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Third place Chris Holloman LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Michael Gilding DRAW 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Helena Bretherton Hay WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Sarah Cooper WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 James Darling DRAW 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 5 Marcus Lewis DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Second Pool 1 Kevin Murakoshi LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Second Pool 1 Alexander Brindley WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Second Pool 1 Bradley Cramer DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Second Pool 1 Michael Gilding LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Second Pool 1 Keith Hamm LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jacob Pemberton LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Randi Gingerich WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Pajski WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Dori Coblentz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Trevor Jones WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket Micah Huber WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Keith Hamm LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Joseph VerValin WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Vincent Dominic LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Finals Chris Holloman DRAW 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Finals Anthony Buonomo DRAW 31%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Finals Collin Vredenburg LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round Bradley Smith WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round James Darling LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) First round Aiden Lewis DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Second round Matthew Dixon DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Second round Bradley Cramer DRAW 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Second round Alexander Brindley WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Second round Bradley Smith WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Jen Scott DRAW 49%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Phil Rosenow DRAW 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Randy Moore DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 3 Zachary Springer DRAW 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 10 Jeffrey Nunez LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 10 Joshua Wiest LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pool 10 Chris Nolan WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Owen Sykes DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Sarah Cooper WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Helena Bretherton Hay WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pifer LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Joseph Ceirante WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Biggs DRAW 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Eighth-Finals John Blood LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Lucas Needel WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Caitlyn Trautwein WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Fence-acola 2024 (April 2024) Pool Set 1 Donovan Hartlein WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Elimination Bracket James Darling LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Derek Wise LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Sam Spruill WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Michele Gulley LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Elimination Bracket Chandler Maypoles LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Jacob Pendergraft LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Matthew Stinson WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2022 (June 2022) Pool Set 1 Kevin Stockwell WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Chris Nolan LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Bradley Cramer LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Pool 10 Logan Florence WIN 50%