Ascalon Sword Festival 2022

Date
March 10
Country
United States
State
Ohio
City
Columbus

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 134 38
Mixed Steel Longsword 270 69
Women's Steel Longsword 55 14
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 104 27
Mixed Steel Sabre 111 31

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Christina Tamer Ann Arbor Sword Club
Phil Swift Terra Nova School of Sword
Matthew Huller Boston Armizare
Nishchal Nigam Steel City Historical Fencing
Eric King
Tanner Martin
Elanora Dovat
Rocky Willis
Justin Hernandez
Lex DeGraaf
Caleb Tong
AJ Trefney
Gina Mendicino
Anthony Schaible
Kyle Potts
Calvin Stroble
Kai Cummings
Hayley Peer
Adrian Kim Ann Arbor Sword Club
Maurice Chojecki Ann Arbor Sword Club
Travis Hugan Ann Arbor Sword Club
Christopher Morgan Ars Gladii
Dylan Thomas Black Bear Historical Fencing
Nicholas Brandmeir Black Bear Historical Fencing
Stevi Parker Bucks Historical Longsword
Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword
Alyssa Capel Bucks Historical Longsword
Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Shane Hillen Centerline Sword School
Cameron Metcalf Centerline Sword School
Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy
Kasandra Sullivan Columbus Saber Academy
Derek Ray Columbus United Fencing Club
Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts
Samuel Ryals Gem City Duelists Society
Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society
J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society
Joseph Hochadel Gem City Duelists Society
Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Natalie Chaykina Indianapolis Fencing Club
LeRoy Brown Indianapolis Fencing Club
Justin Moore Indianapolis Fencing Club
Geoff Ginther Indianapolis Fencing Club
Jayce Williamsonon Knoxville Academy of the Blade
Douglas Silfies L'Arte Della Bellica
Jacob Silfies L'Arte NYC Lehigh Valley
Steve Chen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Andrew Feigel Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Jordan Moreno Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Christian Buettner Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Andrew Bakry Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph VerValin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Kaitlyn Sumpter Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy
Donald Kullman Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Logan Santerelli Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Gerard Averill Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Kaiden McPhee Nashville School of Historical Fencing
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
Constance Burns New Jersey Kloppfechters
Robert N. Smith Nickel City Longsword Academy
Richard Brautman Nickel City Longsword Academy
Frank Connor Nickel City Longsword Academy
Brandon D'Arcy Nickel City Longsword Academy
Geoff Lehman Nickel City Longsword Academy
Vicky Belousova Nickel City Longsword Academy
Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Michael Asbury Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Jason Feldman Queen City Sword Guild
Kaitlin Evans Queen City Sword Guild
Joe Hartman Queen City Sword Guild
Anabelle Reininger Queen City Sword Guild
Ethan Adkins Queen City Sword Guild
William Grube Queen City Sword Guild
Nicholas Mills Queen City Sword Guild
Loyd Briski Queen City Sword Guild
Brandon Caylor Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Ian Broderick Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Stephanie Eaton Royal Arts Fencing Academy
William Handford Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Jaron Bernstein Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Charles Paschke Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Maria Rieske Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Jennifer Paschke Royal Arts Fencing Academy
Joseph Campbell SoCal Swords
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Kevin Brough Steel City Historical Fencing
Nick Chiappazzi Steelhead Western Martial Arts
Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition
Amanda Tickner Swordsmanship Museum and Academy
Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre
David Pharis The Vanguard Centre
Marten Dollinger Two Ravens Fencing School
Lacey Eck Two Ravens Fencing School
Colin McConnell Two Ravens Fencing School
Joseph Babej Youngstown Historical Fencing
Tim Wallace Youngstown Historical Fencing
Matthew O'Donnell Youngstown Historical Fencing
Adam Severa Youngstown Historical Fencing

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Kaiden McPhee Frank Connor LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Stevi Parker Loyd Briski WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Andrew Bakry Vicky Belousova WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Kaiden McPhee Dylan Thomas LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Frank Connor Loyd Briski WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Andrew Bakry Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Vicky Belousova Dylan Thomas LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Kaiden McPhee Loyd Briski LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Andrew Bakry Frank Connor LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Stevi Parker Vicky Belousova WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Loyd Briski Dylan Thomas WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Andrew Bakry Kaiden McPhee WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Frank Connor Vicky Belousova WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Dylan Thomas Stevi Parker WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Loyd Briski Andrew Bakry LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Vicky Belousova Kaiden McPhee WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Frank Connor Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Dylan Thomas Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Loyd Briski Vicky Belousova WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Stevi Parker Kaiden McPhee WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Dylan Thomas Frank Connor WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Kaitlyn Sumpter Douglas Silfies LOSS WIN
POOL 2 William Grube LeRoy Brown DRAW DRAW
POOL 2 Adrian Kim Elanora Dovat WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Douglas Silfies Ethan Adkins LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Kaitlyn Sumpter William Grube LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Elanora Dovat LeRoy Brown LOSS WIN
POOL 2 William Grube Douglas Silfies WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Elanora Dovat Kaitlyn Sumpter WIN LOSS
POOL 2 William Grube Ethan Adkins LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Elanora Dovat Douglas Silfies WIN LOSS
POOL 2 LeRoy Brown Ethan Adkins LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Elanora Dovat William Grube LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Kaitlyn Sumpter LeRoy Brown LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Ethan Adkins Elanora Dovat WIN LOSS
