Randy Moore

Club
Rocket City HEMA
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 0 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 0 3 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 13 6 6 0 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 8 3 4 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1720 1205.2
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 965 828.5
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 507 1139
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 757 1044.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Donald Kullman LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dominic Grilli LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Teresa Knapp WIN Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Sam Spruill LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Benjamin Hay WIN Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Garrett Rivere WIN Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Morgan WIN Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bryan Johnson LOSS Pool 17
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Pike Pullen LOSS Sixteenthfinal 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Geoff Aldrich DOUBLE LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Samuel Orndorff WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Andrew Magee LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Study in Steel 2018 (April 2018) Benjamin Eades WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Ferlandas Carter LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) JD Minnick LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jen Scott LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Laslavic DRAW Pool 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Zachary Springer WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Phil Rosenow LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jen Scott WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jay Luo DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Alexander Laslavic LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Zachary Springer WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jonathan Brown LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Dave Lopez LOSS Second Pool 3

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Nolan LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Katherine Connor WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jeffrey Nunez LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Richard Shepro WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Rowe LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bryan Johnson LOSS Pool 9
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Lisa Losito LOSS Pool 9