Denis Matyazh

Club
Varga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 38 11 24 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 5 9 3 0
Men's Steel Longsword 20 11 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 4 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 52 16 31 5 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 24 8 15 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 905 1360.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 383 1213
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 446 1239.3
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 436 1184.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 696 1086.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Viacheslav Koptev WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Igor Pestov LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Quarterfinal
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Denis Davydov WIN Finals (RO3)
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS Finals (RO3)
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Viacheslav Shavkutenko DRAW Pools
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Egor Kulyomin WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Sergey Radishevskiy WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Koviazin WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Deys DRAW Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Denis Efimov WIN Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Varlamov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Zaika DRAW Pools
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Viskov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vladimir Zhilkin WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Sivkov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Arhipov WIN
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Viskov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Zaika WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Iakutov WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Kamyshan DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Zaika LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Konstantin Smetanin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Olga Slovareva WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Nikita Nenilin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Shibeev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Novikov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Petrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Gonchar LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Isaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Markov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Natalia Balybina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Voronov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Ilia Rebrov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Michail Demidov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrey Kalinin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Semion Kurdiukov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksei Degtiarev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov LOSS Third Place
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Eduard Sadrutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Denis Davydov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Eduard Sadrutdinov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Svetlana Beliavtceva WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Burkat WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Bykov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Davydov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Ostanin WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Onishchuk LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Iakutov LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Bykov DRAW
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Bogdan Bykov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Natalia Balybina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Aleksei Elistratov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Pavel Medvedev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Andrei Kachanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Denis Davydov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Third Place
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Gorbunov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Denis Maksimenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Anastasia Matiushina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Vasily Moiseenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vadim Polyuga LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Kirill Iakovlev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Mikhail Voronov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pavel Burlak WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Sergey Novikov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Vadim Polyuga LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Igor Ostanin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN Third Place

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Evgenii Petrov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Chingiz Gataullin WIN Third Place
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Elena Muzurina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Nikodim Dyachek LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Petrov LOSS
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Deys WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Nikolay Karacharov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Quarterfinal

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pavel Medvedev WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Isaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ilia Rebrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Pavel Tarasov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Patlahov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksei Fomichev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ivan Luhmenev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Denis Davydov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Igor Ostanin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Kadyshev DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Olga Posadskaia WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Nenilin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin LOSS