POOL 2 LeRoy Brown Douglas Silfies WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Ethan Adkins Kaitlyn Sumpter WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Joseph VerValin Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Natalie Chaykina Anabelle Reininger WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jennifer Paschke Joseph VerValin LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Amanda Tickner Anabelle Reininger WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Kevin Brough Jennifer Paschke WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Natalie Chaykina Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Joseph VerValin Anabelle Reininger WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Natalie Chaykina Kevin Brough WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jennifer Paschke Anabelle Reininger LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Amanda Tickner Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Joseph VerValin Natalie Chaykina LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Amanda Tickner Jennifer Paschke WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Kevin Brough Anabelle Reininger WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Natalie Chaykina Jennifer Paschke WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Joseph VerValin Amanda Tickner LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Anthony Schaible Nicholas Mills LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Maurice Chojecki Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Maria Rieske Anthony Schaible WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Nishchal Nigam Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Nicholas Mills Maria Rieske LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Nishchal Nigam Maurice Chojecki WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Anthony Schaible Joseph Campbell LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Maurice Chojecki Nicholas Mills LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joseph Campbell Maria Rieske LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Nicholas Mills Nishchal Nigam WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Anthony Schaible Maurice Chojecki LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Nishchal Nigam Maria Rieske WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Nicholas Mills Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Maria Rieske Maurice Chojecki WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Nishchal Nigam Anthony Schaible WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Tim Wallace Brandon D'Arcy LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Jeffrey Will Joe Hartman WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Brandon D'Arcy Nicholas Brandmeir WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Joe Hartman Travis Hugan WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Nicholas Brandmeir Tim Wallace LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Jeffrey Will Travis Hugan LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Brandon D'Arcy Joe Hartman WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Tim Wallace Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Joe Hartman Nicholas Brandmeir LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Travis Hugan Tim Wallace LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Brandon D'Arcy Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Nicholas Brandmeir Travis Hugan LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Joe Hartman Tim Wallace LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Nicholas Brandmeir Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Brandon D'Arcy Travis Hugan WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Alyssa Capel Geoff Lehman LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Kaitlin Evans Justin Moore LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Geoff Lehman Logan Santerelli LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Kaitlin Evans Gerard Averill LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Alyssa Capel Logan Santerelli LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Justin Moore Gerard Averill LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Geoff Lehman Kaitlin Evans WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Justin Moore Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Logan Santerelli Kaitlin Evans WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Gerard Averill Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Justin Moore Geoff Lehman LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Logan Santerelli Gerard Averill WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Alyssa Capel Kaitlin Evans WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Logan Santerelli Justin Moore WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Geoff Lehman Gerard Averill WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Joe Hartman Vicky Belousova LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Joseph Campbell Anthony Schaible WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Kaiden McPhee Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Douglas Silfies Jennifer Paschke WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Nicholas Brandmeir Kaitlin Evans WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Anabelle Reininger Kaitlyn Sumpter LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Logan Santerelli Vicky Belousova WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Gerard Averill William Grube LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Joseph VerValin Brandon D'Arcy LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Elanora Dovat Geoff Lehman LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Stevi Parker Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Maurice Chojecki Maria Rieske LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Frank Connor Loyd Briski LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Kaiden McPhee Dylan Thomas LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Ethan Adkins Douglas Silfies WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination LeRoy Brown Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Jeffrey Will Justin Moore WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Nicholas Brandmeir Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Adrian Kim Nicholas Mills LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Travis Hugan Nishchal Nigam WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Amanda Tickner Tim Wallace LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Kaitlyn Sumpter Natalie Chaykina LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Gerard Averill Logan Santerelli LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Brandon D'Arcy Geoff Lehman WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Maurice Chojecki Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Dylan Thomas Loyd Briski WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination LeRoy Brown Ethan Adkins WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Jeffrey Will Kevin Brough WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Travis Hugan Nicholas Mills LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Natalie Chaykina Tim Wallace LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Logan Santerelli Brandon D'Arcy WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Stevi Parker Dylan Thomas LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Jeffrey Will Ethan Adkins WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Tim Wallace Nicholas Mills LOSS WIN
Semifinal Dylan Thomas Logan Santerelli WIN LOSS
Semifinal Nicholas Mills Ethan Adkins LOSS WIN
