Cora Paine

Club
Academy of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 3 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 4 0 4 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 8 7 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1300 809.1

Full rating history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jakub Sadowski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Dougherty LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Trinidad Farías LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Victoria Clow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Chantal Bannister WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Britt Sjöqvist LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Rebecca Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robyn Saul LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cat Smith WIN Semifinals