Jo Wimborne

Club
Edel Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 0 6 0 0
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 4 0 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 14 1 13 0 0
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 4 1 3 0 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 16 2 11 3 0
Women's Steel Longsword 57 23 34 0 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 2 9 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 20 5 14 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 20 5 13 2 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon) 495 918.2
Longsword (Women, Steel) 250 1116.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 978 849.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Antrobus LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Antrobus WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Antrobus LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Antrobus LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Owen Hahn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Owen Hahn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Owen Hahn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Owen Hahn DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Miles Flory DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Miles Flory DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Miles Flory LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Miles Flory WIN Pool Set 1

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Nicole Stanfield Caile LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Anna Clisham LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amber Chester LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Elizabeth Hutton LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robyn Saul LOSS Final
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amber Chester WIN Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Iona Twiston-Davies LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Eva Reinhardt LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Eline Spek LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Izabele Aparecida Saorin LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Robyn Saul WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tosca Beuming LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Katie Fleming LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alicia Lewis WIN Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robyn Saul WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robyn Saul WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chloe Headdon WIN

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Mills LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Dave McPherson LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stewart Hotston LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jordan Mock LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Daniel Jones LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sam Rasmussen LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Mark Brown LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Katie Fleming WIN Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jerze de Reus LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 6

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Nylon)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Katie Blizzard DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Katie Blizzard WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Katie Blizzard LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Katie Blizzard DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Waite LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Gethyn Long WIN Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) April Chalklin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Maria Ruthgård WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Francesca Botti LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Melissa Hainsworth LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Katie Fleming WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robyn Saul LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lizzie Wilson LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Elizabeth Hutton LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adelais Farnell Sharp DRAW Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chloe Headdon LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chloe Headdon LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Elizabeth Hutton LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS Swiss System stage 1
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Alicia Lewis WIN Swiss System stage 2
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Katie Fleming LOSS Swiss System stage 3
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anezka Havlikova LOSS Swiss System stage 4
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Katie Blizzard LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Quarterfinal