Jordan Eyre

Club
Academy of Historical Fencing
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 9 4 4 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 73 42 27 4 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger 9 6 3 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Nylon Dussack 3 1 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 88 48 39 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 13 10 3 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 94 50 42 2 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 8 2 6 0 0
Mixed Nylon Sidesword 5 4 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Smallsword 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 315 171 136 8 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 693 1407.1 411 (October 2022) 1428.9 (October 2023)
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 134 1402.4 41 (January 2022) 1453.1 (November 2019)
Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 330 1339.9 88 (March 2022) 1423.3 (November 2019)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 974 42 (February 2022) 1006.7 (February 2020)
Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel) 118 1467.3 118 (May 2024) 1467.3 (May 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1070.5 197 (March 2022) 1124.8 (November 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 81 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 23 out of 81 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 10 out of 81 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 28 out of 64 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in January 2022

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 7 out of 12 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 43 out of 69 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2020

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Alex Palmer WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Jorge Peinado Izaguerri WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Faiz Rahman LOSS 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Adam Lammian WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Thomas Walkeden WIN 40%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Madeleine Thomson WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 David Covington WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Duncan McLaren LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Tom Wise WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Ted Smith LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Patrick Lawton WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Mieszko Kwatek WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Jamie MacIver LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Tom Crickmore LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Anthony Stephenson WIN 70%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Robbie McSweeney WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Timothy Noyce LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood WIN 86%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Cameron Smillie WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Thomas Ivey WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Timm WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Gareth Jenkins WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Rob Jones WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2022 (August 2022) Quarterfinals Stuart Allan LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool B Mark Wilkie LOSS 19%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool B Elizabeth Brown WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool B Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool B Michael Muldoon WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Bronze Medal Match Stefano Conese LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Thomas Pittwood WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elimination Bracket Melissa Hainsworth WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Tea Kew WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Mark West WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul WIN 82%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Quarterfinals Joseph Kennerley WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Semifinals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Anthony Garnier WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elimination Bracket Michael Richards WIN 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 András Módos WIN 15%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Thomas Pittwood LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb LOSS 65%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Balázs Kirschweng DRAW 29%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Richard Welsby LOSS 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Sean Jauss LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Edmund Withnell LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 5 Ascander Suarez WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Rowan Skilbeck LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Amber Chester WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Richard Seymour WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Chris Hartley WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Jonathan Robson LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Philip Mitchell LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Amber Chester WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 5 Rowan Skilbeck LOSS 21%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Eighthfinal Thomas Couturier LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Davy van Elst WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Rowan Skilbeck LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Daniele Adami LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Catalin Bugariu WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Adam Smith WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ben Leary LOSS 25%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tim Newark LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN 22%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Joan Serrano Romero LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Douglas Mclean LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Oliver Sutcliffe WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Daniel Antrobus LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Sean Jauss LOSS 54%

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Eighth-Finals Daniel Clay WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Diana Matthess WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Pool Set 1 David Wrighton WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2023: Taunton Chapter (October 2023) Quarterfinals Jamie MacIver LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Winston Lewis WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Steven Gallagher WIN 69%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Winston Lewis LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 85%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Quarterfinals Patrick Rance LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn LOSS 80%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Lawton WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley WIN 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals James Barker WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean WIN 78%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams WIN 74%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth WIN 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Quarterfinals Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Stephen Howell WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell DRAW 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Matthew Crane LOSS 17%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Adam Enticknap WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills DRAW 75%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Eighthfinal Tony Lamb WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Final Michael Prendergast LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 John Waller DRAW 70%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Mark Sains WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Michal Brodowicz WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 2 Matthew Crane LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Quarterfinal Jay Maxwell WIN 31%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Semifinal Matthew Crane LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Fran Terminiello LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Stewart Hotston WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Leo Brown WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Final Matthew Crane WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Dorian Canham WIN 25%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Daniel Weir WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Adrian Faulkner WIN 29%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Semifinal Joshua Bradshaw LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Fran Terminiello WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Håvard Lund Eidheim LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Tim Fuke LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Chris Mills WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski DRAW 39%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Prendergast LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN 38%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Stephen Bourne WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS 58%

