Denis Matyazh

Club
Varga
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 38 11 24 3 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 17 5 9 3 0
Men's Steel Longsword 20 11 7 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 4 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 52 16 31 5 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 24 8 15 1 0
Sum 168 57 97 14 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 1634 1311.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 647 1164
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 954 1187.4
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 819 1154.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1104 1064.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Rafael Fazletdinov WIN 57%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 20%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Viacheslav Koptev WIN 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Igor Pestov LOSS 50%
Men's Steel Longsword Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinal Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 9%
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Finals (RO3) Denis Davydov WIN 72%
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Finals (RO3) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 36%
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko DRAW 36%
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Pools Egor Kulyomin WIN 43%
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Pools Sergey Radishevskiy WIN 49%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Koviazin WIN 43%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Deys DRAW 48%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Denis Efimov WIN 53%
Men's Steel Longsword Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Andrei Skrynko LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Michail Varlamov WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Pavel Burlak LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Egor Kulyomin LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Andrei Skrynko LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Longsword Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Aleksandr Zaika DRAW 65%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Viskov WIN 66%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Vladimir Zhilkin WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Sergey Sivkov WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Dmitriy Arhipov WIN 54%
Men's Steel Longsword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Michail Viskov LOSS 66%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikodim Dyachek DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Zaika WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Iakutov WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Kamyshan DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Bakir WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Pavel Burlak WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS 45%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Zaika LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Konstantin Smetanin LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Olga Slovareva WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikita Nenilin LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Egor Kulyomin LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Evgenii Shibeev DRAW 39%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov DRAW 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Evgenii Petrov LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Denis Gonchar LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vladimir Isaev LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin WIN 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Egor Kulyomin LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Denis Markov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Nelubin LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Natalia Balybina WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Denis Davydov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Voronov LOSS 72%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Ilia Rebrov DRAW 26%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Michail Demidov WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Andrey Kalinin WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Daria Iliinykh DRAW 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Semion Kurdiukov LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Andrei Kachanov LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Aleksei Degtiarev WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Sergey Novikov WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Semifinal Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Third Place Andrei Kachanov LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Aleksandr Kolodkin WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Eduard Sadrutdinov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Denis Davydov WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Eduard Sadrutdinov LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Svetlana Beliavtceva WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksei Burkat WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Bykov LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Denis Davydov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Ostanin WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Anna Onishchuk LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Igor Iakutov LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Artem Bykov DRAW 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Sergey Vasiliev LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS 38%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Aleksei Elistratov LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Bogdan Bykov DRAW 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Pools Natalia Balybina WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Siberian Cup 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinal Aleksei Elistratov LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Pools Vladimir Matlashevskiy LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Pools Pavel Medvedev WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Andrei Kachanov WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 2%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Pools Denis Davydov WIN 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Semifinal Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 7%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Third Place Petr Vasiliev LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Mikhail Bakir LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Evgenii Shibeev LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Petr Vasiliev LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Aleksandr Gorbunov LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina LOSS 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Denis Maksimenko LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Vasily Moiseenko LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Eliminations (RO12) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Vadim Polyuga LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Kirill Iakovlev DRAW 60%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Mikhail Voronov LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Anastasia Matiushina WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Pavel Burlak WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov DRAW 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgeniy Pleshakov LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Vadim Polyuga LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Pools Evgenii Shibeev LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Daria Iliinykh WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Igor Ostanin LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Sergey Novikov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Semifinal Petr Vasiliev LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Third Place Andrei Kachanov WIN 48%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Egor Kulyomin LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Evgenii Petrov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov WIN 27%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Semifinal Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Third Place Chingiz Gataullin WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Elena Muzurina LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Dmitry Gibadullin LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Big Moscow Tournament 2019 (April 2019) Pools Nikodim Dyachek LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Evgenii Petrov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Petr Vasiliev LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Aleksandr Deys WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Nikolay Karacharov LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Quarterfinal Andrei Skrynko LOSS 56%

Non-rated results

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Eliminations (RO6) Chingiz Gataullin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Pavel Medvedev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Sergey Novikov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Pools Ilja Gnezdilov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Egor Kulyomin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vladimir Isaev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Radik Shagabutdinov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Pools Ilia Rebrov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Pavel Tarasov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Anastasia Matiushina WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksandr Patlahov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Aleksei Fomichev WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Winter Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District (November 2018) Ivan Luhmenev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Denis Davydov LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Igor Ostanin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Sergey Kadyshev DRAW
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2018 (October 2018) Olga Posadskaia WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Andrei Kachanov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Nikita Nenilin LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Kirill Iakovlev LOSS
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Open Duel Fencing Championship of the Ural Federal District 2018 (April 2018) Egor Kulyomin LOSS