FlowerPoint 2018

Date
March 23
Country
United States
State
Pennsylvania
City
Kutztown

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 395 86

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Clinton Schaaf Black Wolf Historic Martial Arts
Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword
Kyle Crandall Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Connor Richardson Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nathan Lightcap
Robert Smith Battlefield KdF
Caleb Eck Black Wolf Historic Martial Arts
Christina Twombly Boston Armizare
Jake Burns Boston Armizare
Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
George Faltot Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Cody Brune Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Brandon Shuler Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Dave Feldmann Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Michael Green Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Joshua Maurer Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Jenni Cooper Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Shenin Dettwyler Broken Plow Western Martial Arts
Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword
Louis Minoglio Bucks Historical Longsword
Pascal Scoles Bucks Historical Longsword
Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword
Brent Wang Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens
James Clark Capital Kunst des Fechtens
Frank Zamary Columbus United Fencing Club
J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society
James Reed Harrisburg Longsword
Adam Farence Harrisburg Longsword
Rob Sims Harrisburg Longsword
Pete May Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Sheradan Pyles Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club
Colin Unsworth L'Arte Della Bellica
Lane D'Alessandro L'Arte Della Bellica
Joshua Gieringer L'Arte Della Bellica
Gabriel Moreno L'Arte Della Bellica
Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica
Violett Shaw L'Arte Della Bellica
Brian Miller L'Arte Della Bellica
Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing
Jacob Silfies L'Arte NYC Lehigh Valley
Daniel Halliday Liberty Sword Club
Joseph Ingrao Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Katherine Thomas Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens
Dana Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Keith Lyons Medieval European Martial Arts Guild
Nickolys Hinton Men At Arms Martial Arts
Michael Flynn Men At Arms Martial Arts
Michael Schipper Men At Arms Martial Arts
Sydney Wilcox Men At Arms Martial Arts
Elijah Wilcox Men At Arms Martial Arts
Daniel Spahr Men At Arms Martial Arts
Peter Concannon Montgomery County Historical Fencing
Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens
David Ott New Jersey Historical Fencing Association
Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association
Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association
Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association
Liliana Klein New York Historical Fencing Association
Peter Haas New York Historical Fencing Association
Patrick Paglen New York Historical Fencing Association
Ashanti Ziths New York Historical Fencing Association
Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association
Andre Troche New York Historical Fencing Association
Justin Britton Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Caroline Zook Pennsylvania Klopffechters
Benjamin Allen Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild
Allison Shafer Steel City Historical Fencing
Wesley Halstead Steel City Historical Fencing
Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing
Simai Liu Steel City Historical Fencing
Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing
Steven Thomas Steel City Historical Fencing
Austin Bae The HEMA Club at VCU
Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre
Matthew Daitsman Tri-State Historical Fencing Club
Christian O'Connell Tri-State Historical Fencing Club

Tournaments

This lists the full outcomes in each of the tournaments at the event.

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pools David Ott Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Pools Daniel Halliday Brandon Shuler WIN LOSS
Pools Toby Hall Kyle Crandall WIN LOSS
Pools David Ott Daniel Halliday LOSS WIN
Pools Brandon Shuler Kyle Crandall WIN LOSS
Pools Toby Hall Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Pools David Ott Kyle Crandall LOSS WIN
