Robyn Saul

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 11 3 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 4 16 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 40 13 24 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 2536 976.6
Longsword (Women, Steel) 202 1131.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Barlow LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Winston Lewis LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Geordie Bulmer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nicholas Petrou WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Sergeii Grinchenko LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Lance Parker LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Rhys Day WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Christopher Wood DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Lee Conley LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Tea Kew LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Scott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Godsave LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Truong LOSS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Katie Blizzard WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello DRAW Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Kelley Costigan WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Julia Yli-Hukka DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Anna Clisham LOSS

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Final
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lizzie Wilson LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lizzie Wilson LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN