Benjamin Pope

Club
Vanguard Swordsmanship Academy
Nationality
Badges

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 15 12 3 0 0
Mixed Leather Dussack 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 80 49 26 5 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 38 23 14 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 68 44 21 1 2
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 21 10 11 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 30 23 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 12 8 2 2 0
Sum 274 177 83 12 2

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 386 1496.4 70 (September 2016) 1561.2 (April 2017)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 71 1497.1 71 (May 2024) 1497.1 (May 2024)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 70 1586.4 46 (March 2022) 1601.1 (October 2023)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 30 1572.5 6 (February 2022) 1576.8 (January 2024)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 179 1399.8 26 (April 2017) 1449.2 (April 2017)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 9 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 1 out of 1 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 55 out of 93 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 56 out of 56 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 57 out of 86 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Ethan Jones WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Bader Pendergast-Lee DRAW 84%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Katherine Livingston WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Datian Li LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Final Pool Eric Nesbitt WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Daniel Arnold LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Chris Binggeli LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Katherine Livingston DRAW 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Lachlan Bennett WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Jasper Sirris WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Daniel Pope LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ethan Jones LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ross Davies WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Eric Nesbitt LOSS 68%
Mixed Steel Longsword Gold Coast Classic: Longsword 2024 (April 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Jasper Sirris WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Mark Holgate LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Elimination Bracket David Gresham WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Lincoln Rose WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Steven Frossos WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Clark Jurisic LOSS 81%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Ryan Tanzer WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Xander McConnell WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Aleks Roseneder WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jean Fainges WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Mark Holgate LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Denis Antipov WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Sandy Appleby LOSS 77%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Alex Roberson WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Aleks Roseneder LOSS 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Datian Li WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Jonathon Paratz WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Hew Elcock WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Darrel Altmann WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Matthew McIlwaine WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Godwin LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Ben Stockdale LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Jin LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Gene Mills WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Simon Wilson WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Carter Walshe WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) John Davis Wilson WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Michael Rae WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Benjamin Hill WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Carter Walshe WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Cameron Pollard LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel Pope LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Lev Bystritskiy LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Rhys Kinlough LOSS 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kai Wen Li WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Bao Huynh WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma O'Toner DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Matthew Simpson DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Samuel Lewis DRAW 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Joshua Bulleid WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) James Handley WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Andrew Titter WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Pat Branagan WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Travis McKenzie LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Greg Maginnity WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Dom Favilla WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Longsword Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Sam Fulton WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) ye ju - Fog WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Benjamin Hill WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Keith Farrell WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Leigh Drayton WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Patrick Bromfield WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN 50%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Bronze Medal Match Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Michael Pennington WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Roberson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Gary Andrews WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Jonathon Paratz WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 2 Mathew Archer WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Anthony Kung LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Campbell Walker WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Erik Arktander WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 3 Jacob Haberley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Sean Reichman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Cut n' Thrust Campaign 2024 (May 2024) Semifinals Gary Andrews LOSS 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Ben Stockdale WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Jack Jones WIN 87%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Adam Tate WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 David Gresham LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Mark Holgate LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jessica Coverley WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Tate WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Hunter Blackwood WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Zihan Shi WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Ronald Lee WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Ryan Tanzer LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Matthew Bennett WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Mark Holgate LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Datian Li WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Katherine Livingston WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Mark Holgate LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Geraud lemenager WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Ryan Tanzer WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Emma O'Toner WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Kristian Guivarra LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Fuller November WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Alex Roberson LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) !! Attention !! Excluded From Scoring Calculations Pool Set 1 Daniel Pope DRAW 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Eighth-Finals Katherine Livingston WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Elimination Bracket Andrew Titter WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Martin Bucholtz WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Tim Harris WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart Manahan WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ides of March 2023 (March 2023) Quarterfinals Minh Nguyen LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nelson McGuigan WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Nic Williams LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Godwin LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Sarah Duff WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2022 (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Bader Pendergast-Lee WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Warren Finch WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Daniel Arnold WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Jeffery Alvrez DOUBLE LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Emma O'Toner WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Cameron Collins WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Shane Stapleton WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Fox Simpson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Emma O'Toner LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Fox Simpson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Mark Arnold LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Christopher Godwin LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools James Harris WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Eighth-Finals Jim Campbell WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Daniel Green WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Darrin O'Brien WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Kai Wen Li LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Matches Thomas Duncan WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Quarterfinals Mark Holgate LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell DOUBLE LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Sean Reichman WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Dylan Batts WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Aaron Fowler WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Brad White WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Arnold LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Tim Harris WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Aleks Roseneder WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Ryan Tanzer WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Ronald Lee LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Final Pools Ross Davies DRAW 75%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Harrison Schulke WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Lachlan Bennett DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 1 Ronald Lee DRAW 70%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Ross Davies WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Lachlan Bennett WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Katherine Livingston WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Gold Coast Classic: Sidesword 2024 (January 2024) Seeding Pool 2 Jessica Silvallana WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Will Smart LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jacinta Reynolds WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Stuart Willis WIN 81%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Ronald Lee WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Nelson McGuigan WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gindi Wauchope LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Titter WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Mark Holgate LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Katherine Livingston WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Gold Medal Match Daniel Romano WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Stanley Foster WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Bryce Exley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Gavin Corben WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Quarterfinals James Stallard WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Oktoberfecht 2019 (October 2019) Semifinals Travis McKenzie WIN 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Michael Smallridge LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Michael Smallridge LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Garth Bradbeer WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Artemisia Yung WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Justin Weaver WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier OktoberFecht 2023 (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Joel Thomas WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Alex Roberson LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Marcus Allen WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Sandy Appleby WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) First Round Jack Wyrill WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Sean Reichman LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN 58%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Tim Davissen LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Fuller November WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2023 (September 2023) Second Round Cohen Benson LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Carter Walshe WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alexander Hughes WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Emma O'Toner LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Daniel chapman LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma O'Toner WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Habibi Favilla DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Brett Kagan LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Kristine Aagot Konsmo LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Khiya Barrett WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Maxime Kerault WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Stuart Manahan WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Daniel chapman WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Slee WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Justin Jay Mackley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Festival of the Sword '17 (April 2017) Emma O'Toner WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Minh Nguyen WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Noah Sarunic WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Aleks Roseneder WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Katherine Livingston WIN
Mixed Leather Dussack Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Quarterfinals Luke Dornan LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Bronze Medal Match Geraud lemenager LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Christopher Denby LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Hew Elcock WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Chris Smith LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Pool Set 1 Jacob Haberley WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Quarterfinals Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2021 (September 2021) Semifinals Cohen Benson LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Finals Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Finals Christopher Godwin WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Paul Roberson WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Daniel Arnold WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Emma O'Toner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Christopher Godwin LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Ross Davies WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 2 Kai Wen Li WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Arnold LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Gindi Wauchope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Nelson McGuigan LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Victor Ngo WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Tamara Selge WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword and Any Sidearm Oktoberfecht 2022 (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Glyn Haines WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 1 David Gresham LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 1 Tim Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 2 Simon Keefe WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 2 Daniel Cooper WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 3 Adam Tate WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 3 Lachlan Porter WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 4 Nelson McGuigan LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Losers Round 4 Damien Hewson-Donovan WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 1 Joel Thomas DRAW
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 1 Andrew Appuhamy WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 2 Will Smart WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Ides of March 2024 (March 2024) Round 2 Michael Smallridge DRAW