Pools Toby Hall Brandon Shuler WIN LOSS
Pools Daniel Halliday Kyle Crandall LOSS WIN
Pools David Ott Brandon Shuler WIN LOSS
Pools Travis Mayott Jenni Cooper WIN LOSS
Pools Peter Haas Jamie Kikilidis DRAW DRAW
Pools Benjamin Allen Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Jenni Cooper WIN LOSS
Pools Benjamin Allen Peter Haas LOSS WIN
Pools Travis Mayott Jamie Kikilidis WIN LOSS
Pools Jenni Cooper Benjamin Allen LOSS WIN
Pools Peter Haas Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Pools Benjamin Allen Jamie Kikilidis LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Kotarakos Michael Schipper WIN LOSS
Pools Austin Straub Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Kotarakos George Faltot WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Schipper Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Pools Austin Straub George Faltot DRAW DRAW
Pools Alexander Kotarakos Peter Concannon WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Schipper George Faltot LOSS WIN
Pools Austin Straub Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pools Peter Concannon George Faltot WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Schipper Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Sheradan Pyles WIN LOSS
Pools Patrick McCaffrey Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pools Justin Britton Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pools Patrick McCaffrey Sheradan Pyles DRAW DRAW
Pools Justin Britton Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Pools Sheradan Pyles Justin Britton DRAW DRAW
Pools Rebecca Glass Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Pools Justin Britton Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Pools Rebecca Glass Sheradan Pyles WIN LOSS
Pools Dana Dougherty James Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Ashleigh Hobbs Jake Burns LOSS WIN
Pools Shenin Dettwyler James Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Dana Dougherty Jake Burns LOSS WIN
Pools Shenin Dettwyler Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pools Jake Burns James Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Shenin Dettwyler Dana Dougherty DRAW DRAW
Pools Ashleigh Hobbs James Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Shenin Dettwyler Jake Burns LOSS WIN
Pools Ashleigh Hobbs Dana Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pools Daniel Spahr Clinton Schaaf LOSS WIN
Pools Ashanti Ziths Nathan Lightcap WIN LOSS
Pools Dave Feldmann Clinton Schaaf LOSS WIN
Pools Nathan Lightcap Daniel Spahr LOSS WIN
Pools Ashanti Ziths Dave Feldmann LOSS WIN
Pools Nathan Lightcap Clinton Schaaf LOSS WIN
Pools Daniel Spahr Dave Feldmann LOSS WIN
Pools Clinton Schaaf Ashanti Ziths WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Lightcap Dave Feldmann LOSS WIN
Pools Ashanti Ziths Daniel Spahr LOSS WIN
Pools Nickolys Hinton Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pools Keith Lyons Lane D'Alessandro LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Green Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pools Lane D'Alessandro Nickolys Hinton WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Green Keith Lyons WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Lilly Lane D'Alessandro DRAW DRAW
Pools Nickolys Hinton Michael Green LOSS WIN
Pools Keith Lyons Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Green Lane D'Alessandro LOSS WIN
Pools Keith Lyons Nickolys Hinton LOSS WIN
Pools Colin Unsworth Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Gieringer Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools Steven Thomas Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Pools Austin Bae Colin Unsworth WIN LOSS
Pools Steven Thomas Joshua Gieringer WIN LOSS
Pools Cody Brune Austin Bae LOSS WIN
Pools Colin Unsworth Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Gieringer Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Pools Steven Thomas Austin Bae LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Gieringer Colin Unsworth WIN LOSS
Pools Sydney Wilcox Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Pools Patrick Paglen Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pools Louis Minoglio Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Pools Patrick Paglen Sydney Wilcox WIN LOSS
Pools Louis Minoglio Ashley Vogt LOSS WIN
Pools Simai Liu Patrick Paglen DRAW DRAW
Pools Sydney Wilcox Louis Minoglio LOSS WIN
Pools Ashley Vogt Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Pools Louis Minoglio Patrick Paglen LOSS WIN
