Stéfany Cantin

Club
Académie Scrimicie
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 4 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 5 4 0 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 6 2 4 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1778 1156
Longsword (Women, Steel) 85 1374.8
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 91 1463.9

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Julie Olson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jacques Critchley LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Sean Thiel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathaniel Moriarity WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Antoine Lambert WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jeff Greenwood LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Adam Mohamed DRAW Pool

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eva Arnason DRAW Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ashley Sciandra WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robyn Alman WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eva Arnason WIN Third place

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Anthony Leduc LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Victoria Allard WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jacques Critchley WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Sean Thiel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jordi Creus Arnau WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Callum Carmichael WIN Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathalie Lebel WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Harold Vance III WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Airrion Scott LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) David Mene LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Bradley Richardson LOSS Pool