Igor Astashov

Club
Varga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 12 7 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 21 13 7 1 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 24 12 11 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 276 1284.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 274 1342.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 843 938.5

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Aleksey Skuratov WIN Final
Mixed Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Aleksey Skuratov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Irina Emelyanova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Aleksandr Kolodkin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Nikita Nenilin WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Artem Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Anton Muravyov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Konstantin Dobrovolskiy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Karolina Romanyuk WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Mironov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Artem Bykov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Kristina Mikhailova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Irina Noskova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksey Lifanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Artem Rassypkin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Evgenii Petrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Milena Guseva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Aleksandra Diukova WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Viktoriya Chaykova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Darya Golikova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Vladislav Rogozin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Innokentii Degaltcev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Ivan Shubinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mariya Elpaeva LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Andrey Kalinin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Radishevskiy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Azrael Fahra WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Vladislav Rogozin LOSS Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Aleksey Silchenko WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Valeriy Dundukov WIN Finals (RO3)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Ekaterina Tyurina WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Irina Emelyanova WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Valeriy Dundukov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Vladislav Rogozin WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Olga Posadskaia WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Olga Karbovnichaya WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Milena Guseva WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Deys LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Konstantin Dobrovolskiy LOSS Third Place
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Leonid Tcurkin LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Milena Guseva WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Olga Karbovnichaya WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Andrey Perminov DRAW Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Olga Vinogradova LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mariya Elpaeva WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Viktoriia Farafonova LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Milena Guseva LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ivan Shubinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Olga Karbovnichaya WIN Pools