Pools Ashley Vogt Sydney Wilcox WIN LOSS
Pools James Reed Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pools Stephen Dougherty Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Pools Chris Hobbs Violett Shaw WIN LOSS
Pools James Reed Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Pools Stephen Dougherty Violett Shaw WIN LOSS
Pools Chris Hobbs Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Pools James Reed Violett Shaw WIN LOSS
Pools Stephen Dougherty Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pools Nicholas Schneider Violett Shaw WIN LOSS
Pools James Reed Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pools Stephen Cheney Elijah Wilcox WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriel Moreno Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Pools Stephen Cheney Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pools Elijah Wilcox Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Pools Gabriel Moreno Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pools Stephen Cheney Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Pools Elijah Wilcox Caroline Zook LOSS WIN
Pools Stephen Cheney Gabriel Moreno WIN LOSS
Pools Caroline Zook Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Pools Elijah Wilcox Gabriel Moreno LOSS WIN
Pools Jay Tsulis J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pools Wesley Halstead Brian Miller LOSS WIN
Pools Adam Farence Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pools J.J. Conlon Brian Miller WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Farence Wesley Halstead LOSS WIN
Pools Jay Tsulis Brian Miller DRAW DRAW
Pools Adam Farence J.J. Conlon LOSS WIN
Pools Jay Tsulis Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Farence Brian Miller LOSS WIN
Pools Wesley Halstead J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Pools Pascal Scoles Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Gilding Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Zamary Jacob Silfies WIN LOSS
Pools Pascal Scoles Michael Gilding WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Silfies Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Zamary Michael Gilding DRAW DRAW
Pools Pascal Scoles Jacob Silfies WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Zamary Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pools Jacob Silfies Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pools Pascal Scoles Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pools Luis Torres Rob Sims WIN LOSS
Pools Robert Smith Christian O'Connell DRAW DRAW
Pools Luis Torres Pete May WIN LOSS
Pools Rob Sims Christian O'Connell LOSS WIN
Pools Robert Smith Pete May LOSS WIN
Pools Luis Torres Christian O'Connell DRAW DRAW
Pools Rob Sims Pete May LOSS WIN
Pools Luis Torres Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pools Christian O'Connell Pete May LOSS WIN
Pools Rob Sims Robert Smith LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Christopher Shelton WIN LOSS
Pools Caleb Eck Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pools Liliana Klein Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW DRAW
Pools Christopher Shelton Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pools Liliana Klein Caleb Eck LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pools Liliana Klein Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Caleb Eck DRAW DRAW
Pools Liliana Klein Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pools Christopher Shelton Caleb Eck WIN LOSS
Pools Andre Troche Connor Richardson LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Daitsman Joshua Maurer DRAW DRAW
Pools Joseph Ingrao Connor Richardson DRAW DRAW
Pools Andre Troche Joshua Maurer WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Daitsman Joseph Ingrao WIN LOSS
Pools Joshua Maurer Connor Richardson LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph Ingrao Andre Troche LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Daitsman Connor Richardson WIN LOSS
Pools Joshua Maurer Joseph Ingrao WIN LOSS
Pools Matthew Daitsman Andre Troche LOSS WIN
Pools Katherine Thomas Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pools Brent Wang Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Flynn Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pools Brent Wang Katherine Thomas WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Flynn Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pools Brent Wang Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Flynn Katherine Thomas DRAW DRAW
