Elizabeth Hutton

Club
Taunton Longswords
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 6 1 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 22 0 22 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 49 3 46 0 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 6 0 5 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 17 1 16 0 0
Women's Steel Sabre 30 6 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 3 1 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 5261 518.7
Longsword (Women, Steel) 607 696.1
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1352 758.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Mock LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) John Barlow LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Tony Lamb LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Kristian Barlow LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Dan Powell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Ben Luxa LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Richard Welsby LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Philip Mitchell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Douglas Mclean LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 4

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Amber Chester LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Kathleen Dawson LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Amber Chester LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jo York LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Nicole Stanfield Caile LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Nicole Stanfield Caile LOSS Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Anna Clisham LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amber Chester LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amber Chester LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robyn Saul LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chloe Headdon LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jonathan Robson LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Mock LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Hou Chua WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anthony Garnier LOSS Pool 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Jo York LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Alexandra Austin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Katharina Henzel WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Cora Paine LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Rebecca Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Cora Paine LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cora Paine LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adelais Farnell Sharp LOSS Final
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adelais Farnell Sharp LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Amber Chester LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Chloe Headdon LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Chloe Headdon LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emma Smith DRAW Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Maria Makarova LOSS Semifinals