Nick Laing

Club
Edel Fencing Academy
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 4 2 1 1 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler 25 13 12 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 38 9 28 1 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 97 48 44 4 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 35 11 24 0 0
Mixed Steel Sidesword 7 3 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 802 1373.5
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 513 1099
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 559 1136.8
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 192 1088.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 237 1342.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Dan Powell WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Dan Powell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Kristian Barlow WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Tea Kew WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Edmund Withnell LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adam Fox WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Michael Richards WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Stahl LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Amber Chester WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Tony Lamb WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jordan Eyre WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Balázs Kirschweng LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Hugo Day WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Matthew Papworth WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rebecca Hall WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Dan Powell WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Daniel Antrobus LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) William Wallace LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Andrzej Rozycki LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Michael Nolan WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Liam Gormley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Branden Treu LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Rebecca Leslie WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Dwayne Keogh LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Branden Treu WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of the Towers 2019 (May 2019) Michael Nolan LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Richard Welsby LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Henry Jones WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Paul Grayson WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) David Aston WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Thomas Pittwood LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Exeter Longsword Competition 2019 (February 2019) Luke Murdock WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Emilia Skirmuntt WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Hugo Day WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) David Webb LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jordan Mock LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Stefano Conese LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Geordie Bulmer WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Robyn Saul WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Nicos Triantafilopoulos LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Miro Lahtela LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Alex Rymark Vorm LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Michel Rensen LOSS Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Peter Adema DRAW Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Dutch Lions Cup 2018 (August 2018) Simon Engel WIN Pool 11
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Tim Fuke LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Philip Mitchell DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Oliver Sutcliffe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Samuel English LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Tea Kew WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Daniel Antrobus WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Michael Smallridge LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Jonathan Middleton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Maria Makarova LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Thomas Sylvester WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2018 (May 2018) Mark Brand LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Robert Williams LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Edward Groves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Douglas Mclean WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robert Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mat Cason WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Tom Daplyn WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Philip Mitchell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Robin Dando WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak DRAW
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Tim Newark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Michael Harrap WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Luke Murdock WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Samuel English LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alexander Makarov LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Jamie MacIver LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Antrobus WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Gethyn Long LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword The May Melee 2017 (May 2017) Daniel Jones LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Paul Chereau LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Mark Sains WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Jerzy Miklaszewski LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Patrick Stahl LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Elizabeth Hutton WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Zbigniew Wisniewski LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Douglas Mclean WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Andy Bone WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Sam Gedrych LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Anonymous fighter WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Jordan Eyre LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Leonard Carpentier LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Darren Dadswell LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Daniele Adami LOSS Pool 4
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: London Chapter 2017 (December 2017) Harry McCusker WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Pittwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Matthew Holden-Williams WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) David Whitehead WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Jordan Eyre LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Guy Emanuel WIN
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Amir Sheikh-Warak LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Sabre Wessex League: Bristol Chapter 2017 (September 2017) Lech Ciszkiewicz WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Adam Enticknap WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Mark Rhind LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrian Faulkner LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Emma Smith DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Chris Mills WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Jamie MacIver LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Pedro San Miguel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Robert Williams WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Sean Jauss LOSS Semifinals
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Alexander Makarov LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Joshua Bywaters-Davis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robyn Saul WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Michael Prendergast LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Harry Laan LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Tony Lamb LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Fran Terminiello WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Tony Lamb WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Fran Terminiello LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Sam Brennan Booth LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Adrian Faulkner LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Mikolaj Krukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Thomas Couturier LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Bath Chapter 2017 (November 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Burak Urgancioglu LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Mark Sains LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Michael Smallridge LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Christophe Loyce LOSS
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Wessex League: Reading Chapter 2017 (October 2017) Emilia Skirmuntt LOSS

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Stefano Conese WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Luke Erhlanderr-Lawrence WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Rory Merrall-Wyre LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: London Chapter (October 2019) Michela D'Orlando LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Anonymous fighter WIN Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Adrian Faulkner WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Alejandro Cortes-Garcia LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) David Whitehead WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Chris Mills WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2019: Exeter Chapter (September 2019) Zoltan Betlen LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Maarten van der Auwera LOSS Eighth-Finals
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Tom Verduyn WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Zoltan Betlen WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion cup 2019 (July 2019) Robert Williams LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Joshua Bradshaw LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Ascander Suarez WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Mark Sains WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Winchester Chapter (November 2018) Chris Hartley DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Joshua Bradshaw WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Chris Hartley LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Dorian Canham LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Leo Brown WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Wessex League 2018: Cardiff Chapter (October 2018) Jay Maxwell LOSS Quarterfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Federico Dall'Olio LOSS Eighthfinal
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michela D'Orlando WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Hanne Eik Pilskog WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Michael Smallridge WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Sidesword & Buckler Albion Cup 2018 (July 2018) Matthew Crane LOSS Pool 5

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Hodges LOSS Bronze Medal Match
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Rupert Eardley WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Morgan Lofty WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Sam Ackroyd LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) James Barker WIN Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Sidesword A Midsummer Fight's Dream 2019 (June 2019) Tom Verduyn LOSS Semifinals