Peter Haas

Club
New York Historical Fencing Association
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Longsword 74 23 45 2 4
Mixed Steel Messer 5 1 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Sabre 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1811 1156.9
Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel) 692 1037.3

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Steven Thomas LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Brad Lynn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Khalil Huey WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Josh Raines LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Eric Kusmaul LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Derek Ray LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Austin Straub LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Chad Stewart LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nathan Wallace LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rob Heim LOSS Pool Set 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Elizabeth Beattie WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Austin Straub WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Christina Twombly DRAW Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ian Crowe LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jay Tsulis LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Nathan Weston LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Jeremy Wolf LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Patrick Breitenbach WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) John Thompson LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Long Island Point 2018 (November 2018) Ashley Vogt WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Jamie Kikilidis DRAW Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Benjamin Allen WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Travis Mayott LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Lane D'Alessandro LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Sydney Wilcox WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) James Clark LOSS Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword FlowerPoint 2018 (March 2018) Sheradan Pyles WIN Pools
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Daniel Breslin LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) David Kalinowski WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Matthew Martens LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Longpoint 2017 (July 2017) Daniel French LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Matthew Daitsman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Benjamin Jarashow LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Lissa Harris DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) James Clark LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Ashleigh Hobbs DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Karl Bolle LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Patrick Paglen WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Meghan O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Nicholas Allen LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Andrew Kilgore LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Alex Meloi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Christian O'Connell DOUBLE LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Kiana Shurkin WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Deena Sadek LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Leanne Gonzalez-Singer WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Fanni Baranyi WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Joseph Michel WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Jose Neves WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2017 (June 2017) Samantha Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Paul Rappoccio WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) James Clark WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Patrick McDonald WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Charles Murdock LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Michel LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) John Rothe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Benjamin Strickling LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Chris DeMeo LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Keith Lyons LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Thomas Schratwieser WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Luis Torres LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Tyler Sullivan LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Brian Miller LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jake Norwood LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Dave Kaufman LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Josh Parise LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) John Smith WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jamie Kikilidis LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Jacob Kelly LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Anonymous fighter LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Yeager WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Christian O'Connell LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Fechtschule New York 2016 (June 2016) Joseph Michel DOUBLE LOSS

Sabre (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Nick Bulan LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) John Osborn LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Autumn Garibay WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Kiana Shurkin LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Sabre Clash of Claymores 19 (April 2019) Luis Torres LOSS Pool Set 2

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Sierra Cirimelli-Low WIN Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Harold Vance III LOSS Pool Set 1
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Nicholas Schneider LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Stephen Cheney LOSS Pool Set 2
Mixed Steel Messer Longpoint 2019 (March 2019) Casper Ellestad-Andersen LOSS Pool Set 2