Paul Roberson

Club
Sword Fighter Gold Coast
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 15 10 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 4 2 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 5 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 64 38 23 3 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm 11 4 6 0 1
Sum 120 69 46 4 1

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1199.6 572 (September 2016) 1253.6 (September 2017)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1093.7 256 (March 2022) 1133.4 (October 2018)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 79 1550.6 36 (February 2022) 1551.9 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1451.1 42 (March 2022) 1507 (July 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 59 out of 95 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in August 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 57 out of 70 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in September 2020

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 53 out of 85 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 60 out of 85 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in June 2021

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jessica Silvallana WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jim Campbell LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Lorne Williams WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Benjamin Hill LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Sword Fight III (July 2017) Steven Higley WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Zack Dixon WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay WIN 50%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Cohen Benson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Daniel Arnold WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Cameron Collins WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Alex Roberson LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Prima Spada HEMA Sabre Tournament (October 2018) Pools Jake Richards LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Gold Medal Match Daniel Pope LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Campbell Walker WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman DRAW 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 1 Julian Biddle WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Daniel Pope DRAW 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Julian Biddle WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Pool Set 2 Ross Davies WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight VI 2024 (June 2024) Semifinals Fuller November WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Jake Richards WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Gold Medal Match Ross Davies LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Ross Davies WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Sean Reichman WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Adam Stait WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Lois Spangler WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jeffery Alvrez DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons WIN 83%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight V (July 2019) Semifinals William Carew WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Emma O'Toner WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Ross Davies LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Tim Davissen LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Chris Slee WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Benjamin Spratt LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Fox Simpson LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Alexander Bryant WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Dwayne Jack WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Phil Frost LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament 2019 (March 2019) Prelim Michael Bridgland WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Gold Medal Match Sean Reichman WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Sean Reichman LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Lois Spangler WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Shane Stapleton WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Chris Slee WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Robert Dobson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Chanara Gettons WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Mark Arnold WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Mark Holgate LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Ross Davies LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Pool Matches Robert Dobson WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight IV (July 2018) Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Decider Alex Roberson LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim John Chinn WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Warren Finch WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Carter Walshe WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Lachy Bailey WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Emma O'Toner WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim James Bennett LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Chanara Gettons WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Cameron Collins WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Prelim Adam Kaye WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Semis Emma O'Toner LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Prima Spada HEMA Rapier Tournament (March 2018) Semis Anthony Kung WIN 41%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Brad White LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Stuart Manahan LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Kristian Guivarra LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Sean Reichman LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Shane Stapleton WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Chris Slee LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Sword Fight III (July 2017) Adam Stait LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Jake Richards WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Jeffery Alvrez DRAW 61%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Cohen Benson WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chanara Gettons WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Sword Fight V (July 2019) Quarterfinals Kristian Guivarra LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Jake Richards WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Mark Holgate LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Ross Davies WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Habibi Favilla WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Bennett WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Chris Nguyen WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Patrick Bromfield WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Edward Craig WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Duncan LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Swordplay Australia 2017 (September 2017) James Handley LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Alex Roberson LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Cameron Pollard LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) James Wran WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Robert Dobson WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler Sword Fight III (July 2017) Lois Spangler WIN 50%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Justin Jay Mackley WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jake Richards WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Roberson LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Maxim Sean Sheehy WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Christopher Denby WIN
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Jim Campbell LOSS
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon With Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Rhys Kinlough WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Ryan Tanzer WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Pope LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2018 (September 2018) Pool Set 1 Kristian Guivarra LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Dane Kilsdonk LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Alex Selth WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Pope WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Ross Davies LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Mark Holgate LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Matthew Pye WIN
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Daniel Green LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier And Any Sidearm Swordplay Australia 2016 (September 2016) Shay McAulay NO DATA