Thomas Pittwood

Club
The Iron Door Collective
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 51 17 33 1 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 27 8 16 3 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1148 1241.8
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 318 1184.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Edmund Withnell WIN Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) John Dandoulakis WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mikolaj Krukowski WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Anna Clisham WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Robert Clampitt LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Gethyn Long LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Adrien Michaud LOSS Semifinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) James Tamplin WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pedro San Miguel WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Pepin Marshall WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Rowan Skilbeck LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Sean Jauss LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Dave Aston WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Iona Twiston-Davies WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Robert Williams LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Matthew Holden-Williams LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Philip Mitchell LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Anna Clisham WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Brian Moloney LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jane Johnston WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Ryan Freeman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Tom Greenway LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Ashley Nicholls WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Yakup Efe Tunçay WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Darren Dadswell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Thomas Lobo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Magnus Hagelberg LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Roberts WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Robin Dando LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Tea Kew LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Maximilien He DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Robert Clampitt LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Marcos Ariño LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Maria Makarova LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Edmund Withnell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Rob Jones LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jack Edwards LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Jamie MacIver DRAW Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Taunton Chapter (September 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Anthony Garnier WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Leo Brown DRAW Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: London Chapter (September 2018) Lorenzo Rocca LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Charles Anderson DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2018 (August 2018) Sarah Edwards LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Nick Laing WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Jordan Eyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Chris Hartley LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Jonathan Middleton LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Dougherty WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) Chris Castle LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre FightCamp 2017 (August 2017) James Greenleaf LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Greg Szanto LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Martin de Jong WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Astolat HEMA Open 2017 (July 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS