Pavel Medvedev

Club
HEMA Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 20 7 11 2 0
Men's Steel Longsword 2 0 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 5 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 45 17 25 3 0
Women's Steel Sabre 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword 18 9 8 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 5223 612.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 322 1249.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 370 1281.9
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) 579 1104

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Men's Steel Longsword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS Pools

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Mikhail Nelubin WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Iuliia Pichugina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Dmitrii Kuklin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Evgenii Petrov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Evgenii Petrov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Dmitriy Usoltsev DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Kirill Kamyshan LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Irina Noskova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Aleksandr Savochkin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Artem Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Ilja Gnezdilov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Nikita Nenilin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Novikov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Mikhail Bakir LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Novikov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Andrey Lazarev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Daria Iliinykh DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Danil Yakovlev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Dmitriy Gabidulin WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Artem Rassypkin DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Anastasiya Plohova LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Natalia Balybina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Olga Slovareva WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Daria Aleshina LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Blade Master 2019 (February 2019) Aleksandr Nikolaev LOSS Third place
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Eliminations (RO12)
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Denis Davydov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Aleksey Filonov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Sabre Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Nadezhda Lazareva WIN Pools

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Natalia Balybina LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Vadim Polyuga WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Petr Vasiliev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Aleksandr Gorbunov DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Mikhail Danshin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Evgenii Petrov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Blade Master 2020 (January 2020) Andrei Skrynko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Denis Davydov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Aleksandr Dmitriev WIN Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS Finals (RO3)
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Nikolay Karacharov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Andrei Kachanov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Anton Bulaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Konstantin Osipov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Vladislav Stolyar WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Go Fencing Day 2018 (November 2018) Rafael Fazletdinov DRAW Pools

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Dmitriy Usoltsev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Mikhail Nelubin LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Pavel Burlak LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Open Championship of Ural Federal District 2019 (November 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Sergey Radishevskiy LOSS Eliminations (RO6)
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Anastasiya Plohova WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Andrey Kalinin WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Bogdan Bykov LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Anastasia Matiushina WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Irina Noskova WIN Pools

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Egor Kulyomin DRAW Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Sergey Radishevskiy WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Viacheslav Shavkutenko LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Ilia Rebrov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Rafael Fazletdinov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Aleksandr Dmitriev LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Autumn Ural Cup 2019 (October 2019) Vladimir Nasretdinov LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Matyazh LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Denis Gonchar WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament (September 2019) Evgenii Shibeev LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Evgeniy Fedotikov WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Evgenii Petrov LOSS Final
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ekaterina Kopytina WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Dmitrii Kuklin LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Shorikov WIN Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ivan Shubinov LOSS Pools
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Denis Shorikov WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword Spring Ural Cup (May 2019) Ivan Shubinov WIN Semifinal
Women's Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Egor Kulyomin LOSS Pools
Women's Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Vladimir Matlashevskiy WIN Pools
Women's Steel Sabre VI Tyumen Open Christmas Tournament (January 2020) Irina Noskova LOSS Pools