Final Dylan Thomas Ethan Adkins WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Loyd Briski Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Lex DeGraaf Kaiden McPhee WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Richard Brautman Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Jacob Silfies Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Loyd Briski Kaiden McPhee WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Richard Brautman Lex DeGraaf LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Jacob Silfies Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Kaiden McPhee Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Richard Brautman Loyd Briski LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Lex DeGraaf Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Jacob Silfies Kaiden McPhee WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Richard Brautman Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Loyd Briski Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Jacob Silfies Lex DeGraaf LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Kaiden McPhee Richard Brautman WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Thomas Kesler Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Lex DeGraaf Loyd Briski WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Jacob Silfies Richard Brautman WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Kaiden McPhee Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Jonathan Paulino Lex DeGraaf WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Loyd Briski Jacob Silfies WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jieyu Wu Maurice Chojecki LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Joseph Pugnetti Marten Dollinger WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Thomas Amoroso Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Andrew Bakry Maurice Chojecki WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Marten Dollinger Jieyu Wu LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Joseph Pugnetti Connor Kemp-Cowell WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Andrew Bakry Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Maurice Chojecki Marten Dollinger LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell Jieyu Wu WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Thomas Amoroso Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Marten Dollinger Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell Maurice Chojecki WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jieyu Wu Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Joseph Pugnetti Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Marten Dollinger Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Thomas Amoroso Maurice Chojecki WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jieyu Wu Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Connor Kemp-Cowell Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Marten Dollinger Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Joseph Pugnetti Maurice Chojecki WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jieyu Wu Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Donald Kullman Nishchal Nigam WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Dylan Thomas David Pharis WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Derek Ray Nicholas Brandmeir WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Nishchal Nigam Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Donald Kullman David Pharis WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Nicholas Brandmeir Dylan Thomas LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Tanner Martin Derek Ray WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Nishchal Nigam David Pharis LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Donald Kullman Nicholas Brandmeir LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Dylan Thomas Derek Ray LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Tanner Martin David Pharis WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Nicholas Brandmeir Nishchal Nigam WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Donald Kullman Derek Ray LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Dylan Thomas Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
POOL 3 David Pharis Nicholas Brandmeir WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Nishchal Nigam Derek Ray LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Donald Kullman Dylan Thomas LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Nicholas Brandmeir Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Derek Ray David Pharis WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Nishchal Nigam Dylan Thomas LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Tanner Martin Donald Kullman WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Rocky Willis Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Christopher Yang Logan Santerelli WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Jason Feldman Brandon Caylor LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Christopher Shelton Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Logan Santerelli Rocky Willis LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Christopher Yang Jason Feldman WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Brandon Caylor Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Christopher Shelton Logan Santerelli LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Jason Feldman Rocky Willis LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Christopher Yang Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Logan Santerelli Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Christopher Shelton Jason Feldman WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Rocky Willis Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Christopher Yang Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Logan Santerelli Jason Feldman WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Christopher Shelton Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Rocky Willis Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Alexander Kotarakos Jason Feldman WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Logan Santerelli Brandon Caylor LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Christopher Shelton Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Rocky Willis Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
POOL 5 William Grube Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Stevi Parker Christopher Morgan LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Alexander Brindley Michael Asbury WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Amanda Tickner Gina Mendicino LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Stevi Parker William Grube WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Alexander Brindley Gina Mendicino WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Stevi Parker Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS
POOL 5 William Grube Michael Asbury LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Alexander Brindley Christopher Morgan WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Gina Mendicino Stevi Parker LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Alexander Brindley William Grube WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Christopher Morgan Gina Mendicino WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Michael Asbury Stevi Parker WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Alexander Brindley Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Christopher Morgan William Grube WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Gina Mendicino Michael Asbury LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Alexander Brindley Stevi Parker WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Amanda Tickner Christopher Morgan LOSS WIN
POOL 5 William Grube Gina Mendicino WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Joseph Lilly Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Colin McConnell Justin Moore WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Steve Chen Adam Severa WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Jeffrey Will Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Joseph Lilly Justin Moore WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Colin McConnell Steve Chen LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Christina Tamer Adam Severa WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Jeffrey Will Justin Moore WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Steve Chen Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Colin McConnell Adam Severa WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Christina Tamer Justin Moore LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Jeffrey Will Steve Chen LOSS WIN
