Alexander Farkas

Club
Banskobystrický šermiarsky spolok
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 47 25 22 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 23 6 17 0 0
Men's Steel Longsword 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Single Rapier 9 3 6 0 0
Sum 85 36 49 0 0

Ratings

Category Rank (current) Weighted Rating (current) Rank (best) Weighted Rating (best)
Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel) Inactive 1046.5 887 (March 2022) 1133.1 (March 2019)
Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel) Inactive 1001.3 229 (January 2022) 1050.6 (December 2017)
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 187 1399.1 57 (March 2022) 1437.6 (November 2019)

Full rating histories

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 6 out of 73 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in February 2024

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 71 out of 77 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

The fighter's last active period was in November 2019

The fighter has been on an island, I.E. has no direct link to most fighters, in 14 out of 77 months

Missing sections mean that the fighter was inactive, I.E. had not competed in 24 months or more.

Match results

Longsword (Mixed & Men's, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 11%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Jiří Slovák WIN 47%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Marián Országh LOSS 41%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Viktor Kliment LOSS 17%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Peter Neslušan WIN 58%
Men's Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 5 Filip Trcka LOSS 31%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Filip Višňovský LOSS 13%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Tomáš Kohout LOSS 30%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Mariana Drozdová LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Václav Pekárek LOSS 51%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Josef Paul LOSS 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Ondřej Herčík LOSS 35%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Henriette Tilinger WIN 73%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Andrej Orjabinec WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Matouš Nerad LOSS 69%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Bence Gombás LOSS 57%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 8 Matej Hlavatý WIN 42%
Mixed Steel Longsword Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 32 Viktor Typovsky LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Kamil Hozák LOSS 14%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Jan Žegklitz LOSS 37%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Marian Gasper WIN 32%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Ladislav Vitovič LOSS 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Round of 32 Pavel Böhm LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Longsword Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Round of 64 Jozef Marecek WIN 55%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 12 Roman Vráblik LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 12 Rastislav Vrtoch LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 12 Róbert Haršány WIN 43%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 12 Šimon Achberger LOSS 44%
Mixed Steel Longsword Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 12 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 50%

Single Rapier (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Radek Ondra WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Ondrej Šauša WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Andrej Kákoš LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Andrej Janičina LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Radek Ondra WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Single Rapier WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 2 Kamil Kazelle LOSS 50%

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventStageOpponentOutcomeWin chance
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 16 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Best 32 Igor Kois WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Jan Zubalík WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Igor Kois WIN 64%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Pavel Dostál LOSS 71%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt VI (March 2023) Group 3 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 16%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Best 16 Jan Zubalík LOSS 79%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Best 32 Bence Gombás WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Maksymilian Pasierbek LOSS 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Miroslav Liberský LOSS 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Viktor Janeček WIN 76%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Ondrej Šauša WIN 44%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Matej Gerlachovský WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt V (March 2022) Group 3 Szymon Ożóg LOSS 22%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Jakub Záruba WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Kamil Hozák WIN 45%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Michal Vokoun WIN 53%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 80%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 27%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Pool 3 Jindrich Pekarek WIN 54%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Pardubický meč 2019 HEMA Tournament (November 2019) Round of 16 Dalibor Borek Belfín LOSS 40%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Jan Busovsky WIN 56%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Mikhail Bakir LOSS 18%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Balázs Kirschweng WIN 75%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Pool 1 Juraj Orolín LOSS 76%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Žilinský Kumšt II (March 2019) Round of 16 Bystrík Holeček LOSS 32%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Bronze final Juraj Zamkovský LOSS 41%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Juraj Orolín WIN 67%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Jan Busovsky WIN 47%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Valer Valko WIN 72%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Pool 1 Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Quarter finals Andrej Valacsay WIN 39%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Trenčiansky Vorschlag Vol.3 (February 2019) Semi finals Lubomir Pečiva LOSS 24%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Jan Busovsky LOSS 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Jaroslav Nohava WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Ondrej Šauša WIN 30%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Pool 2 Matúš Kurian WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Quarter finals Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 38%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Bratislavský Fecht 4 (April 2018) Round of 16 Michal Laktis WIN 46%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Vladimír Bahna LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Zdeněk Brýdl WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Andrej Kákoš LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Finals 2 Stefan Valyi LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Andrej Kákoš WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Šimon Achberger WIN 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Zdeněk Brýdl LOSS 50%
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler WinterFecht 2017 (December 2017) Pool 1 Andrej Valacsay LOSS 50%