Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter

Date
November 9
Country
United Kingdom
City
Oxford

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 116 44
Women's Steel Longsword 24 9
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 74 24
Mixed Steel Sabre 62 24
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 66 25
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 16 6

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Chengxiang Fan Shanghai Huben Historical Martial Arts
Dorian Canham De Feu et d'Acier
Anthony Garnier Lyon AMHE
Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy
Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce
Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword
Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing
Cora Paine Academy of Historical Fencing
Melissa Hainsworth Academy of Steel
Jordan Mock Academy of Steel
John Barlow Bath Historical Martial Arts
Geordie Bulmer Bath Historical Martial Arts
Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA
Jo Wimborne Edel Fencing Academy
Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy
Jo York Hotspur School of Defence
James Dougherty KdF Manchester
Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club
Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club
Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club
Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club
Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club
Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club
James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club
Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club
Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club
Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff
Hugo Day Oxford Sword and Staff
Robin Hersom Oxford Sword and Staff
Kathleen Dawson Oxford Sword and Staff
Rebecca Hall Oxford Sword and Staff
James Waite Oxford Sword and Staff
Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff
Michael Oliver Oxford Sword and Staff
Richard Jervis Oxford Sword and Staff
Chris Aspinall Oxford Sword and Staff
Joseph Kennerley Oxford Sword and Staff
Hou Chua Oxford Sword and Staff
Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria
Amir Sheikh-Warak Schola Gladiatoria
Joe Smart Smart HEMA Clubs
Andrew Clarkson Smart HEMA Clubs
James Hornblow Smart HEMA Clubs
Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs
Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing
Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords
Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords
Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives
Ernest Chin Tempus Fugitives
Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective
Sam Brennan Booth The Renaissance Sword Club
Rory Merrall-Wyre The Renaissance Sword Club
Stephen Howell The Renaissance Sword Club
Matthew Crane The School of the Sword
Tom Verduyn The School of the Sword
James Barker The School of the Sword
John Waller The School of the Sword
Chris Mills The School of the Sword
Jakub Sadowski The School of the Sword
Apollon Makropoulos The School of the Sword
Mark West Wolfshead Western Martial Arts

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Patrick Rance WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Robin Hersom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Robin Hersom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Zhengbang Deng Robin Hersom LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Robin Hersom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Thomas Pittwood LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Barlow Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Thomas Pittwood John Barlow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Barlow Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Thomas Pittwood WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Barlow Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Chris Aspinall Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Aspinall Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hugo Day Jonathan Robson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Hugo Day WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Aspinall Hugo Day LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Hugo Day LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Chris Aspinall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joe Smart James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Joe Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Waite Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joe Smart James Waite WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Waite James Tamplin LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Jakub Sadowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Jakub Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Anthony Garnier Jakub Sadowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Jakub Sadowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Mark West Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Mark West WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark West Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tea Kew Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Mark West Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ascander Suarez Rebecca Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Geordie Bulmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall Geordie Bulmer LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robin Dando Geordie Bulmer WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Geordie Bulmer Ascander Suarez WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Dougherty Chengxiang Fan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Chengxiang Fan WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Dougherty Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Dougherty Michael Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Oliver Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Michael Oliver WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Hornblow Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese James Hornblow WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Hornblow Joseph Kennerley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Joseph Kennerley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Melissa Hainsworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joseph Kennerley Melissa Hainsworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Melissa Hainsworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Hornblow Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket James Dougherty Chris Aspinall WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Mark West Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Jordan Eyre Melissa Hainsworth WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Jonathan Robson John Barlow WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Ascander Suarez Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Richard Jervis Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Pedro San Miguel Michael Oliver WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Amber Chester Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Patrick Rance Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Joshua Bradshaw Tea Kew LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Geordie Bulmer Joseph Kennerley LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Hugo Day Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Elimination Bracket Stefano Conese Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Thomas Pittwood Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket James Tamplin Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Elimination Bracket Owen Hahn Dan Powell LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals James Dougherty Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals James Tamplin Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Thomas Pittwood Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Stefano Conese Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Prendergast Robin Dando WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joseph Kennerley Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Pedro San Miguel Tea Kew WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jordan Mock Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals James Dougherty Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Joseph Kennerley Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Michael Prendergast Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Semifinals Stefano Conese James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match James Dougherty Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Stefano Conese Jordan Eyre WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Amber Chester Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Kathleen Dawson LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson Amber Chester LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Rebecca Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo York Melissa Hainsworth DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Rebecca Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo York Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Melissa Hainsworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo York Rebecca Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Jo York WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Jo Wimborne DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Rebecca Hall WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Rebecca Hall Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jo York Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Amber Chester Kathleen Dawson WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jo Wimborne Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Semifinals Melissa Hainsworth Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Semifinals Amber Chester Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt Amber Chester WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Melissa Hainsworth Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Stephen Howell LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Waller Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Waller Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tony Lamb Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Ernest Chin Tony Lamb LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Ernest Chin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 John Waller Ernest Chin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Joseph Kennerley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Joseph Kennerley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Joseph Kennerley WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Joseph Kennerley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams Joseph Kennerley LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hou Chua Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Hou Chua LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hou Chua Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Barker Nick Laing LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane James Barker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hou Chua James Barker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Barker Robyn Saul WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham James Barker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Chris Mills WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Chris Mills LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Dan Powell WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chris Mills Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Stephen Howell Tony Lamb WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Matthew Holden-Williams Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Chris Mills Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jordan Eyre James Barker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brennan Booth Emilia Skirmuntt WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Nick Laing Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Joseph Kennerley Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Stephen Howell Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Matthew Crane Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jordan Eyre Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Semifinals Stephen Howell Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Semifinals Pedro San Miguel Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Stephen Howell Pedro San Miguel WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Matthew Crane Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Ernest Chin Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dan Powell Ernest Chin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Ernest Chin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Amir Sheikh-Warak Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Richard Jervis WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham James Tamplin WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Richard Jervis Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Tamplin Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Pedro San Miguel Robin Hersom WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Hersom Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robin Hersom Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver Douglas Mclean WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robin Hersom Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Douglas Mclean Robin Dando LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robin Dando Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robin Dando Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Hou Chua Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jonathan Robson Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Hou Chua WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cora Paine Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cora Paine Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakub Sadowski Sam Brennan Booth DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Cora Paine Jakub Sadowski LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Eyre Jakub Sadowski WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cora Paine James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jakub Sadowski James Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Dougherty Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth James Dougherty WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jakub Sadowski Pedro San Miguel LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Anthony Garnier Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals James Tamplin Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Robin Dando Jordan Eyre LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Amir Sheikh-Warak Jonathan Robson WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Jordan Mock James Dougherty WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Sam Brennan Booth Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Dan Powell Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Pedro San Miguel Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Jamie MacIver Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Stefano Conese Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Jordan Eyre Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS WIN
