Joshua Beck

Club
Schola St. George
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler 3 2 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 5 3 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 8 1 4 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 7 2 3 1 1
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 5 7 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2841 1047.1
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 651 1040.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 332 1245.8
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 390 1244

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael McGuiness DOUBLE LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Thomas Dugan DRAW Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Chris Holloman LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Michael Konrad WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Pifer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Chris Holloman LOSS Pool 2

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Aidan Bowman DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jack Davis DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Rowe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Maximillian Tuel WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Joshua Wiest DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Randi Cramer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) David Biggs LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Jacob Pendergraft LOSS Pool 2

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) William Wilder LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Randi Cramer WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Gary Moreira WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Smith DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Jacob Pendergraft LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Cramer LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Kevin Murakoshi LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Marshall Strong LOSS Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) James Darling LOSS Eighthfinal 2
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Bradley Pemberton WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Dori Coblentz WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Single Rapier SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Sarah Cooper WIN Pool 6

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) David Rowe LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Philippe Dupont WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Donald Kullman WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Sarah Cooper WIN Pool 13
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler SERFO 2019 (November 2019) Bradley Smith LOSS Pool 13
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Eric Andrew Lowe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Thomas Pifer LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Sword & Buckler SERFO 2018 (November 2018) Randi Cramer WIN Pool 1