Pools Christina Twombly Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Flynn Brent Wang LOSS WIN
Pools Katherine Thomas Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pools Colin Unsworth Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Gieringer Jamie Kikilidis DRAW DRAW
Pools Justin Britton Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Pools Jamie Kikilidis Colin Unsworth WIN LOSS
Pools Justin Britton Joshua Gieringer WIN LOSS
Pools Toby Hall Jamie Kikilidis WIN LOSS
Pools Colin Unsworth Justin Britton WIN LOSS
Pools Joshua Gieringer Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Pools Justin Britton Jamie Kikilidis WIN LOSS
Pools Joshua Gieringer Colin Unsworth LOSS WIN
Pools Steven Thomas Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Pools Ashley Vogt Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Green Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Pools Peter Concannon Steven Thomas DRAW DRAW
Pools Michael Green Ashley Vogt WIN LOSS
Pools Travis Mayott Peter Concannon DRAW DRAW
Pools Steven Thomas Michael Green WIN LOSS
Pools Ashley Vogt Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Green Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Pools Ashley Vogt Steven Thomas LOSS WIN
Pools Daniel Spahr Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pools Daniel Halliday Shenin Dettwyler WIN LOSS
Pools Louis Minoglio Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Pools Daniel Halliday Daniel Spahr WIN LOSS
Pools Shenin Dettwyler Louis Minoglio LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Kotarakos Daniel Halliday WIN LOSS
Pools Daniel Spahr Louis Minoglio LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Kotarakos Shenin Dettwyler WIN LOSS
Pools Louis Minoglio Daniel Halliday LOSS WIN
Pools Shenin Dettwyler Daniel Spahr LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Allison Shafer WIN LOSS
Pools Austin Straub Patrick Paglen LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Kyle Crandall WIN LOSS
Pools Allison Shafer Patrick Paglen LOSS WIN
Pools Austin Straub Kyle Crandall WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Patrick Paglen WIN LOSS
Pools Allison Shafer Kyle Crandall LOSS WIN
Pools Joseph Pugnetti Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pools Kyle Crandall Patrick Paglen LOSS WIN
Pools Allison Shafer Austin Straub LOSS WIN
Pools Patrick McCaffrey Ashanti Ziths WIN LOSS
Pools Dana Dougherty Cody Brune LOSS WIN
Pools Patrick McCaffrey Dana Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pools Cody Brune Patrick McCaffrey DRAW DRAW
Pools Ashanti Ziths Cody Brune WIN LOSS
Pools Dana Dougherty Ashanti Ziths LOSS WIN
Pools Benjamin Allen Clinton Schaaf DRAW DRAW
Pools Rebecca Glass Jake Burns LOSS WIN
Pools Clinton Schaaf George Faltot DRAW DRAW
Pools Benjamin Allen Jake Burns LOSS WIN
Pools Rebecca Glass George Faltot WIN LOSS
Pools Clinton Schaaf Jake Burns WIN LOSS
Pools Benjamin Allen George Faltot WIN LOSS
Pools Clinton Schaaf Rebecca Glass DRAW DRAW
Pools George Faltot Jake Burns DRAW DRAW
Pools Benjamin Allen Rebecca Glass WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Lilly Michael Schipper WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Lightcap Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pools Brandon Shuler Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Schipper Nathan Lightcap LOSS WIN
Pools Ashleigh Hobbs Brandon Shuler DRAW DRAW
Pools Nathan Lightcap Joseph Lilly LOSS WIN
Pools Brandon Shuler Michael Schipper WIN LOSS
Pools Ashleigh Hobbs Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Pools Nathan Lightcap Brandon Shuler WIN LOSS
Pools Ashleigh Hobbs Michael Schipper WIN LOSS
Pools Sheradan Pyles James Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Lane D'Alessandro Peter Haas WIN LOSS
Pools Sydney Wilcox James Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Lane D'Alessandro Sheradan Pyles LOSS WIN
Pools Sydney Wilcox Peter Haas LOSS WIN
Pools Lane D'Alessandro James Clark DRAW DRAW
Pools Sheradan Pyles Sydney Wilcox WIN LOSS
Pools Peter Haas James Clark LOSS WIN
Pools Sydney Wilcox Lane D'Alessandro LOSS WIN
Pools Peter Haas Sheradan Pyles WIN LOSS
Pools David Ott Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Pools Austin Bae Keith Lyons LOSS WIN
Pools Dave Feldmann Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Pools David Ott Austin Bae LOSS WIN
Pools Keith Lyons Dave Feldmann LOSS WIN