POOL 6 Joseph Lilly Adam Severa WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Colin McConnell Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Steve Chen Justin Moore WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Jeffrey Will Adam Severa WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Joseph Lilly Colin McConnell WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Steve Chen Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Justin Moore Adam Severa WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Colin McConnell Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
POOL 6 Christina Tamer Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Jordan Moreno Elanora Dovat WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Joseph VerValin Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Jaron Bernstein Matthew O'Donnell LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Aidan Witherspoon Elanora Dovat WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Samuel Ryals Jordan Moreno WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Jaron Bernstein Joseph VerValin WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Matthew O'Donnell Aidan Witherspoon WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Elanora Dovat Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Jaron Bernstein Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Joseph VerValin Matthew O'Donnell LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Aidan Witherspoon Samuel Ryals WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Jaron Bernstein Elanora Dovat WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Matthew O'Donnell Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Aidan Witherspoon Joseph VerValin WIN LOSS
POOL 7 Samuel Ryals Jaron Bernstein LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Elanora Dovat Matthew O'Donnell LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Joseph VerValin Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Jaron Bernstein Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Samuel Ryals Matthew O'Donnell LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Elanora Dovat Joseph VerValin LOSS WIN
POOL 7 Jordan Moreno Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Tim Wallace Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
POOL 8 Andrew Feigel Kevin Brough LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Matthew Huller AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Stephen Dougherty Stephanie Eaton WIN LOSS
POOL 8 Kevin Brough Tim Wallace LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Andrew Feigel AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Stephanie Eaton Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Stephen Dougherty Kevin Brough WIN LOSS
POOL 8 AJ Trefney Tim Wallace WIN LOSS
POOL 8 Andrew Feigel Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Kevin Brough Stephanie Eaton LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Stephen Dougherty AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Tim Wallace Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Andrew Feigel Stephanie Eaton LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Kevin Brough AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Stephen Dougherty Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
POOL 8 Tim Wallace Andrew Feigel WIN LOSS
POOL 8 Stephanie Eaton AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Kevin Brough Matthew Huller LOSS WIN
POOL 8 Stephen Dougherty Andrew Feigel WIN LOSS
POOL 8 Stephanie Eaton Tim Wallace LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Joseph Campbell Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Nick Chiappazzi Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Geoff Lehman Phil Swift LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Chris Holloman J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Nick Chiappazzi Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Joseph Hochadel Phil Swift WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Geoff Lehman J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Chris Holloman Nick Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Phil Swift Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Joseph Hochadel Geoff Lehman WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Nick Chiappazzi J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Chris Holloman Phil Swift WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Geoff Lehman Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Joseph Hochadel J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Phil Swift Nick Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Chris Holloman Geoff Lehman WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Joseph Hochadel Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
POOL 9 Phil Swift J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Nick Chiappazzi Geoff Lehman LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Joseph Hochadel Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
POOL 9 Joseph Campbell J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Gerard Averill Christian Buettner WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Constance Burns Kyle Potts WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Douglas Silfies Christian Buettner LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Kyle Potts Eric King LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Douglas Silfies Gerard Averill LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Eric King Constance Burns WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Kyle Potts Christian Buettner WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Constance Burns Gerard Averill WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Kyle Potts Douglas Silfies WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Eric King Gerard Averill WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Christian Buettner Constance Burns LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Douglas Silfies Eric King LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Kyle Potts Gerard Averill LOSS WIN
POOL 10 Constance Burns Douglas Silfies WIN LOSS
POOL 10 Eric King Christian Buettner WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Andrew Feigel Elanora Dovat WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Joseph VerValin Joseph Campbell WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Richard Brautman Jason Feldman WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Nishchal Nigam Douglas Silfies LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Adam Severa Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Jonathan Paulino Andrew Feigel WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Tim Wallace Gerard Averill WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Jacob Silfies Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination David Pharis Constance Burns LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Kaiden McPhee Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Colin McConnell Logan Santerelli LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Jordan Moreno Stephanie Eaton LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Christina Tamer Eric King LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Joseph VerValin AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Jaron Bernstein Dylan Thomas LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Nicholas Brandmeir Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Alexander Kotarakos Maurice