Robyn Saul

Club
London Historical Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 14 0 14 0 0
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger 18 8 10 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 33 4 28 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 61 24 33 4 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 6 4 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 8 5 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 4101 895.1
Longsword (Women, Steel) 203 1223.6
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1099 729.6

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Mark West LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Tea Kew LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tea Kew LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michael Richards LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) James Tamplin LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Stahl LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Davy van Elst LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Adrien Michaud LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Barlow LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Winston Lewis LOSS Pool 6
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Nick Laing LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Geordie Bulmer LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Rhys Day WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Christopher Wood DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Sergeii Grinchenko LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Lance Parker LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword QuadroHEMiA 5 (July 2018) Lee Conley LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Scott WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Godsave LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Matthew Truong LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Martin Forrester LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Tea Kew LOSS

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Melissa Hainsworth WIN Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Rebecca Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo York WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Melissa Hainsworth WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo York WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Amber Chester LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Maria Makarova LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Brown WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies DRAW Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jolene Golesh LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Laetitia Blin LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Fran Terminiello WIN Quarterfinals
Women's Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Katie Blizzard WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Final
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Adelais Farnell Sharp WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Uisce Jakubczyk WIN Quarterfinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello DRAW Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Kelley Costigan WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Amber Chester WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog LOSS Pool 4
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Katie Fleming WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jo Wimborne LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Katie Fleming LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Elizabeth Hutton WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Anna Clisham LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Julia Yli-Hukka DRAW
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS
Women's Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Hou Chua LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) James Barker LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rostyslav Zagornov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Chris Mills LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Joshua Bywaters-Davis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Nick Laing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Maria Makarova LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Beth Hempshall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Kaitlyn Rosenberger WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Emma Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Sandra Moen WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Semifinals
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Jo Wimborne WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Rebecca Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Cora Paine WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Oxford Chapter (November 2019) Cora Paine WIN Semifinals
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Final
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Semifinal
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Viviane Dall'Agnol LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jo Wimborne WIN Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Swiss system
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Fran Terminiello LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lizzie Wilson LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jo Wimborne WIN
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Women's Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Lizzie Wilson LOSS
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Maria Makarova LOSS Gold Medal Match
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emma Smith WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Semifinals