Tyler Brace

Club
Armoured Company of the Sword
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 25 18 6 1 0
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon 6 5 1 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 375 1494.7
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 459 1135.7

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Bronze Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Adam Tanner WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Jérôme Paupe LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Arnaud Voyer WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Jacob Zavitz WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) John MacPhail WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Jérôme Paupe WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Erica Robertson WIN Elimination 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio LOSS Gold Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Johnson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Kristopher Newtown WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Rob Heim WIN Quarter Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Bradley Richardson WIN Semi Finals
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jacques Critchley WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jason Smithson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Marla Desat WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Jeff Greenwood WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) John MacPhail WIN Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2018 (August 2018) Bradley Richardson WIN Semi Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Kane Riding LOSS 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Antoine Lambert DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Callum Carmichael WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Sebastien Flamand WIN Pool

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Callum Carmichael WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Patrick Dusablon WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Points North 2018 (August 2018) Greg Tsagris LOSS Quarter Final

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Matthew Johnson WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Bradley Richardson WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Casey Marjerrison WIN Round Robin
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Round Robin FInals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Callum Carmichael WIN Round Robin FInals
Mixed Steel Any One-Handed Weapon Great Fight North 2019 (July 2019) Jeremy Mauro WIN Round Robin FInals