Emma Smith

Club
The School of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler 4 1 1 2 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 8 0 8 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 10 1 8 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 9 2 7 0 0
Women's Steel Single Rapier 4 0 3 1 0
Women's Steel Sabre 6 0 6 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 4 2 2 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Women, Steel) 535 731.9
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 875 841
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 1212 618.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Brown WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins WIN Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Tony Lamb LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rob Runacres LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Sean Jauss LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Chris Mills LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Nick Laing DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Apollon Makropoulos LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stephen Howell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Stefano Conese LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool Set 1

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Wells LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Helena Veryard DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Nylon Arming Sword & Buckler Broadwater Bucklerthon 2019 (June 2019) Michael Richards DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Kaitlyn Rosenberger WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Beth Hempshall LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Robyn Saul WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon By the Sword 2019 (March 2019) Iona Twiston-Davies LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jo Wimborne LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cat Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Cora Paine LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Rhiannon Jenkins LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Sabre Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Elizabeth Hutton LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Hutton DRAW Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Single Rapier Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Robyn Saul LOSS Pool Set 1