Chojecki WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Christian Buettner Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Jieyu Wu Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Stephen Dougherty Phil Swift LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Richard Brautman Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination J.J. Conlon Douglas Silfies WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Matthew Huller Stevi Parker WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Christopher Shelton Justin Moore WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Brandon Caylor Matthew O'Donnell LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Connor Kemp-Cowell Nick Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Donald Kullman Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Loyd Briski Christopher Morgan WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Joseph Pugnetti Gina Mendicino WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Andrew Bakry Steve Chen LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Kyle Potts Jeffrey Will LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Thomas Amoroso Geoff Lehman WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Kevin Brough Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Lex DeGraaf William Grube LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Marten Dollinger Michael Asbury LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Samuel Ryals Rocky Willis WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Adam Severa Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Tim Wallace Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Constance Burns Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Logan Santerelli Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Eric King Stephanie Eaton WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination AJ Trefney Dylan Thomas WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Christopher Yang Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Joseph Hochadel Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Phil Swift Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination J.J. Conlon Matthew Huller WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Matthew O'Donnell Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Joseph Lilly Connor Kemp-Cowell LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Loyd Briski Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Steve Chen Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Thomas Amoroso Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Michael Asbury William Grube WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Tanner Martin Samuel Ryals WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Constance Burns Jonathan Paulino LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Aidan Witherspoon Eric King WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination AJ Trefney Alexander Kotarakos WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Joseph Hochadel Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination J.J. Conlon Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Connor Kemp-Cowell Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Derek Ray Steve Chen WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Michael Asbury Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Aidan Witherspoon Jonathan Paulino WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination AJ Trefney Joseph Hochadel WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination J.J. Conlon Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Derek Ray Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Simi Final AJ Trefney Aidan Witherspoon LOSS WIN
Simi Final Joseph Pugnetti Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Final Aidan Witherspoon Tanner Martin WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Anabelle Reininger Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Maria Rieske Kaitlyn Sumpter LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Lex DeGraaf Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Anabelle Reininger Gina Mendicino LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Lacey Eck Maria Rieske WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Kaitlyn Sumpter Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Gina Mendicino Lex DeGraaf LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Anabelle Reininger Maria Rieske LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Christina Tamer Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Kaitlyn Sumpter Lex DeGraaf LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Maria Rieske Gina Mendicino WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Anabelle Reininger Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Lex DeGraaf Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Kaitlyn Sumpter Gina Mendicino WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Christina Tamer Maria Rieske WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Anabelle Reininger Lex DeGraaf LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Lacey Eck Kaitlyn Sumpter LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Gina Mendicino Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Maria Rieske Lex DeGraaf WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Anabelle Reininger Kaitlyn Sumpter LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Gina Mendicino Lacey Eck LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Hayley Peer Kasandra Sullivan LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Alyssa Capel Kaitlin Evans WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jennifer Paschke Vicky Belousova LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Amanda Tickner Kasandra Sullivan LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Hayley Peer Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vicky Belousova Kaitlin Evans WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jennifer Paschke Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Alyssa Capel Kasandra Sullivan LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Hayley Peer Vicky Belousova LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Kaitlin Evans Jennifer Paschke LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Amanda Tickner Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vicky Belousova Kasandra Sullivan LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Jennifer Paschke Hayley Peer WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Amanda Tickner Kaitlin Evans WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vicky Belousova Alyssa Capel WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jennifer Paschke Kasandra Sullivan LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Hayley Peer Kaitlin Evans WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Vicky Belousova Amanda Tickner WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Jennifer Paschke Alyssa Capel LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Kasandra Sullivan Kaitlin Evans WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Amanda Tickner Hayley Peer WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Maria Rieske Jennifer Paschke WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Kaitlyn Sumpter Gina Mendicino LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Lacey Eck Anabelle Reininger WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Kaitlin Evans Vicky Belousova LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Alyssa Capel Lex DeGraaf LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Hayley Peer Amanda Tickner LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Kasandra Sullivan Maria Rieske LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Lacey Eck Gina Mendicino WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Lex DeGraaf Vicky Belousova WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Amanda Tickner Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
