Rhiannon Jenkins

Club
Virtus Sword School
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 8 0 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 14 0 13 1 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 0 4 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 19 2 17 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 2 1 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Women, Steel) 561 661.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1002 709.7
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 362 774.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Nicole Stanfield Caile LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Katie Blizzard LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Kelley Costigan LOSS Swiss system

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) David Whitehead LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Benjamin Szewczuk LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) James Barker LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mark Rhind DRAW Pool 3
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Katie Blizzard LOSS Pool 3

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Robin Dando LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) John Waller LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Hailey Matthew WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Sandra Moen LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Katie Fleming LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robyn Saul LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cora Paine LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Györgyi Czifra LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Anna Clisham LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Quarterfinal