Stéfany Cantin

Club
Académie Scrimicie
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword 4 2 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 7 6 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 9 4 4 1 0
Women's Steel Longsword 14 11 2 1 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 6 2 4 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 10 5 5 0 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 1952 1154.5
Longsword (Women, Steel) 47 1478.4
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 96 1462.5

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Longsword (Women, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Julie Olson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jacques Critchley LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Sean Thiel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathaniel Moriarity WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Antoine Lambert WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Sebastian Alejandro Estivill Bustillos LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Jeff Greenwood LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Adam Tanner DRAW Pool

Longsword (Women, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Christina Twombly LOSS Final Pool
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Elizabeth Beattie WIN Final Pool
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Tanya Smith WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Chandra Blair WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jacqueline Doyle WIN Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Robyn Alman LOSS Pool 3
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Elizabeth Beattie WIN Second Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Lauren Comito WIN Second Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Second Pool 1
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eva Arnason DRAW Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ashley Sciandra WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Robyn Alman WIN Pool 2
Women's Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Eva Arnason WIN Third place

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Anthony Leduc LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Victoria Allard WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jacques Critchley WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Sean Thiel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jordi Creus Arnau WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Callum Carmichael WIN Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathalie Lebel WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Harold Vance III WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Airrion Scott LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) David Mene LOSS Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Bradley Richardson LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) John Morahn LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Corin McLean WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Antoine Lambert WIN Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Mike O'Brien LOSS Pool 8
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) John Morahn LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kiana Shurkin WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Patrick Breitenbach LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Ryan Zukowski LOSS Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Vincent Cyr WIN Second Pool 1
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Scott Loescher LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Arjan Mann WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Steven Hirsch LOSS Pool 3
Mixed Steel Basket-Hilted Broadsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Cori McLean WIN Pool 3