Semifinal Lacey Eck Maria Rieske WIN LOSS
Semifinal Christina Tamer Lex DeGraaf WIN LOSS
Final Lacey Eck Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Geoff Ginther Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Andrew Bakry Caleb Tong LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Derek Ray Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Kai Cummings Geoff Ginther WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Andrew Bakry Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Caleb Tong Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Derek Ray Kai Cummings LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Andrew Bakry Geoff Ginther WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Christina Tamer Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Caleb Tong Derek Ray LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Andrew Bakry Kai Cummings LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Geoff Ginther Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Derek Ray Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Kai Cummings Caleb Tong WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Andrew Bakry Christina Tamer LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Geoff Ginther Derek Ray LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Ian Broderick Caleb Tong WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Christina Tamer Kai Cummings LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Andrew Bakry Derek Ray LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Caleb Tong Geoff Ginther LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Kai Cummings Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Thomas Amoroso Samuel Ryals WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Christopher Shelton Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Natalie Chaykina Donald Kullman LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Joseph Lilly Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Samuel Ryals Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Donald Kullman Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Natalie Chaykina Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Thomas Amoroso Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Samuel Ryals Donald Kullman WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Christopher Shelton Natalie Chaykina WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Joseph Lilly Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Thomas Amoroso Donald Kullman LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Natalie Chaykina Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Christopher Shelton Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Donald Kullman Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Natalie Chaykina Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Christopher Shelton Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Donald Kullman Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Natalie Chaykina Jaron Bernstein LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Thomas Amoroso Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Samuel Ryals Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Thomas Kesler Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Collin Vredenburg Eric King LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Jayce Williamsonon Andrew Feigel LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Cameron Metcalf Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Thomas Kesler Collin Vredenburg WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Andrew Feigel Eric King LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Jayce Williamsonon Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Collin Vredenburg Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Andrew Feigel Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Jayce Williamsonon Eric King LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Cameron Metcalf Collin Vredenburg WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Alexander Brindley Andrew Feigel WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jayce Williamsonon Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Cameron Metcalf Eric King WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Collin Vredenburg Andrew Feigel WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jayce Williamsonon Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Thomas Kesler Eric King WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Cameron Metcalf Andrew Feigel WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jayce Williamsonon Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Alexander Brindley Eric King LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Thomas Kesler Cameron Metcalf LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joseph Babej Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Shane Hillen Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Chris Holloman Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Calvin Stroble Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Chris Holloman Joseph Babej WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Calvin Stroble Shane Hillen LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joseph Hochadel Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joseph Babej Shane Hillen LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Chris Holloman Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Calvin Stroble Joseph Babej WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Shane Hillen Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Calvin Stroble Chris Holloman LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Joseph Hochadel Joseph Babej WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Chris Holloman Shane Hillen WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Calvin Stroble Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Christopher Shelton Christina Tamer WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Alexander Brindley Jaron Bernstein WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Natalie Chaykina Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Andrew Feigel Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Calvin Stroble Donald Kullman WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Chris Holloman Caleb Tong WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Geoff Ginther Eric King LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Joseph Hochadel Jayce Williamsonon WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Joseph Babej Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Andrew Bakry Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Collin Vredenburg Shane Hillen LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Joseph Lilly Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Thomas Kesler Alexander Brindley LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Kai Cummings Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Tanner Martin Donald Kullman WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Cameron Metcalf Chris Holloman WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Eric King Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Samuel Ryals Derek Ray LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Shane Hillen Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Joseph Lilly Alexander Brindley WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Kai Cummings Tanner Martin WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Cameron Metcalf Joseph Hochadel LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Ian Broderick Derek Ray WIN LOSS
