Andrey Kalinin

Club
Camelot
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 5 2 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 7 3 4 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 5 2 2 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 732 995.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 848 1050.2
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 845 939

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Glushkov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Anton Shchulga WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Olga Karbovnichaya WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Denis Markov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Denis Matyazh LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Nadezhda Gashkova WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Irina Noskova LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Igor Astashov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mariya Elpaeva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Radishevskiy WIN Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pavel Medvedev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Kristina Mikhailova WIN Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Egor Sherkunov DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksei Kulchitckii WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Artem Bykov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Viktoria Kovalenko WIN