Montréal Sword Meisters 2018

Date
May 18
Country
Canada
State
Québec
City
Montréal

Tournament stats

Division Number of fights Number of fighters
Mixed Steel Longsword 46 20
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 28 11
Mixed Nylon Longsword 30 12

Fighters in event

NameNationalityClub
Alexandre Dionne A.M.H.E. Rimouski
Eliott S.Christin A.M.H.E. Rimouski
Antoine Lambert Académie Scrimicie
Laurent Theil-Santerre Académie Scrimicie
Simon Gauthier Académie Scrimicie
Stéfany Cantin Académie Scrimicie
Alexandre Menard Académie Scrimicie
Vincent Cyr Académie Scrimicie
Anthony Beaudoin Académie Scrimicie
Justin Holmes Dueling Weapons Academy of Renaissance Fencing
Maxime Chouinard Kingston Irish Fighting Arts
Jérôme Paupe La Compagnie Médiévale
Orlando Di Ciccio La Compagnie Médiévale
Nicholas Gromko La Compagnie Médiévale
Christian Steinbauer La Compagnie Médiévale
André Laferrière La Compagnie Médiévale
Raphaël Bouthillier La Compagnie Médiévale
Sebastien Flamand La Compagnie Médiévale
Arnaud Voyer La Compagnie Médiévale
Hans Dupuis La Compagnie Médiévale
Greg Tsagris Medieval Swordplay Canada
Matlock Hargrove Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Jeff Greenwood Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Kane Riding Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Tyler Brace Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Erika Robertson Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Callum Carmichael Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Adam Tanner Ottawa Historical Fencing Society
Jacques Critchley Ottawa Swordplay
Bradley Richardson Southern Ontario Historical Fencing Association
André Hajjar Sesé La Compagnie Médiévale
Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos Asociación Mexicana de Esgrima Antigua
Nick Wilson La Compagnie Médiévale
Airrion Scott Mid-Atlantic Society for Historic Swordsmanship

Tournaments

Mixed Steel Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Pool Stéfany Cantin Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Kane Riding DRAW DRAW
Pool Alexandre Menard Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Tyler Brace DRAW DRAW
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Greg Tsagris DRAW DRAW
Pool Jeff Greenwood Adam Tanner DRAW DRAW
Pool Nicholas Gromko Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Justin Holmes LOSS WIN
Pool Callum Carmichael Sebastien Flamand WIN LOSS
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
Pool Jeff Greenwood Stéfany Cantin WIN LOSS
Pool Nicholas Gromko Kane Riding WIN LOSS
Pool Alexandre Menard Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool Antoine Lambert Sebastien Flamand DRAW DRAW
Pool Greg Tsagris Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Pool Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos Adam Tanner WIN LOSS
Pool Simon Gauthier Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Justin Holmes Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Tyler Brace Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool Laurent Theil-Santerre Greg Tsagris DRAW DRAW
Pool Stéfany Cantin Adam Tanner DRAW DRAW
Pool Kane Riding Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Alexandre Menard Justin Holmes LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
Pool Orlando Di Ciccio Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Pool Jeff Greenwood Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS WIN
Pool Simon Gauthier Nicholas Gromko LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
Pool Tyler Brace Sebastien Flamand WIN LOSS
1/8 final Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos Bradley Richardson WIN LOSS
1/8 final Callum Carmichael Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
1/8 final Orlando Di Ciccio Alexandre Menard WIN LOSS
1/8 final Simon Gauthier Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
1/8 final Nicholas Gromko Antoine Lambert LOSS WIN
1/8 final Kane Riding Tyler Brace WIN LOSS
1/8 final Greg Tsagris Jeff Greenwood WIN LOSS
1/8 final Matlock Hargrove Justin Holmes LOSS WIN
1/4 final Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
1/4 final Orlando Di Ciccio Laurent Theil-Santerre LOSS WIN
1/4 final Antoine Lambert Kane Riding WIN LOSS
1/4 final Greg Tsagris Justin Holmes LOSS WIN
1/2 final Laurent Theil-Santerre Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
1/2 final Antoine Lambert Justin Holmes LOSS WIN
Bronze Finale Antoine Lambert Raphaël Bouthillier LOSS WIN
Finale Laurent Theil-Santerre Justin Holmes LOSS WIN

Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Callum Carmichael Raphaël Bouthillier DRAW DRAW
Pool Airrion Scott Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos Maxime Chouinard WIN LOSS
Pool Alexandre Dionne Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Callum Carmichael DRAW DRAW
Pool Jérôme Paupe Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Pool Raphaël Bouthillier Maxime Chouinard LOSS WIN
Pool André Hajjar Sesé Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool Greg Tsagris Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos DRAW DRAW
Pool Jérôme Paupe Alexandre Dionne LOSS WIN
Pool Callum Carmichael Maxime Chouinard WIN LOSS
Pool Airrion Scott Matlock Hargrove DRAW DRAW
Pool Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
Pool André Hajjar Sesé Alexandre Dionne DRAW DRAW
Pool Airrion Scott Greg Tsagris WIN LOSS
Pool Jérôme Paupe Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
Pool André Hajjar Sesé Matlock Hargrove WIN LOSS
1/8 final Greg Tsagris Jacques Critchley WIN LOSS
1/8 final Raphaël Bouthillier Maxime Chouinard WIN LOSS
1/8 final Matlock Hargrove Callum Carmichael LOSS WIN
1/4 final Greg Tsagris Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS WIN
1/4 final Jérôme Paupe Alexandre Dionne LOSS WIN
1/4 final André Hajjar Sesé Raphaël Bouthillier WIN LOSS
1/4 final Airrion Scott Callum Carmichael WIN LOSS
1/2 final Alexandre Dionne Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos WIN LOSS
1/2 final André Hajjar Sesé Airrion Scott LOSS WIN
Bronze Finale André Hajjar Sesé Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS WIN
Finale Airrion Scott Alexandre Dionne WIN LOSS

Mixed Nylon Longsword

StageFighter 1Fighter 2Fighter 1 resultFighter 2 result
Pool Alexandre Dionne Antoine Lambert DRAW DRAW
Pool Eliott S.Christin Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Nick Wilson Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
Pool Arnaud Voyer Adam Tanner LOSS WIN
Pool Christian Steinbauer André Laferrière DRAW DRAW
Pool Anthony Beaudoin Hans Dupuis WIN LOSS
Pool Alexandre Dionne Arnaud Voyer WIN LOSS
Pool Christian Steinbauer Eliott S.Christin LOSS WIN
Pool Erika Robertson Anthony Beaudoin LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Adam Tanner DRAW DRAW
Pool André Laferrière Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Nick Wilson Hans Dupuis WIN LOSS
Pool Alexandre Dionne Adam Tanner WIN LOSS
Pool André Laferrière Eliott S.Christin LOSS WIN
Pool Erika Robertson Hans Dupuis LOSS WIN
Pool Antoine Lambert Arnaud Voyer DRAW DRAW
Pool Christian Steinbauer Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Pool Nick Wilson Anthony Beaudoin LOSS WIN
1/8 final Christian Steinbauer Erika Robertson WIN LOSS
1/8 final Alexandre Dionne Antoine Lambert WIN LOSS
1/8 final Arnaud Voyer Hans Dupuis LOSS WIN
1/8 final André Laferrière Adam Tanner WIN LOSS
1/4 final Christian Steinbauer Anthony Beaudoin LOSS WIN
1/4 final Nick Wilson Alexandre Dionne LOSS WIN
1/4 final Eliott S.Christin Hans Dupuis WIN LOSS
1/4 final André Laferrière Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
1/2 final Alexandre Dionne Anthony Beaudoin WIN LOSS
1/2 final Eliott S.Christin Vincent Cyr LOSS WIN
Bronze Finale Eliott S.Christin Anthony Beaudoin WIN LOSS
Finale Alexandre Dionne Vincent Cyr WIN LOSS