Semifinals Amir Sheikh-Warak Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Semifinals Stefano Conese Jamie MacIver LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Amir Sheikh-Warak Jamie MacIver WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Stefano Conese Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 James Waite Dorian Canham LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Barker Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Waite James Barker LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jordan Mock Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham James Barker WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Waite Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Dorian Canham Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Barker Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 James Waite Anthony Garnier LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell James Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Patrick Rance LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams James Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance James Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Michael Prendergast Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 James Dougherty Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell Michael Prendergast LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Waller Joe Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth John Waller WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Joe Smart Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 John Waller Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joe Smart Owen Hahn LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Stefano Conese LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn John Waller LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Sam Brennan Booth Joe Smart WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese Owen Hahn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Matthew Crane Melissa Hainsworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Chengxiang Fan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth Chengxiang Fan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Andrew Clarkson WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Chengxiang Fan Matthew Crane WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Melissa Hainsworth WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Matthew Crane LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Nick Laing Chengxiang Fan LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Andrew Clarkson Melissa Hainsworth LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Apollon Makropoulos LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw Apollon Makropoulos DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Rory Merrall-Wyre DRAW DRAW
Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn Joshua Bradshaw LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Jo Wimborne Tom Verduyn LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Patrick Rance Tom Verduyn WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Michael Prendergast Stefano Conese WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Chengxiang Fan Nick Laing WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Rory Merrall-Wyre Anthony Garnier WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals John Waller Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
Eighth-Finals Jordan Mock James Barker WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Dorian Canham Joshua Bradshaw WIN LOSS
Eighth-Finals Apollon Makropoulos Matthew Holden-Williams WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Patrick Rance Apollon Makropoulos WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Dorian Canham Michael Prendergast WIN LOSS
Quarterfinals Chengxiang Fan Jordan Mock LOSS WIN
Quarterfinals Sam Brennan Booth Rory Merrall-Wyre WIN LOSS
Semifinals Patrick Rance Sam Brennan Booth WIN LOSS
Semifinals Jordan Mock Dorian Canham WIN LOSS
Gold Medal Match Patrick Rance Jordan Mock WIN LOSS
Bronze Medal Match Dorian Canham Sam Brennan Booth LOSS WIN
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cora Paine Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall Elizabeth Kirkpatrick LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall Jo Wimborne WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Cora Paine Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Rebecca Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Pool Set 1 Cora Paine Rebecca Hall WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul Cora Paine WIN LOSS
Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Semifinals Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Semifinals Cora Paine Robyn Saul LOSS WIN
Gold Medal Match Robyn Saul Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS WIN
Bronze Medal Match Cora Paine Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
66 1 Pedro San Miguel Schola Gladiatoria 1712.9 6.8
106 130 James Dougherty KdF Manchester 1658.8 96.2
110 Jamie MacIver London Historical Fencing Club 1656.3 4.9
222 45 Jordan Mock Academy of Steel 1570.3 25
406 103 Stefano Conese Scherma Storica Lecce 1482.2 38.8
507 43 Matthew Holden-Williams Tempus Fugitives 1445.5 14.1
525 4 Tea Kew Cambridge HEMA 1438.9 2.8
582 21 Robin Dando Oxford Sword and Staff 1421.4 5.7
705 93 Thomas Pittwood The Iron Door Collective 1397.4 17.6
729 27 Nick Laing Edel Fencing Academy 1389.7 9.3
773 132 Michael Prendergast Historical Combat Academy 1376.6 39.2
874 201 Jonathan Robson London Historical Fencing Club 1350.4 57.6
885 Joseph Kennerley Oxford Sword and Staff 1346.5
907 339 Jordan Eyre Academy of Historical Fencing 1340.5 84.4
982 23 Emilia Skirmuntt The School of the Sword 1320.4 9
990 131 Anthony Garnier Lyon AMHE 1319.2 32.2
1045 78 Owen Hahn London Historical Fencing Club 1304.6 24.2
1428 161 James Tamplin London Historical Fencing Club 1219.4 37.6
1520 512 Dan Powell London Historical Fencing Club 1199 103
1637 1 Geordie Bulmer Bath Historical Martial Arts 1173.8 2.9
1870 202 Tony Lamb London Historical Fencing Club 1133.3 44.5
1917 95 Joshua Bradshaw Southampton Historical Fencing 1122.8 23.3
1939 251 John Barlow Bath Historical Martial Arts 1118.9 42.1
2145 167 Chengxiang Fan Shanghai Huben Historical Martial Arts 1081 24.6
2150 190 Melissa Hainsworth Academy of Steel 1080.1 28.5
2423 255 Hugo Day Oxford Sword and Staff 1024.8 54.2
2467 Richard Jervis Oxford Sword and Staff 1015.4
2580 Patrick Rance Smart HEMA Clubs 994.7
2674 2 Ascander Suarez London Historical Fencing Club 979.8 8.6
2760 145 Robin Hersom Oxford Sword and Staff 965.4 30.8
2847 183 Jakub Sadowski The School of the Sword 948.3 38.8
2907 Michael Oliver Oxford Sword and Staff 941.2
2999 52 Amber Chester London Historical Fencing Club 925.6 19.8
3092 125 Robyn Saul London Historical Fencing Club 907.5 14.7
3125 Mark West Wolfshead Western Martial Arts 902.7
3131 168 James Waite Oxford Sword and Staff 900.7 22.1
3137 Chris Aspinall Oxford Sword and Staff 898.6
3175 Joe Smart Smart HEMA Clubs 891.2
3299 James Hornblow Smart HEMA Clubs 861.2
3368 236 Zhengbang Deng Oxford Sword and Staff 844.8 44.2
3404 99 Douglas Mclean Taunton Longswords 837.1 9.6
3463 256 Rebecca Hall Oxford Sword and Staff 823 48
3702 Andrew Clarkson Smart HEMA Clubs 743.8
3861 73 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick Taunton Longswords 528.2 4.7