Pools Austin Bae Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Pools David Ott Dave Feldmann LOSS WIN
Pools Keith Lyons Simai Liu LOSS WIN
Pools Dave Feldmann Austin Bae WIN LOSS
Pools Keith Lyons David Ott WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Farence Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Pools Brent Wang Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Pools Chris Hobbs Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Farence Brent Wang LOSS WIN
Pools Matthew Daitsman Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pools Chris Hobbs Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Farence Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pools Chris Hobbs Matthew Daitsman WIN LOSS
Pools Brent Wang Caroline Zook WIN LOSS
Pools Adam Farence Matthew Daitsman LOSS WIN
Pools Stephen Cheney Rob Sims WIN LOSS
Pools Caleb Eck Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Pools Stephen Cheney Katherine Thomas WIN LOSS
Pools Rob Sims Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Pools Caleb Eck Katherine Thomas WIN LOSS
Pools Stephen Cheney Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Pools Rob Sims Katherine Thomas DRAW DRAW
Pools Stephen Cheney Caleb Eck WIN LOSS
Pools Katherine Thomas Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Pools Rob Sims Caleb Eck LOSS WIN
Pools Robert Smith Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pools Gabriel Moreno Pete May WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Ingrao Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Pools Robert Smith Pete May DRAW DRAW
Pools Joseph Ingrao Gabriel Moreno DRAW DRAW
Pools Jay Tsulis Pete May WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Ingrao Robert Smith WIN LOSS
Pools Gabriel Moreno Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Pools Joseph Ingrao Pete May LOSS WIN
Pools Gabriel Moreno Robert Smith DRAW DRAW
Pools James Reed Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pools Brian Miller Liliana Klein WIN LOSS
Pools Frank Zamary Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Pools James Reed Brian Miller DRAW DRAW
Pools Liliana Klein Jim Brooks LOSS WIN
Pools Brian Miller Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pools James Reed Jim Brooks DRAW DRAW
Pools Liliana Klein Frank Zamary LOSS WIN
Pools Brian Miller Jim Brooks WIN LOSS
Pools James Reed Liliana Klein WIN LOSS
Pools Luis Torres Elijah Wilcox WIN LOSS
Pools Michael Gilding Wesley Halstead WIN LOSS
Pools Violett Shaw Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pools Elijah Wilcox Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pools Violett Shaw Wesley Halstead LOSS WIN
Pools Michael Gilding Luis Torres DRAW DRAW
Pools Elijah Wilcox Violett Shaw LOSS WIN
Pools Wesley Halstead Luis Torres LOSS WIN
Pools Violett Shaw Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Pools Elijah Wilcox Wesley Halstead LOSS WIN
Pools J.J. Conlon Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW DRAW
Pools Anonymous fighter Christina Twombly LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Andre Troche LOSS WIN
Pools J.J. Conlon Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pools Anonymous fighter Andre Troche LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pools Andre Troche J.J. Conlon DRAW DRAW
Pools Connor Kemp-Cowell Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pools Andre Troche Christina Twombly WIN LOSS
Pools J.J. Conlon Anonymous fighter WIN LOSS
Pools Pascal Scoles Connor Richardson LOSS WIN
Pools Christopher Shelton Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Richardson Stephen Dougherty DRAW DRAW
Pools Pascal Scoles Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pools Christopher Shelton Stephen Dougherty LOSS WIN
Pools Connor Richardson Alexander Kitaev LOSS WIN
Pools Pascal Scoles Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pools Christopher Shelton Connor Richardson LOSS WIN
Pools Alexander Kitaev Stephen Dougherty WIN LOSS
Pools Pascal Scoles Christopher Shelton LOSS WIN
Pools Jeff Kim Colin Unsworth WIN LOSS
Pools Joshua Maurer Christian O'Connell DRAW DRAW
Pools Jacob Silfies Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Maurer Colin Unsworth WIN LOSS
Pools Christian O'Connell Jacob Silfies WIN LOSS
Pools Joshua Maurer Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pools Jacob Silfies Colin Unsworth DRAW DRAW
Pools Christian O'Connell Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Pools Joshua Maurer Jacob Silfies DRAW DRAW
