Jakub Záruba

Club
Lanistae liberi Pragenses
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 2 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword 23 9 12 2 0
Sum 30 11 17 2 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Sidesword (Mixed, Steel) 256 1237.4 256 (July 2024) 1238.4 (June 2024)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1011 218 (March 2022) 1049.8 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 3 out of 14 months

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 33 out of 57 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in October 2021

Match results

Sidesword (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Felix SCHRÖTER LOSS 63%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Holger Kreutzkamp DRAW 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Marcello Perillo WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Melissa Kleiß LOSS 39%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Marc Zeller DRAW 30%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Roman Vítek WIN 18%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Jesse Gerdes LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Daniel Tallarek LOSS 48%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Lukas Schmidt WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Falco Wockenfuß WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Georg Illing LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Oliver Pulda WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2024 (June 2024) Round Robin Pool 1 Felix Kratzsch WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Steel Felix SCHRÖTER WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Steel Melissa Kleiß LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Steel Nico Banasch LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Steel Saskia Eisenbach LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Steel Stefan Feichtinger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Steel Marc Zeller LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Steel Daniel Tallarek WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Steel Stephan Eickelmann LOSS 49%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Steel Markus Köhler LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Sidesword Torneo di Spada a Potsdam 2023 (June 2023) Round Robin Steel Nikolay Kurtov LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Kamil Hozák LOSS 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Michal Vokoun WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Alexander Farkas LOSS 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 62%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Jindrich Pekarek LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 32 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 50%