Colin Allen

Club
Medieval Swordplay Canada
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 27 13 12 1 1
Mixed Steel Sabre 13 3 10 0 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 4 1 3 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 859 1372.2
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 726 1111.4
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 701 1083.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Derek Ray WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Adam Severa WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Eric King WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Jonathan Paulino LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Natalie Chaykina WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Andrew Palmer WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Chris Hobbs LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Greg Tsagris WIN Table of 16
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Chance Cobb WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Antoine Lambert LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Harold Vance III WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jeff Greenwood DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Alexander Kitaev LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Adam Severa WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Nowak LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Shane Hillen LOSS Table of 32
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Patrick O'Reilly WIN Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Sebastien Flamand LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Francois Paupe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jacques Critchley DOUBLE LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Matthew Claxton LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Benjamin Pogue LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Kieron Rowe WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Matthew Claxton LOSS Semi Final

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Steven Gotcher LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Sean Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Matthew Martens LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Thomas Amoroso WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Sean Martin LOSS Table of 16
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold Fencing Classic 2020 (March 2020) Steven Gotcher WIN Table of 32
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) William Joseph LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Frank Zamary LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Sean Martin LOSS Quarters
Mixed Steel Sabre Arnold HEMA Classic 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Hochadel WIN Table of 16

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Robyn Alman WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jason Smithson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Arseni Kritchever WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jérôme Paupe LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) David Mene LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathaniel Moriarity LOSS Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Julie Olson WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Andrew Watson LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jérôme Paupe LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS Pool