Pools Christian O'Connell Colin Unsworth WIN LOSS
Top 25 Toby Hall Jay Tsulis WIN LOSS
Top 25 Patrick Paglen Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Top 25 Peter Concannon Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Top 25 Michael Gilding Simai Liu DRAW DRAW
Top 25 Alexander Kotarakos J.J. Conlon WIN LOSS
Top 25 Cody Brune Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Top 25 Frank Zamary Patrick Paglen WIN LOSS
Top 25 Peter Concannon Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Top 25 Joseph Pugnetti Simai Liu WIN LOSS
Top 25 Alexander Kotarakos James Clark LOSS WIN
Top 25 Luis Torres Jay Tsulis LOSS WIN
Top 25 Patrick Paglen Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Top 25 Peter Concannon Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Top 25 Jeff Kim Simai Liu DRAW DRAW
Top 25 J.J. Conlon James Clark LOSS WIN
Top 25 Joseph Lilly Jay Tsulis DRAW DRAW
Top 25 Andre Troche Patrick Paglen LOSS WIN
Top 25 Chris Hobbs Lane D'Alessandro WIN LOSS
Top 25 Brent Wang Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Top 25 Patrick McCaffrey James Clark LOSS WIN
Top 25 Toby Hall Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Top 25 Stephen Cheney Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Top 25 Lane D'Alessandro Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Top 25 Brent Wang Michael Gilding LOSS WIN
Top 25 J.J. Conlon Patrick McCaffrey WIN LOSS
Top 25 Cody Brune Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Top 25 Stephen Cheney Frank Zamary WIN LOSS
Top 25 Lane D'Alessandro Nicholas Schneider LOSS WIN
Top 25 Brent Wang Joseph Pugnetti LOSS WIN
Top 25 Patrick McCaffrey Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Top 25 Cody Brune Luis Torres WIN LOSS
Top 25 Frank Zamary Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Top 25 Lane D'Alessandro Peter Concannon LOSS WIN
Top 25 Simai Liu Brent Wang WIN LOSS
Top 25 Louis Minoglio Alexander Kotarakos LOSS WIN
Top 25 Cody Brune Joseph Lilly WIN LOSS
Top 25 Andre Troche Frank Zamary DRAW DRAW
Top 25 Chris Hobbs Nicholas Schneider WIN LOSS
Top 25 Jeff Kim Joseph Pugnetti DRAW DRAW
Top 25 Louis Minoglio James Clark LOSS WIN
Top 25 Joseph Lilly Luis Torres DRAW DRAW
Top 25 Andre Troche Ashleigh Hobbs WIN LOSS
Top 25 Chris Hobbs Travis Mayott DRAW DRAW
Top 25 Michael Gilding Jeff Kim LOSS WIN
Top 25 Louis Minoglio J.J. Conlon DRAW DRAW
Top 25 Joseph Lilly Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Top 25 Andre Troche Stephen Cheney LOSS WIN
Top 25 Travis Mayott Nicholas Schneider DRAW DRAW
Top 25 Michael Gilding Joseph Pugnetti WIN LOSS
Top 25 Louis Minoglio Patrick McCaffrey LOSS WIN
Finals Travis Mayott Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Finals Stephen Cheney Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Finals Jeff Kim Toby Hall DRAW DRAW
Finals Stephen Cheney Travis Mayott WIN LOSS
Finals Jeff Kim Chris Hobbs LOSS WIN
Finals Stephen Cheney Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Finals Jeff Kim Travis Mayott LOSS WIN
Finals Chris Hobbs Toby Hall LOSS WIN
Finals Jeff Kim Stephen Cheney DRAW DRAW
Finals Travis Mayott Chris Hobbs WIN LOSS

Rating outcomes

This shows how the fighters' ratings changed in the month of the event.

Note: If someone competed in multiple events this month their rating changes will reflect their performance in all those events, not just FlowerPoint 2018

Rank Name Nationality Club Weighted rating Confidence
22 5 Toby Hall New York Historical Fencing Association 1761.7 31.8
31 3 Chris Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1730 28.3
47 2 Travis Mayott Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1671.3 12.3
62 11 Stephen Cheney Bucks Historical Longsword 1647.8 28.1
78 18 Alexander Kotarakos New Hampshire Kunst des Fechtens 1619.1 15.6
100 13 Frank Zamary Columbus United Fencing Club 1595.3 13.9
126 352 Alexander Kitaev Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1568.6 205
137 12 Jay Tsulis New York Historical Fencing Association 1559.3 18.4
145 75 James Clark Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1551.8 53.8
151 170 Jeff Kim New York Historical Fencing Association 1548.8 109.3
208 18 Clinton Schaaf Black Wolf Historic Martial Arts 1508.3 14.6
221 8 Luis Torres New York Historical Fencing Association 1501.5 8.3
227 10 Joseph Pugnetti Steel City Historical Fencing 1496.8 5.4
306 246 Michael Gilding Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1455.5 123.6
309 Joseph Lilly Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1454 7.9
310 14 Cody Brune Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1453.9 14.8
324 55 Connor Kemp-Cowell The Vanguard Centre 1445.8 25.1
332 1 Connor Richardson Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1440.3 5.6
348 88 Simai Liu Steel City Historical Fencing 1433 52.3
353 102 Nicholas Schneider Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 1429.8 56.8
410 54 Christopher Shelton Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1396 22.7
423 92 Jim Brooks Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1390.3 44.1
446 156 Peter Concannon Montgomery County Historical Fencing 1381.7 65.5
477 139 J.J. Conlon Gem City Duelists Society 1371.3 59.8
505 29 Patrick McCaffrey L'Arte NYC Historical Fencing 1359.9 20.2
521 595 Gabriel Moreno L'Arte Della Bellica 1354.6 209.6
528 168 Brian Miller L'Arte Della Bellica 1352.9 70.3
552 4 Pete May Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1342.1 11.9
601 Dave Feldmann Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1321.8
626 25 Wesley Halstead Steel City Historical Fencing 1315 18.1
633 52 Christian O'Connell Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1313.6 25
643 371 Patrick Paglen New York Historical Fencing Association 1309.2 134.8
700 260 Jake Burns Boston Armizare 1291 99.8
704 56 Daniel Halliday Liberty Sword Club 1290.1 33.2
706 Justin Britton Pennsylvania Klopffechters 1289.2
730 205 Joshua Maurer Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1278.7 65.3
790 135 Lane D'Alessandro L'Arte Della Bellica 1255.3 56.5
811 Pascal Scoles Bucks Historical Longsword 1249.8
832 Steven Thomas Steel City Historical Fencing 1239.6
836 65 Jamie Kikilidis Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1238.2 30
853 130 Brent Wang Capital Kunst des Fechtens 1235.5 50.2
867 James Reed Harrisburg Longsword 1230.2
885 81 Austin Bae The HEMA Club at VCU 1224.6 34.5
965 118 Stephen Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1197.6 44.3
971 663 Andre Troche New York Historical Fencing Association 1195.7 193.9
1033 481 Caleb Eck Black Wolf Historic Martial Arts 1178.2 141.6
1052 98 Peter Haas New York Historical Fencing Association 1171.9 34.9
1105 46 Brandon Shuler Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1158.5 2.4
1108 23 Joshua Gieringer L'Arte Della Bellica 1158.3 16.3
1110 134 Ashleigh Hobbs Steel City Historical Fencing 1157.6 47
1133 25 Robert Smith Battlefield KdF 1149.3 15
1173 3 Rebecca Glass L'Arte Della Bellica 1139.6 9.2
1208 252 Austin Straub Bucks Historical Longsword 1130.5 79.9
1295 204 Ashanti Ziths New York Historical Fencing Association 1106.1 66.8
1353 Daniel Spahr Men At Arms Martial Arts 1091
1374 282 Matthew Daitsman Tri-State Historical Fencing Club 1085.6 89.4
1380 158 Jacob Silfies L'Arte NYC Lehigh Valley 1082.7 54
1467 Louis Minoglio Bucks Historical Longsword 1064.2
1470 Benjamin Allen Philadelphia Common Fencers Guild 1063.9
1479 213 Liliana Klein New York Historical Fencing Association 1061.3 42.4
1490 Sheradan Pyles Hilt and Helm Pittsburgh Fencing Club 1058.2
1505 Michael Green Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 1053.5
1570 Colin Unsworth L'Arte Della Bellica 1034.8
1604 54 Keith Lyons Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 1020.5 25.3
1649 92 Ashley Vogt Bucks Historical Longsword 1008 33.7
1672 46 Christina Twombly Boston Armizare 1002.4 20.4
1805 203 George Faltot Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 970.7 73.8
1812 22 Violett Shaw L'Arte Della Bellica 968.2 9.6
1814 Joseph Ingrao Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 967.9
1815 219 Kyle Crandall Capital Kunst des Fechtens 967.5 80.8
1901 Michael Flynn Men At Arms Martial Arts 942.4
1944 Nathan Lightcap N/A 933.8
2080 54 Caroline Zook Pennsylvania Klopffechters 892.3 1.3
2100 Nickolys Hinton Men At Arms Martial Arts 882.8
2126 Adam Farence Harrisburg Longsword 876.8
2170 Shenin Dettwyler Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 861.8
2176 Rob Sims Harrisburg Longsword 860.3
2185 39 Katherine Thomas Maryland Kunst des Fechtens 857.4 39.9
2264 Dana Dougherty Medieval European Martial Arts Guild 830.1
2280 Elijah Wilcox Men At Arms Martial Arts 823
2350 David Ott New Jersey Historical Fencing Association 795.4
2366 Jenni Cooper Broken Plow Western Martial Arts 786.7
2407 Sydney Wilcox Men At Arms Martial Arts 761.9
2497 Michael Schipper Men At Arms Martial Arts 713.6
2539 Allison Shafer Steel City Historical Fencing 621.1