Juraj Zamkovský

Club
Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 28 23 5 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 6 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 968 1347.1
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 40 1632.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Michael Sprenger WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Peter Neslušan WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Bence Gombás WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Daniel Ondrejak WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Vojtěch Richter LOSS Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Round of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) András Berki WIN Round of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Vojtěch Kubalík WIN Round of 64

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS Bronze final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Jakub Záruba WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Kamil Hozák WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Michal Vokoun WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Alexander Farkas WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Balázs Kirschweng WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Jindrich Pekarek WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Martin Fabian WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Kamil Hozák WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Kamil Kazelle LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Michal Konečný WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Ondrej Šauša WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Martin Čerňan WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Jakub Ruček WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) András Berki WIN Pool 4
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Andrej Valacsay LOSS Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Martin Čerňan WIN Round of 16
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Alexander Farkas WIN Bronze final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Marek Ondracek WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Andrej Valacsay WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Martin Vrábeľ WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Jan Žegklitz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Jan Busovsky WIN Quarter finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Semi finals
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Matúš Kurian WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Györgyi Czifra WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Ondrej Šauša WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt I. (June 2018) Ondrej Šauša LOSS Quarter finals