Natalie Chaykina

Club
Indianapolis Fencing Club
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 0 7 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 21 10 11 0 0
Women's Steel Longsword 9 4 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1573 1269.2
Longsword (Women, Steel) 286 1174.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 1099 873.4

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Patrick Kunkel WIN Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Genevieve Kelly LOSS Elimination Bracket
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Tony Cavalline LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Keith Leung WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Matthew Huller LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Gina Mendicino WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) AJ Trefney LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Kaitlyn Sumpter WIN Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Tim Wallace LOSS Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Anabelle Reininger WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Amanda Tickner WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Kevin Brough WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Joseph VerValin WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Jennifer Paschke WIN POOL 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Derek Ray LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Adam Severa WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Eric King LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Colin Allen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Andrew Palmer LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Sam Street LOSS Table of 64

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Katharine Keller LOSS Elimination Bracket
Women's Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Marilyn Smith LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Dana Dougherty WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Katharine Keller LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Kathryn Dunn WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Crossroads 2022 (September 2022) Lex DeGraaf LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Jenna Johnson LOSS Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Rashelle DeBolt WIN Pool Set 1
Women's Steel Longsword Combat Con 2021 (July 2021) Victoria Schultz WIN Pool Set 1

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Thomas Kesler LOSS Direct Elimination
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Donald Kullman LOSS POOL 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Joseph Lilly LOSS POOL 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Christopher Shelton LOSS POOL 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Samuel Ryals LOSS POOL 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Thomas Amoroso LOSS POOL 2
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Ascalon Sword Festival 2022 (March 2022) Jaron Bernstein LOSS POOL 2