David Powell

Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 1 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 12 8 2 2 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 24 15 6 3 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 19 11 5 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 79 1502.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 152 1410.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 138 1472.9

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) JD Minnick WIN Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Evan Granger WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Nolan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Smith DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Kevin Murakoshi LOSS Quarterfinal 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Nolan WIN Sixteenthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Brindley LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Holloman WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Harvey Marshall WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Pemberton DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Brian Caswell DRAW Pool 7
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marshall Strong LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Douglas Bostic WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Steve Chen LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Nicholas Woelfel WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Marcus Lewis WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Cherches WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Megan Pajski WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Logan Ledwith WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Pemberton WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Cherches WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nick Woelfel WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Biggs LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Nolan DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Philippe Dupont WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Vaughn DRAW Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marshall Strong LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pendergraft WIN Eighthfinal 4
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Lisa Losito WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pendergraft WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) James Darling WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joshua Wiest WIN Quarterfinal 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Monica Gaudio LOSS Semifinal 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jonathan Brown LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Alexander Craddock WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jason Cherches WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Aaron Karnuta LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Samuel Orndorff WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Jonathan Brown DRAW
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Bradley Cramer LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Nathan Wheatley WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pifer WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Laslavic WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dustin Collier WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Rowe LOSS Gold Medal Match
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Philippe Dupont DRAW Pool 12
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ferlandas Carter WIN Pool 12
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Brown DRAW Pool 12
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Konrad WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Nolan WIN Semifinals
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Ceirante WIN Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Benjamin Eades DRAW Pool 10
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Brian Caswell LOSS Pool 10
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Chris Holloman WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Logan Ledwith WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) David Morgan WIN
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2017 (November 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS