Laurent Theil-Santerre

Club
Académie Scrimicie
Nationality

Record

DivisionTotalWinLossDrawOther
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler 7 5 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger 9 7 2 0 0
Mixed Steel Longsword 51 38 10 3 0
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm 9 8 1 0 0
Mixed Steel Any Weapon 10 8 1 1 0

Current ratings

CategoryRankWeighted Rating
Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel) 147 1618.3
Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel) 152 1392.2
Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel) 160 1431.1

Full rating history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

Fight history

Longsword (Mixed/Men, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Stephen Cheney LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Robert N. Smith LOSS Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Chad Stewart WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Connor Kemp-Cowell DRAW Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Paul Weinberg WIN Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Jacob Burke WIN Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kyle Marrotte LOSS Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Coyle WIN Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Isaiah Baden-Payne WIN Second Pool 5
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Alexander Kotarakos WIN Semifinal 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Kane Riding WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Erika Robertson WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Khye Besharah WIN Pool 1
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Francois Paupe WIN Pool 2
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Simon Gauthier WIN Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Points North 2019 (August 2019) Kieron Rowe LOSS Quarter Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN 1/2 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathan Weston WIN 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Orlando Di Ciccio WIN Final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Callum Carmichael WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Roberto Martinez-Loyo WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Francois Paupe WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Kane Riding WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Callum Carmichael WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Arjan Mann WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Andrew Kilgore WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Donovan Neiford WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Smoot LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Rebecca Glass WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Abelard Newell LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Christopher Smoot LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Stephen Cheney LOSS Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Ryan Zukowski DRAW Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2018 (September 2018) Tyler Sargent WIN Second Pool 3
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Raphaël Bouthillier WIN 1/2 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Orlando Di Ciccio WIN 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Simon Gauthier WIN 1/8 final
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Justin Holmes LOSS Finale
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Matlock Hargrove WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Orlando Di Ciccio WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Montréal Sword Meisters 2018 (May 2018) Greg Tsagris DRAW Pool
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Ian Crowe WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Sandra Coyne WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Ryan Rusek WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Matthys Kool LOSS
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Abelard Newell WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Andrew Kilgore WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Brian Miller WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Nathan Weston WIN
Mixed Steel Longsword Iron Gate Exhibition 2017 (September 2017) Abelard Newell WIN

Rapier and Dagger (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Anthony Leduc WIN 1/2 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Callum Carmichael WIN 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathan Weston LOSS Final
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Anthony Leduc WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathan Weston LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Nathalie Lebel WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Kane Riding WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Matlock Hargrove WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Rapier & Dagger Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Anthony Leduc WIN Pool

Sword and Buckler (Mixed, Steel)

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) David Mene LOSS 1/4 final
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Stephane Poirier WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Raphaël Bouthillier WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris LOSS Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Kane Riding WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Greg Tsagris WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Arming Sword & Buckler Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Raphaël Bouthillier WIN Pool

Non-rated results

DivisionEventOpponentOutcomeStage
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) David Mene WIN 1/2 final
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jordi Creus Arnau WIN 1/4 final
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Vincent Cyr LOSS Final
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Jérôme Paupe WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Julie Olson WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Andrew Watson WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Colin Allen WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Airrion Scott WIN Pool
Mixed Any Steel One-Handed Weapon No Sidearm Montréal Sword Meisters 2019 (May 2019) Julie Olson WIN Pool
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Ryan Zukowski WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Chad Stewart WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Robert Kay WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Eva Arnason WIN Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Patrick Breitenbach LOSS Pool 7
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Katherine Coyle WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Zack Kochanski DRAW Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Derek Wise WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Scott Loescher WIN Second Pool 2
Mixed Steel Any Weapon Iron Gate Exhibition 2019 (September 2019) Kristopher Micozzi WIN Second Pool 2