Cora Paine

Club
Academy of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 8 7 1 0 0
Women's Steel Any Weapon 4 2 2 0 0
Sum 22 12 10 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 782.3 427 (March 2022) 816 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jakub Sadowski LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 James Dougherty LOSS 57%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Eighth-Finals Trinidad Farías LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Victoria Clow WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Chantal Bannister WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Britt Sjöqvist LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Bronze Medal Match Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Semifinals Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma Smith WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Cat Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Semifinals Cat Smith WIN