Patrick Paglen

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 59 22 28 6 3
Mixed Steel Messer 6 1 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1217 1260.2

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Jack Gassmann LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Kristian Ruokonen LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Austin Straub LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Jonathan Shores LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Samuel Dickson WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Nicholas Roth LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Yichen Liu LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Dave Pomeranz DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Derek Wise DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Joseph Michel LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Weston WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Eddy Louis LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Kaitlyn Meade LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Katie Zold WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Andre Troche LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ian Crowe DRAW Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Matthew Daitsman WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Alexander Kotarakos LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Justin Britton WIN Eighth-finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Chris Hobbs LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Chris Hobbs DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Joseph Lilly LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Rob Sims DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Pascal Scoles LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Benjamin Delong LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Nick Bulan WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores (September 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Quarterfinals
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Joseph Pugnetti LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Ashley Vogt WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Kyle Crandall WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Louis Minoglio WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Allison Shafer WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Sydney Wilcox WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Simai Liu DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Andre Troche WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Frank Zamary LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Ashleigh Hobbs WIN Top 25
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mariana López Rodriguez WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Tristan Zukowski LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lissa Harris WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Chris Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Doug Perritt DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) John Durish LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Meghan O'Connell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Mike Edelson LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Karl Bolle WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Joseph Michel DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Robert Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Peter Haas LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick McDonald WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Brandon Shuler DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Daitsman WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Michael Authement WIN

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Robert Templar LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Mckenzie Adlai Ewing LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Aaron Karnuta LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Yeager WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Thomas Schratwieser LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Joseph Brassey LOSS Pool Set 2