Sabre (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Elimination Bracket Faiz Rahman LOSS 73%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 28%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Marcus McCormick WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Gary Rushton WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Sjaak Jacobus Hendrikus Thijssen WIN 88%
Mixed Steel Sabre London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Yihang Mung WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Wolf Wolfman WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 96%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Tobias Hyder LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2023: Swindon Chapter (November 2023) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown LOSS 84%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jarek Chrzanowski WIN 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Cosmas Cieplak-Mayr von Baldegg LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Christopher Strang-Moran WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Jack Edwards WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Owen Hahn LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 David Webb WIN 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Tom Crickmore LOSS 70%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 92%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Clay LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Eighth-Finals James Tamplin LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN 89%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Charles Anderson WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Connor Goddard LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D James Tamplin LOSS 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Rachel Terrell WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Sean McNamara WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Reuben Joseph Mowbray LOSS 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Glasgow HEMA Open 2022 (February 2022) Pool D Cailean MacLennan WIN 52%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Eighth-Finals Robin Dando WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Cora Paine WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jakub Sadowski WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 James Dougherty WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Quarterfinals Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Bronze Medal Match Pedro San Miguel LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Eighth-Finals Owen Hahn WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 James Tamplin WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Christopher Wood WIN 79%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Tim Klotz WIN 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Dorian Canham WIN 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Semifinals Stefano Conese LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Jamie MacIver WIN 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Harry McCusker WIN 60%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Pool Darren Dadswell LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Semi-Final Giulio Campanella LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2019 (August 2019) Semi-Final Jack Butcher LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Eighth-Finals Alexander Makarov LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Thomas Couturier WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrien Chombart de Lauwe LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Charles Anderson WIN 68%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Robert Williams LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Mark Sains LOSS 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 3 Sean Jauss WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Daniel Jones WIN 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jamie MacIver LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Thomas Pittwood LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Andy Bone WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jack Edwards WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Pedro San Miguel LOSS 23%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Zbigniew Wisniewski WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Charles Anderson WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Joseph Sherlock WIN 48%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Daniel Jones DRAW 71%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 3 Tim Fuke WIN 19%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Dorian Canham LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Leonard Carpentier LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Daniele Adami WIN 20%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Darren Dadswell LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Anonymous fighter WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Nick Laing WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Ziggy Wisniewski WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Daniel Jones WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams DRAW 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pittwood WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Nick Laing WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Joshua North LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS 53%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Ernest Chin WIN 57%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Jonathan Middleton LOSS 26%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Kristofer Stanson LOSS 34%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Domenico Fichera LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Joanna Koprowska LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Kai-Lothar Finke WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 1 Mark Sains LOSS 53%

Single Rapier (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Eighth-Finals Nick Laing WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Dan Powell WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Eduardo Perez WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Ma Yat Chung LOSS 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt WIN 59%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Pool Set 1 Thierry Flekier-Wathen WIN 77%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier London HEMA Open 2024 (May 2024) Quarterfinals Miro Lahtela LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Eighth-Finals Duncan McLaren WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Nick Laing WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Perth Ophaswongse WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 John Colquhoun WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Pool Set 1 Andy McCormack WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier Albion Cup 2023 (June 2023) Quarterfinals Nick Laing LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Eighthfinal Mark Sains LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Robert Williams WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Jay Maxwell LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 James Barker WIN 66%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Jack Edwards WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 61%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Stewart Hotston LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 John Waller LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Dorian Canham LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Eighthfinal Sam Brennan Booth LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Joseph Sherlock DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Daniel Jones WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Katie Fleming WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 47%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Gareth Jenkins LOSS
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Daniel Gutierrez WIN
Mixed Nylon Dussack A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2022 (August 2022) Pool Set 1 Sven Meier LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Ian Baverstock WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Christopher Le Gresley WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Daniel Philpott WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 2 Elay Morozov WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Quarterfinal Christopher Le Gresley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Lorenzo Rocca LOSS
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Gabriel Laycock WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Chris Mills WIN
Mixed Nylon Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2018 (February 2018) Pool 1 Marco Bonaiti LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Domenico Fichera WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Pool Set 1 Iason-Eleftherios Tzouriadis WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger The English Sidesword Open 2020 (February 2020) Quarterfinals Dorian Canham LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Stephen Howell WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Ian Baverstock WIN
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Pool 3 Benedetto Antonio Colombo LOSS
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Dagger English Sidesword Open 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinal Kristofer Stanson LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Jerze de Reus WIN
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Smallsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Rowan Skilbeck LOSS