Semifinal Joseph Lilly Kai Cummings WIN LOSS
Semifinal Ian Broderick Joseph Hochadel WIN LOSS
Final Joseph Lilly Ian Broderick WIN LOSS
StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
POOL 1 Samuel Ryals Robert N. Smith WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Collin Vredenburg Adrian Kim LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Stephanie Eaton Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Samuel Ryals Steve Chen WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Robert N. Smith Adrian Kim WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Brandon Caylor Collin Vredenburg WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Steve Chen Stephanie Eaton WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Samuel Ryals Adrian Kim WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Robert N. Smith Brandon Caylor LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Stephanie Eaton Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Steve Chen Adrian Kim WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Samuel Ryals Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Robert N. Smith Stephanie Eaton WIN LOSS
POOL 1 Collin Vredenburg Steve Chen LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Adrian Kim Brandon Caylor LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Stephanie Eaton Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Robert N. Smith Collin Vredenburg LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Steve Chen Brandon Caylor LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Adrian Kim Stephanie Eaton LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Collin Vredenburg Samuel Ryals LOSS WIN
POOL 1 Steve Chen Robert N. Smith WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Nick Chiappazzi Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Richard Brautman Kyle Potts LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Kai Cummings Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Richard Brautman William Handford LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Kai Cummings Nick Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
POOL 2 William Handford Kyle Potts WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Joseph Lilly Richard Brautman WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Kyle Potts Nick Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Richard Brautman Kai Cummings LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Nick Chiappazzi William Handford LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Joseph Lilly Kyle Potts LOSS WIN
POOL 2 William Handford Kai Cummings LOSS WIN
POOL 2 Richard Brautman Nick Chiappazzi WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Kai Cummings Kyle Potts WIN LOSS
POOL 2 Joseph Lilly William Handford WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jordan Moreno Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
POOL 3 AJ Trefney Travis Hugan WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Andrew Bakry Jordan Moreno LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Jeffrey Will Travis Hugan LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Joseph Pugnetti Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
POOL 3 AJ Trefney Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jordan Moreno Travis Hugan WIN LOSS
POOL 3 AJ Trefney Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Andrew Bakry Travis Hugan WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jeffrey Will Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Jordan Moreno AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Jeffrey Will Andrew Bakry LOSS WIN
POOL 3 Joseph Pugnetti Travis Hugan WIN LOSS
POOL 3 AJ Trefney Andrew Bakry WIN LOSS
POOL 3 Jordan Moreno Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Maurice Chojecki Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Constance Burns Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Maurice Chojecki Justin Hernandez LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Constance Burns Frank Connor WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Justin Hernandez Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Frank Connor Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Constance Burns Maurice Chojecki LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Thomas Amoroso Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Justin Hernandez Constance Burns WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Frank Connor Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Thomas Amoroso Maurice Chojecki WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Frank Connor Justin Hernandez LOSS WIN
POOL 4 Thomas Kesler Constance Burns WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Justin Hernandez Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
POOL 4 Maurice Chojecki Frank Connor WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Christopher Yang Caleb Tong WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Charles Paschke Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Ian Broderick Caleb Tong WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Charles Paschke Christian Buettner LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Ian Broderick Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Christian Buettner Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Caleb Tong Charles Paschke WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Tanner Martin Christopher Yang WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Charles Paschke Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Christian Buettner Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Caleb Tong Tanner Martin WIN LOSS
POOL 5 Christian Buettner Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Charles Paschke Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Tanner Martin Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
POOL 5 Caleb Tong Christian Buettner WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Maurice Chojecki Caleb Tong LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Steve Chen Constance Burns WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Travis Hugan Thomas Amoroso LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Joseph Pugnetti Frank Connor WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Collin Vredenburg Thomas Kesler LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Robert N. Smith William Handford WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Charles Paschke AJ Trefney LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Nick Chiappazzi Kai Cummings LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Andrew Bakry Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Stephanie Eaton Tanner Martin LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Jordan Moreno Adrian Kim WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Justin Hernandez Richard Brautman WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Christian Buettner Brandon Caylor LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Kyle Potts Christopher Yang LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Ian Broderick Jeffrey Will WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Caleb Tong Samuel Ryals WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Thomas Amoroso Steve Chen WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Joseph Pugnetti Thomas Kesler WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination AJ Trefney Robert N. Smith WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Joseph Lilly Kai Cummings WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Tanner Martin Jordan Moreno WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Justin Hernandez Brandon Caylor WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Christopher Yang Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
