Ufa Duel Fencing Tournament
- Date
- September 28
- Country
- Russia
- City
- Ufa
Tournament stats
Division | Number of fights | Number of fighters |
---|---|---|
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword | 43 | 21 |
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword | 8 | 8 |
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword | 27 | 14 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 36 | 15 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 16 | 8 |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger | 24 | 10 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 80 | 32 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 20 | 9 |
Mixed Steel Sabre | 49 | 17 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 30 | 16 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 8 | 8 |
Mixed Steel Single Rapier | 29 | 11 |
Women's Steel Sabre | 34 | 12 |
Fighters in event
Tournaments
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword
Stage | Fighter 1 | Fighter 2 | Fighter 1 result | Fighter 2 result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Final | Petr Vasiliev | Dmitry Gibadullin | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Radik Shagabutdinov | Ilja Gnezdilov | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Dmitry Gibadullin | Sergey Novikov | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Dmitriy Usoltsev | Mikhail Bakir | LOSS | WIN |
Semifinal | Dmitry Gibadullin | Dmitriy Usoltsev | LOSS | WIN |
Third Place | Dmitriy Usoltsev | Radik Shagabutdinov | LOSS | WIN |
Semifinal | Radik Shagabutdinov | Petr Vasiliev | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Petr Vasiliev | Evgenii Shibeev | LOSS | WIN |
Mixed Classical Dueling Singlesword
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger
Stage | Fighter 1 | Fighter 2 | Fighter 1 result | Fighter 2 result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Pools | Evgenii Shibeev | Dmitriy Usoltsev | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Mikhail Bakir | Denis Matyazh | LOSS | WIN |
Third Place | Radik Shagabutdinov | Mikhail Bakir | LOSS | WIN |
Semifinal | Dmitriy Usoltsev | Mikhail Bakir | LOSS | WIN |
Semifinal | Radik Shagabutdinov | Dmitry Gibadullin | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Petr Vasiliev | Radik Shagabutdinov | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Dmitriy Usoltsev | Radik Shagabutdinov | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Mikhail Bakir | Dmitry Gibadullin | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Evgenii Shibeev | Petr Vasiliev | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Dmitry Gibadullin | Sergey Novikov | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Radik Shagabutdinov | Evgenii Shibeev | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Dmitry Gibadullin | Denis Matyazh | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Sergey Novikov | Mikhail Bakir | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Denis Matyazh | Sergey Novikov | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Petr Vasiliev | Dmitriy Usoltsev | WIN | LOSS |
Final | Dmitriy Usoltsev | Dmitry Gibadullin | WIN | LOSS |
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger
Mixed Steel Sabre
Mixed Steel Sabre
Mixed Steel Sabre
Mixed Steel Single Rapier
Mixed Steel Single Rapier
Stage | Fighter 1 | Fighter 2 | Fighter 1 result | Fighter 2 result |
---|---|---|---|---|
Semifinal | Chingiz Gataullin | Petr Vasiliev | WIN | LOSS |
Final | Dmitry Gibadullin | Petr Vasiliev | LOSS | WIN |
Third Place | Denis Matyazh | Chingiz Gataullin | LOSS | WIN |
Semifinal | Dmitry Gibadullin | Denis Matyazh | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Radik Shagabutdinov | Denis Matyazh | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Evgenii Shibeev | Petr Vasiliev | WIN | LOSS |
Pools | Chingiz Gataullin | Mikhail Bakir | LOSS | WIN |
Pools | Dmitry Gibadullin | Bogdan Bykov | LOSS | WIN |