Denis Markov

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 5 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 23 8 12 3 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 11 4 6 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 393 1175.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 507 1171.8

Full rating history

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Bogdan Bykov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Kolodkin LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksei Fomichev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Posadskaia WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Iliinykh DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anton Bulaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Prikhodko WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Natalia Balybina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrey Kalinin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Alexey Kostin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikolay Karacharov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgeniy Marin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Iakutov LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Vinogradova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ekaterina Leskovec WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Natalia Balybina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Iuliia Pichugina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Natalia Balybina WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Third place

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Nikolay Karacharov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Patlahov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Evgeniy Marin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ivan Luhmenev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Viktoriia Volkova WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Iuliia Pichugina LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Nenilin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgeniy Marin WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anastasia Matiushina DRAW