Jo Wimborne

Club
Edel Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 0 6 0 0
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler 9 3 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 38 6 32 0 0
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler 12 7 5 0 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 14 5 9 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 4 0 3 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 104 45 58 1 0
Mixed Nylon Longsword 11 2 9 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 42 13 28 1 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 5 0 4 1 0
Women's Steel Any Weapon 4 1 3 0 0
Sum 249 82 163 4 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 764.9 1297 (February 2022) 797.1 (June 2019)
Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel) 283 1169.3 57 (January 2022) 1198.7 (October 2022)
Longsword (Women's, Steel) 174 1169.3 57 (January 2022) 1198.7 (October 2022)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 743.1 62 (February 2022) 776.7 (June 2019)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 960 878.1 286 (March 2022) 949.7 (July 2018)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 83 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 83 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 38 out of 62 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in May 2021

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 11 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Daniel Antrobus LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Tom Hodges LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Owen Hahn LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Miles Flory DRAW 50%

Longsword (Underrepresented Genders & Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Elizabeth Brown LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 7%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Deedee Davies WIN 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Emily King WIN 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Rhian Hellings WIN 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Semifinals Melissa Hainsworth LOSS 36%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed LOSS 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS 11%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Bronze Medal Match Amber Chester LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS 15%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson WIN 72%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Pool Set 1 Lydia Ntafa WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Pool Set 1 Beth Hempshall WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Quarterfinals Vera Martocchia WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Semifinals Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 9%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Bronze Medal Match Diana Michelis LOSS 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 4%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo York WIN 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis WIN 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Semifinals Claudia Krause LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo York WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul LOSS 44%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth DRAW 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Quarterfinals Melissa Hainsworth LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo York WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Maria Makarova LOSS 11%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 88%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 2%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Maria Makarova LOSS 11%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Bronze Medal Match Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 6%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 79%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Cat Smith WIN 20%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma Smith WIN 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Semifinals Cat Smith LOSS 20%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Laetitia Blin WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 2%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello LOSS 17%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Quarterfinals Michela D'Orlando LOSS 2%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Bronze Medal Match Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Nicole Stanfield Caile LOSS 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Iona Twiston-Davies WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Cat Smith LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinals Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Semifinals Cat Smith LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Anna Clisham LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS 27%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Amber Chester LOSS 58%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Maria Makarova LOSS 12%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick LOSS 83%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Final Robyn Saul LOSS 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Robyn Saul LOSS 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Maria Makarova LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Quarterfinal Amber Chester WIN 61%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Semifinal Maria Makarova LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Iona Twiston-Davies LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Fran Terminiello WIN 26%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 14%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Alexandra Austin LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Amber Chester WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 5%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra WIN 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Eva Reinhardt LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Eline Spek LOSS 35%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Izabele Aparecida Saorin LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Robyn Saul WIN 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Tosca Beuming LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Katie Fleming LOSS 68%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Alicia Lewis WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 22%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robyn Saul WIN 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN 23%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS 19%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robyn Saul WIN 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS 68%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Katie Fleming WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robyn Saul LOSS 61%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chloe Headdon WIN 50%

Longsword (Women's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Elizabeth Brown LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 7%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Deedee Davies WIN 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Emily King WIN 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Quarterfinals Rhian Hellings WIN 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Semifinals Melissa Hainsworth LOSS 36%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed LOSS 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS 11%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Bronze Medal Match Amber Chester LOSS 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS 15%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson WIN 72%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Pool Set 1 Lydia Ntafa WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Pool Set 1 Beth Hempshall WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Quarterfinals Vera Martocchia WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2021 (December 2021) Semifinals Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 9%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Bronze Medal Match Diana Michelis LOSS 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 4%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson WIN 62%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo York WIN 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis WIN 33%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Semifinals Claudia Krause LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo York WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul LOSS 44%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth DRAW 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Quarterfinals Melissa Hainsworth LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Jo York WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Maria Makarova LOSS 11%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 88%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 2%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Quarterfinals Maria Makarova LOSS 11%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Bronze Medal Match Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 6%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 79%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Cat Smith WIN 20%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma Smith WIN 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 85%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Semifinals Cat Smith LOSS 20%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul LOSS 46%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Laetitia Blin WIN 48%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 2%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello LOSS 17%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Quarterfinals Michela D'Orlando LOSS 2%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Bronze Medal Match Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Nicole Stanfield Caile LOSS 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Iona Twiston-Davies WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 78%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Pool Set 1 Cat Smith LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Quarterfinals Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 76%
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Semifinals Cat Smith LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Anna Clisham LOSS 40%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS 27%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Amber Chester LOSS 58%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Maria Makarova LOSS 12%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick LOSS 83%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Final Robyn Saul LOSS 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Robyn Saul LOSS 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 2 Maria Makarova LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Quarterfinal Amber Chester WIN 61%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Semifinal Maria Makarova LOSS 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Iona Twiston-Davies LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Nicole Stanfield Caile WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Fran Terminiello WIN 26%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Quarterfinal Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 14%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Alexandra Austin LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Rhiannon Jenkins WIN 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Amber Chester WIN 57%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Michela D'Orlando LOSS 5%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Györgyi Czifra WIN 18%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Eva Reinhardt LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Eline Spek LOSS 35%
Women's Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Pool 2 Izabele Aparecida Saorin LOSS 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 1 Robyn Saul WIN 66%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 2 Tosca Beuming LOSS 30%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 3 Katie Fleming LOSS 68%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 4 Alicia Lewis WIN 42%
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Quarterfinal Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 22%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robyn Saul WIN 59%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello WIN 23%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 28%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN 52%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS 19%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS 43%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robyn Saul WIN 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 64%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS 32%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 41%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS 68%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS 54%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Katie Fleming WIN 45%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robyn Saul LOSS 61%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 63%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN 50%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS 51%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS 56%
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chloe Headdon WIN 50%