Direct Elimination Caleb Tong Thomas Amoroso WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Joseph Pugnetti AJ Trefney WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Tanner Martin Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Direct Elimination Justin Hernandez Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
simi-final Caleb Tong Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
simi-final Tanner Martin Ian Broderick LOSS WIN
Final Joseph Pugnetti Ian Broderick LOSS WIN

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just Ascalon Sword Festival 2022

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
24 1 Jonathan Paulino Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 1741.5 3.8
34 10 Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing 1701.6 31.1
45 14 Tanner Martin N/A 1673.4 36.7
90 34 AJ Trefney N/A 1591.3 46.7
94 22 J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society 1584.7 34.6
104 10 Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1572.4 10.2
106 88 Aidan Witherspoon Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1565.6 88.3
108 2 Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1564.1 1.7
112 26 Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1560.9 29.8
138 103 Alexander Brindley Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1533.3 87.7
156 61 Derek Ray Columbus United Fencing Club 1518.1 53.3
157 47 Samuel Ryals Gem City Duelists Society 1517.3 41.3
163 51 Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre 1512.3 45.9
170 22 Eric King N/A 1506.6 27.9
191 356 Steve Chen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1482.7 247.9
203 5 Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1475 5.9
218 9 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1467.4 13.9
230 Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword 1453.7
250 86 Joseph Hochadel Gem City Duelists Society 1441.9 63.3
257 8 Colin McConnell Two Ravens Fencing School 1438.1 1.1
275 402 Dylan Thomas Black Bear Historical Fencing 1427.6 262.8
289 45 Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy 1416.1 37.4
315 47 Constance Burns New Jersey Kloppfechters 1401.8 40.2
346 159 Jieyu Wu Sword Inquisition 1383.4 100.8
348 64 Matthew Huller Boston Armizare 1382.9 57
361 Tim Wallace Youngstown Historical Fencing 1370.9
363 2 Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society 1369.6 10.2
366 Logan Santerelli Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1368.5
409 Nicholas Mills Queen City Sword Guild 1342.3
417 136 Michael Asbury Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 1337.5 107.1
438 310 Matthew O'Donnell Youngstown Historical Fencing 1321.6 200.1
444 41 Rocky Willis N/A 1319.9 50.9
448 239 Chris Holloman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1318 161.8
454 60 Christopher Morgan Ars Gladii 1314.4 61.3
462 LeRoy Brown Indianapolis Fencing Club 1306.8
475 55 Jordan Moreno Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1293.4 48.9
492 Ethan Adkins Queen City Sword Guild 1280.3
530 49 David Pharis The Vanguard Centre 1258.3 12.5
531 474 Stevi Parker Bucks Historical Longsword 1258.3 264
538 526 Natalie Chaykina Indianapolis Fencing Club 1254.4 292.6
551 68 Geoff Lehman Nickel City Longsword Academy 1247.8 52.7
579 Phil Swift Terra Nova School of Sword 1229.3
593 517 Brandon D'Arcy Nickel City Longsword Academy 1219.7 282.8
614 51 Brandon Caylor Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1210.4 12
618 82 Stephanie Eaton Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1209.7 59.9
620 32 Jaron Bernstein Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1208.6 31.1
651 11 Marten Dollinger Two Ravens Fencing School 1194.5 11.6
661 Loyd Briski Queen City Sword Guild 1189.1
662 Gerard Averill Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1188.7
678 William Grube Queen City Sword Guild 1180.3
698 Kevin Brough Steel City Historical Fencing 1173.1
706 49 Donald Kullman Nashville School of Historical Fencing 1167.4 49.7
758 16 Andrew Bakry Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1135.7 11.6
769 496 Lex DeGraaf N/A 1130.4 306.5
771 45 Jacob Silfies L'Arte NYC Lehigh Valley 1129.9 3.6
820 106 Christian Buettner Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1105.7 36.8
830 Justin Moore Indianapolis Fencing Club 1101.2
831 Frank Connor Nickel City Longsword Academy 1101
846 23 Nishchal Nigam Steel City Historical Fencing 1095.4 14
889 Nicholas Brandmeir Black Bear Historical Fencing 1073.5
934 409 Maria Rieske Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1054.1 364.3
950 66 Adam Severa Youngstown Historical Fencing 1047.4 11.4
965 Kyle Potts N/A 1040.2
966 Travis Hugan Ann Arbor Sword Club 1039.9
982 77 Elanora Dovat N/A 1033.8 18.1
984 44 Andrew Feigel Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1033 0.7
1003 106 Jason Feldman Queen City Sword Guild 1020.3 33.2
1010 Joseph VerValin Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1018.6
1026 47 Nick Chiappazzi Steelhead Western Martial Arts 1008 1.1
1073 2 Christina Tamer Ann Arbor Sword Club 983.7 27.9
1125 Adrian Kim Ann Arbor Sword Club 945.1
1129 Maurice Chojecki Ann Arbor Sword Club 943.2
1132 Amanda Tickner Swordsmanship Museum and Academy 941.8
1156 130 Douglas Silfies L'Arte Della Bellica 936.6 139
1166 Gina Mendicino N/A 932.2
1184 85 Richard Brautman Nickel City Longsword Academy 918.7 21.3
1209 Alyssa Capel Bucks Historical Longsword 897.1
1231 31 Vicky Belousova Nickel City Longsword Academy 887.8 63.7
1289 Kaiden McPhee Nashville School of Historical Fencing 847.3
1290 Joseph Campbell SoCal Swords 847.3
1307 Anabelle Reininger Queen City Sword Guild 832.4
1352 Kaitlin Evans Queen City Sword Guild 782.6
1390 Joe Hartman Queen City Sword Guild 718.3
1400 Kaitlyn Sumpter Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 701.4
1411 Jennifer Paschke Royal Arts Fencing Academy 636.9
1414 Anthony Schaible N/A 600.3
Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
1 14 Ian Broderick Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1802.3 95.8
7 5 Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing 1738.3 11.7
19 10 Samuel Ryals Gem City Duelists Society 1603.4 23.1
31 28 AJ Trefney N/A 1548 73.4
45 65 Tanner Martin N/A 1487.5 127.5
47 24 Thomas Amoroso Columbus Saber Academy 1484.5 37.8
49 35 Justin Hernandez N/A 1480.3 61
58 35 Jordan Moreno Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1464.1 70.7
63 15 Thomas Kesler Gem City Duelists Society 1457.6 21.8
65 10 Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1457 11.6
70 Kai Cummings N/A 1445.3
105 10 Robert N. Smith Nickel City Longsword Academy 1356.4 0.6
112 183 Christopher Yang Cymbrogi School of Western Martial Arts 1340.4 269.8
118 Steve Chen Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1334.7
121 93 Caleb Tong N/A 1326.9 137.6
130 125 Brandon Caylor Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1309.6 180.3
136 11 William Handford Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1303.6 7.1
149 3 Stephanie Eaton Royal Arts Fencing Academy 1281.6 9.5
165 57 Christian Buettner Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1258 103.2
176 6 Constance Burns New Jersey Kloppfechters 1233.9 9.5
177 Maurice Chojecki Ann Arbor Sword Club 1233.3
197 44 Frank Connor Nickel City Longsword Academy 1196.4 93.5
208 Kyle Potts N/A 1177.2
248 Andrew Bakry Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1124.3
249 Collin Vredenburg Metropolitan Historical Fencing Academy 1122.7
278 5 Richard Brautman Nickel City Longsword Academy 1074 11.6
305 Travis Hugan Ann Arbor Sword Club 1020.4
330 Adrian Kim Ann Arbor Sword Club 979.3
378 Jeffrey Will Bucks Historical Longsword 909.2
379 Charles Paschke Royal Arts Fencing Academy 906.9
414 6 Nick Chiappazzi Steelhead Western Martial Arts 821.2 29.4