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Papworth LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Katie Blizzard DRAW 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 James Barker LOSS 58%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Pool Set 1 Gethyn Long LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Eighth-Finals Steven Gallagher LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Mark Gittins WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Patrick Rance LOSS 4%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Benjamin Blackburn WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Stefano Conese LOSS 6%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Jamie MacIver LOSS 11%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 James Waite LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Henry Jones WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 12%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS 8%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Joshua Bradshaw LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Tom Verduyn LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma Smith WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Apollon Makropoulos LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pool Set 1 Stephen Howell LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Eighth-Finals Jonathan Green LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma Smith WIN 33%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Zoltan Betlen LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Dave McPherson LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Chris Mills LOSS 29%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Maarten van der Auwera LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Chris Mills LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 4 Dave McPherson LOSS 10%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Stewart Hotston LOSS 9%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Sam Gedrych LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 3 Jordan Mock LOSS 36%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Daniel Jones LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Sam Rasmussen LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Mark Brown LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 4 Andy Bone LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jamie MacIver LOSS 33%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Anthony Garnier LOSS 42%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Pool 2 Jay Maxwell LOSS 20%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Federico Dall'Olio LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Katie Fleming WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Adrian Faulkner LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Jerze de Reus LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Pool 6 Jamie MacIver LOSS 53%
DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcome
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Andrew Lessnoff LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Brendan Cavaciuti LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jack Edwards WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jade Ross LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Green WIN
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Pablo Plaza LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Nylon Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 April Chalklin LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Maria Ruthgård WIN
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Francesca Botti LOSS
Women's Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Harrow Murphy WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2022: Cardiff (October 2022) Semifinals Harrow Murphy WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Pool Set 1 Rebecca Hall LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Katie Fleming WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Swiss system Rhiannon Jenkins WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lizzie Wilson LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Bronze Medal Match Elizabeth Brown LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Quarterfinals Gideon Reed WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2022: Didcot (September 2022) Semifinals Alexandra Austin LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Bronze Medal Match Diana Michelis LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kerri McArthur LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Amber Chester WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Kathleen Dawson WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Claudia Krause LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Pool Set 1 Diana Michelis WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Cambridge Chapter (December 2019) Semifinals Claudia Krause LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Emma Smith WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Cat Smith LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Cora Paine LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Adelais Farnell Sharp DRAW
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pool 1 Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Chloe Headdon LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Amber Chester WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pool 1 Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chloe Headdon LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Elizabeth Kirkpatrick LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Bronze Medal Match Harrow Murphy WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Gideon Reed WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Harrow Murphy WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Melissa Hainsworth LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Sara Pacitto WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Brown WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Pool Set 1 Elizabeth Kirkpatrick WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2022: Southampton (October 2022) Semifinals Sara Pacitto LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Swiss System stage 1 Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Swiss System stage 2 Alicia Lewis WIN
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Swiss System stage 3 Katie Fleming LOSS
Women's Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Swiss System stage 4 Anezka Havlikova LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Gold Medal Match Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Rhiannon Jenkins WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Fran Terminiello WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Pool Set 1 Györgyi Czifra WIN
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Alexandra Austin LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pool 1 Katie Blizzard LOSS
Women's Steel Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Quarterfinal Maria Makarova LOSS